Tweet
ArsenalBournemouthBrighton BurnleyCardiff CityChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonFulhamHuddersfield TownLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonTottenham HotspurWatfordWest Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

Season 2016-17

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

1.clubNameChelsea
2.clubNameTottenham Hotspur
3.clubNameManchester City
4.clubNameLiverpool
5.clubNameArsenal
6.clubNameManchester United
7.clubNameEverton
8.clubNameSouthampton
9.clubNameBournemouth
10.clubNameWBA
11.clubNameWest Ham United
12.clubNameLeicester City
13.clubNameStoke City
14.clubNameCrystal Palace
15.clubNameSwansea City
16.clubNameBurnley
17.clubNameWatford
18.clubNameHull City
19.clubNameMiddlesbrough
20.clubNameSunderland

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Harry KaneHarry KaneTottenham Hotspur2940
2.Romelu LukakuRomelu LukakuManchester United2510
3.Alexis SánchezAlexis SánchezManchester United2421
4.Diego CostaDoes not play in Premier League2001
5.Sergio AgüeroSergio AgüeroManchester City2021
6.Dele AlliDele AlliTottenham Hotspur1810
7.Zlatan IbrahimovićDoes not play in Premier League1711
8.Joshua KingJoshua KingBournemouth1621
9.Eden HazardEden HazardChelsea1611
10.Son Heung-minSon Heung-minTottenham Hotspur1400
11.Fernando LlorenteFernando LlorenteTottenham Hotspur1400
12.Jermain DefoeJermain DefoeBournemouth1440
13.Christian BentekeChristian BentekeCrystal Palace1412
14.Sadio ManéSadio ManéLiverpool1300
15.Philippe CoutinhoDoes not play in Premier League1300
16.Jamie VardyJamie VardyLeicester City1300
17.Olivier GiroudOlivier GiroudChelsea1200
18.Roberto FirminoRoberto FirminoLiverpool1100
19.PedroPedroChelsea1000
20.Sam VokesSam VokesBurnley1020
21.Troy DeeneyTroy DeeneyWatford1020
22.Theo WalcottTheo WalcottEverton1001
23.Álvaro NegredoDoes not play in Premier League920
24.Andre GrayAndre GrayWatford920
25.Michail AntonioMichail AntonioWest Ham United900
26.Manuel LanziniManuel LanziniWest Ham United810
27.Adam LallanaAdam LallanaLiverpool800
28.Salomón RondónSalomón RondónNewcastle United800
29.Christian EriksenChristian EriksenTottenham Hotspur800
30.WillianWillianChelsea800
31.Gylfi SigurðssonGylfi SigurðssonEverton810
32.Mesut ÖzilMesut ÖzilArsenal800
33.James MilnerJames MilnerLiverpool731
34.Étienne CapoueÉtienne CapoueWatford700
35.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingManchester City700
36.Junior StanislasJunior StanislasBournemouth710
37.Peter CrouchDoes not play in Premier League700
38.Gabriel JesusGabriel JesusManchester City710
39.Islam SlimaniIslam SlimaniLeicester City710
40.Nathan RedmondNathan RedmondSouthampton700
41.Divock OrigiDivock OrigiLiverpool700
42.Robert SnodgrassRobert SnodgrassWest Ham United720
43.Andy CarrollAndy CarrollWest Ham United700
44.Wilfried ZahaWilfried ZahaCrystal Palace700
45.Gary CahillGary CahillChelsea600
46.Ashley BarnesAshley BarnesBurnley620
47.Kevin De BruyneKevin De BruyneManchester City601
48.Leroy FerDoes not play in Premier League600
49.Callum WilsonCallum WilsonBournemouth630
50.Riyad MahrezRiyad MahrezManchester City622

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceMost AudienceLeast Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford752627500075397
2.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium599575951060055
3.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium568155400056996
4.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium540915152754512
5.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield531135276953292
6.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge415074116841622
7.SunderlandSunderlandStadium of Light412873839446494
8.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park390473449439595
9.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium318933135132072
10.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurWhite Hart Lane316763100033000
11.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium309362897631891
12.MiddlesbroughMiddlesbroughRiverside Stadium304492731632704
13.Stoke CityStoke CityBritannia Stadium274332660227815
14.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park251612350325648
15.WBAWBAThe Hawthorns238762146726308
16.Hull CityHull CityKC Stadium207611740324822
17.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor206211851921870
18.Swansea CitySwansea CityLiberty Stadium205722000020938
19.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road205272000021118
20.BournemouthBournemouthDean Court111731089011388

Fastest goals

1. Danny Welbeck
Goal in 0' for in Day 5

Hull CityHull City1:4ArsenalArsenal

2. Mesut Özil
Goal in 0' for 3:1 in Day 8

ArsenalArsenal3:2Swansea CitySwansea City

3. Henrikh Mkhitaryan
Goal in 0' for 0:2 in Day 32

SunderlandSunderland0:3Manchester UnitedManchester United

4. Moussa Sissoko
Goal in 0' for in Day 38

Hull CityHull City1:7Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

5. Pedro
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 9

ChelseaChelsea4:0Manchester UnitedManchester United

6. Étienne Capoue
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 12

WatfordWatford2:1Leicester CityLeicester City

7. Charlie Austin
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 13

SouthamptonSouthampton1:0EvertonEverton

8. Romelu Lukaku
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 24

EvertonEverton6:3BournemouthBournemouth

9. Tom Davies
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 32

EvertonEverton4:2Leicester CityLeicester City

10. Junior Stanislas
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 38

Leicester CityLeicester City1:1BournemouthBournemouth

11. Sam Vokes
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 2

BurnleyBurnley2:0LiverpoolLiverpool

12. Sam Vokes
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 11

BurnleyBurnley3:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

13. Diafra Sakho
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 13

Manchester UnitedManchester United1:1West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

14. Virgil van Dijk
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 18

SouthamptonSouthampton1:4Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

15. Joshua King
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 34

BournemouthBournemouth4:0MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough

16. David Silva
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 36

Manchester CityManchester City5:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

17. Wilfried Bony
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 10

Stoke CityStoke City3:1Swansea CitySwansea City

18. Jamie Vardy
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 15

Leicester CityLeicester City4:2Manchester CityManchester City

19. Wilfried Zaha
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 37

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4:0Hull CityHull City

20. Javier Manquillo
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 38

ChelseaChelsea5:1SunderlandSunderland

21. Troy Deeney
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 27

WatfordWatford3:4SouthamptonSouthampton

22. Islam Slimani
Goal in 4' for 1:1 in Day 32

EvertonEverton4:2Leicester CityLeicester City

23. Michail Antonio
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 4

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United2:4WatfordWatford

24. Charlie Daniels
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 8

BournemouthBournemouth6:1Hull CityHull City

25. Matt Phillips
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 12

WBAWBA4:0BurnleyBurnley

26. Andy King
Goal in 5' for 2:0 in Day 15

Leicester CityLeicester City4:2Manchester CityManchester City

27. Adam Lallana
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 15

LiverpoolLiverpool2:2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

28. Theo Walcott
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 17

Manchester CityManchester City2:1ArsenalArsenal

29. Zlatan Ibrahimović
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 17

WBAWBA0:2Manchester UnitedManchester United

30. Riyad Mahrez
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 29

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United2:3Leicester CityLeicester City

31. Leroy Sané
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 30

ArsenalArsenal2:2Manchester CityManchester City

32. Cesc Fàbregas
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 30

ChelseaChelsea1:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

33. Álvaro Negredo
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 31

Hull CityHull City4:2MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough

34. André Ayew
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 33

SunderlandSunderland2:2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

35. Eden Hazard
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 34

ChelseaChelsea4:2SouthamptonSouthampton

36. Vincent Kompany
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 38

WatfordWatford0:5Manchester CityManchester City

37. Ross Barkley
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 1

EvertonEverton1:1Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

38. Eden Hazard
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 10

SouthamptonSouthampton0:2ChelseaChelsea

39. Charlie Austin
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 11

Hull CityHull City2:1SouthamptonSouthampton

40. Nathan Aké
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 17

BournemouthBournemouth1:3SouthamptonSouthampton

41. Michael Dawson
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 19

Hull CityHull City2:2EvertonEverton

42. Marcos Alonso
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 21

Leicester CityLeicester City0:3ChelseaChelsea

43. James Morrison
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 23

MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough1:1WBAWBA

44. James Morrison
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 24

WBAWBA1:0Stoke CityStoke City

45. Nacer Chadli
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 25

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United2:2WBAWBA

46. Robert Huth
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 33

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:2Leicester CityLeicester City

47. Marko Arnautović
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 33

Stoke CityStoke City3:1Hull CityHull City

48. Victor Wanyama
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 37

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur2:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

49. Raheem Sterling
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 3

Manchester CityManchester City3:1West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

50. Son Heung-min
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 6

MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough1:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

Full standing - Home, Away, Total

HomeAwayTotal
#ClubTWDLGDPTWDLGDPTWDLGDP
1.ChelseaChelsea19170255:175119133330:164238303585:3393
2.Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur19172047:9531996439:173338268486:2686
3.Manchester CityManchester City19117137:174019122543:223838239680:3978
4.LiverpoolLiverpool19125245:184119105433:2435382210678:4276
5.ArsenalArsenal19143239:16451993738:283038236977:4475
6.Manchester UnitedManchester United19810126:123419105428:1735381815554:2969
7.EvertonEverton19134242:16431946920:28183817101162:4461
8.SouthamptonSouthampton1966717:21241964924:27223812101641:4846
9.BournemouthBournemouth1994635:293119361020:38153812101655:6746
10.WBAWBA1992827:22291937916:2916381291743:5145
11.West Ham UnitedWest Ham United1974819:31251955928:3320381291747:6445
12.Leicester CityLeicester City19104531:253419241317:3810381281848:6344
13.Stoke CityStoke City1976624:242719451017:32173811111641:5644
14.Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace19621124:252019631026:3821381252150:6341
15.Swansea CitySwansea City1983827:342719421318:3614381252145:7041
16.BurnleyBurnley19103626:203319141413:357381172039:5540
17.WatfordWatford1984725:292819331315:3912381172040:6840
18.Hull CityHull City1984728:35281913159:45638972237:8034
19.MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough1946917:231819171110:3010385132027:5328
20.SunderlandSunderland19351116:341419311513:351038662629:6924

List of hat-tricks

1. Romelu Lukaku
4 goals against Bournemouth

EvertonEverton6:3BournemouthBournemouth

2. Harry Kane
4 goals against Leicester City

Leicester CityLeicester City1:6Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

3. Romelu Lukaku
3 goals against Sunderland

SunderlandSunderland0:3EvertonEverton

4. Alexis Sánchez
3 goals against West Ham United

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United1:5ArsenalArsenal

5. Jamie Vardy
3 goals against Manchester City

Leicester CityLeicester City4:2Manchester CityManchester City

6. Salomón Rondón
3 goals against Swansea City

WBAWBA3:1Swansea CitySwansea City

7. Andre Gray
3 goals against Sunderland

BurnleyBurnley4:1SunderlandSunderland

8. Harry Kane
3 goals against WBA

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur4:0WBAWBA

9. Harry Kane
3 goals against Stoke City

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur4:0Stoke CityStoke City

10. Joshua King
3 goals against West Ham United

BournemouthBournemouth3:2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

11. Harry Kane
3 goals against Hull City

Hull CityHull City1:7Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur