Tweet
ArsenalAston VillaBournemouthBrighton BurnleyChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedNorwich CitySheffield UnitedSouthamptonTottenham HotspurWatfordWest Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

Season 2019-20

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

1.clubNameLiverpool
2.clubNameManchester City
3.clubNameLeicester City
4.clubNameChelsea
5.clubNameManchester United
6.clubNameTottenham Hotspur
7.clubNameSheffield United
8.clubNameWolverhampton Wanderers
9.clubNameArsenal
10.clubNameBurnley
11.clubNameEverton
12.clubNameSouthampton
13.clubNameCrystal Palace
14.clubNameNewcastle United
15.clubNameBrighton
16.clubNameBournemouth
17.clubNameAston Villa
18.clubNameWest Ham United
19.clubNameWatford
20.clubNameNorwich City

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Jamie VardyJamie VardyLeicester City2240
2.Pierre-Emerick AubameyangPierre-Emerick AubameyangArsenal2010
3.Danny IngsDanny IngsSouthampton1900
4.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahLiverpool1930
5.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingManchester City1700
6.Sergio AgüeroSergio AgüeroManchester City1620
7.Sadio ManéSadio ManéLiverpool1600
8.Raúl JiménezRaúl JiménezWolverhampton Wanderers1640
9.Tammy AbrahamTammy AbrahamChelsea1500
10.Marcus RashfordMarcus RashfordManchester United1560
11.Anthony MartialAnthony MartialManchester United1500
12.Dominic Calvert-LewinDominic Calvert-LewinEverton1300
13.Gabriel JesusGabriel JesusManchester City1200
14.RicharlisonRicharlisonEverton1200
15.Kevin De BruyneKevin De BruyneManchester City1220
16.Harry KaneHarry KaneTottenham Hotspur1120
17.Teemu PukkiTeemu PukkiNorwich City1120
18.Chris WoodChris WoodBurnley1100
19.Riyad MahrezRiyad MahrezManchester City1010
20.Son Heung-minSon Heung-minTottenham Hotspur900
21.Jordan AyewJordan AyewCrystal Palace900
22.WillianWillianChelsea940
23.Neal MaupayNeal MaupayBrighton 911
24.Alexandre LacazetteAlexandre LacazetteArsenal900
25.Mason GreenwoodMason GreenwoodManchester United900
26.Christian PulisicChristian PulisicChelsea800
27.Jay RodriguezJay RodriguezBurnley810
28.Michail AntonioMichail AntonioWest Ham United800
29.Dele AlliDele AlliTottenham Hotspur810
30.Roberto FirminoRoberto FirminoLiverpool800
31.Troy DeeneyTroy DeeneyWatford840
32.Callum WilsonCallum WilsonBournemouth800
33.Ayoze PérezAyoze PérezLeicester City710
34.Jack GrealishJack GrealishAston Villa700
35.Sebastien HallerSebastien HallerWest Ham United700
36.Bruno FernandesBruno FernandesManchester United730
37.Diogo JotaDiogo JotaWolverhampton Wanderers700
38.Harry WilsonHarry WilsonBournemouth700
39.James MaddisonJames MaddisonLeicester City600
40.Todd CantwellTodd CantwellNorwich City600
41.Mason MountMason MountChelsea600
42.Lys MoussetLys MoussetSheffield United600
43.Bernardo SilvaBernardo SilvaManchester City600
44.Harvey BarnesHarvey BarnesLeicester City600
45.Jonjo ShelveyJonjo ShelveyNewcastle United600
46.Ashley BarnesAshley BarnesBurnley610
47.Ismaïla SarrIsmaïla SarrWatford500
48.WesleyWesleyAston Villa500
49.TrézéguetTrézéguetAston Villa500
50.John FleckJohn FleckSheffield United500

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceLeast AudienceMost Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford727106332873737
2.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium602796003160383
3.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium598965951959962
4.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur593845630861104
5.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium542195215954512
6.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield531435143053333
7.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park461801436052219
8.Aston VillaAston VillaVilla Park416614086742010
9.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge405634024340694
10.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park391503877239374
11.Sheffield UnitedSheffield UnitedBramall Lane323623007953323
12.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium320643161332211
13.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton WanderersMolineux313603052231746
14.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium303582939830640
15.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium296752630231712
16.Norwich CityNorwich CityCarrow Road270252678127110
17.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park250602349725486
18.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road208371971121634
19.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor202601822721924
20.BournemouthBournemouthDean Court105101002010832

Fastest goals

1. David Silva
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 6

Manchester CityManchester City8:0WatfordWatford

2. Harry Kane
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 10

LiverpoolLiverpool2:1Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

3. Dominic Calvert-Lewin
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 27

ArsenalArsenal3:2EvertonEverton

4. Kevin De Bruyne
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 4

Manchester CityManchester City4:0Brighton Brighton

5. Will Hughes
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 4

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1:1WatfordWatford

6. Gerard Deulofeu
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 12

Norwich CityNorwich City0:2WatfordWatford

7. Lys Mousset
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 14

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:1Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

8. Kevin De Bruyne
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 17

ArsenalArsenal0:3Manchester CityManchester City

9. Ashley Westwood
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 26

SouthamptonSouthampton1:2BurnleyBurnley

10. Tammy Abraham
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

11. Neal Maupay
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 8

Brighton Brighton 3:0Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

12. Alireza Jahanbakhsh
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 20

Brighton Brighton 2:0BournemouthBournemouth

13. Dominic Calvert-Lewin
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 28

EvertonEverton1:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

14. Tom Davies
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 12

SouthamptonSouthampton1:2EvertonEverton

15. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 21

LiverpoolLiverpool2:0Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

16. Todd Cantwell
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 21

Norwich CityNorwich City1:1Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

17. Michail Antonio
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 33

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

18. Emi Buendía
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 34

WatfordWatford2:1Norwich CityNorwich City

19. Richarlison
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 4

EvertonEverton3:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

20. Tammy Abraham
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 11

WatfordWatford1:2ChelseaChelsea

21. Richarlison
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 16

EvertonEverton3:1ChelseaChelsea

22. Dwight Gayle
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 32

BournemouthBournemouth1:4Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

23. Todd Cantwell
Goal in 6' for 1:1 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

24. Abdoulaye Doucouré
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 9

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1:1WatfordWatford

25. Fabinho
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 12

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1Manchester CityManchester City

26. Marcus Rashford
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 15

Manchester UnitedManchester United2:1Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

27. Divock Origi
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 15

LiverpoolLiverpool5:2EvertonEverton

28. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 34

Brighton Brighton 1:3LiverpoolLiverpool

29. Olivier Giroud
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 34

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:3ChelseaChelsea

30. Mason Mount
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 2

ChelseaChelsea1:1Leicester CityLeicester City

31. Jetro Willems
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 5

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

32. Sokratis Papastathopoulos
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 10

ArsenalArsenal2:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

33. Miguel Almirón
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 22

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

34. Anthony Martial
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 31

Manchester UnitedManchester United3:0Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

35. Danny Ings
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 13

ArsenalArsenal2:2SouthamptonSouthampton

36. Lucas Moura
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 17

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

37. Nicolas Pépé
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 21

ArsenalArsenal2:0Manchester UnitedManchester United

38. Jordan Henderson
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 24

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:2LiverpoolLiverpool

39. Shane Long
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 27

SouthamptonSouthampton2:0Aston VillaAston Villa

40. Jordan Henderson
Goal in 8' for 0:2 in Day 34

Brighton Brighton 1:3LiverpoolLiverpool

41. John McGinn
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 1

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur3:1Aston VillaAston Villa

42. Romain Saïss
Goal in 9' for 1:1 in Day 4

EvertonEverton3:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

43. David Luiz
Goal in 9' for 1:0 in Day 8

ArsenalArsenal1:0BournemouthBournemouth

44. David Luiz
Goal in 9' for 2:0 in Day 10

ArsenalArsenal2:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

45. Georginio Wijnaldum
Goal in 9' for 1:0 in Day 27

LiverpoolLiverpool3:2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

46. Callum Wilson
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 29

LiverpoolLiverpool2:1BournemouthBournemouth

47. Bernard
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 2

EvertonEverton1:0WatfordWatford

48. Daniel James
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 4

SouthamptonSouthampton1:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

49. Christian Eriksen
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 4

ArsenalArsenal2:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

50. Son Heung-min
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 5

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur4:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

Full standing - Home, Away, Total

HomeAwayTotal
#ClubTWDLGDPTWDLGDPTWDLGDP
1.LiverpoolLiverpool14140038:114213121026:63727261064:1779
2.Manchester CityManchester City1392233:12291491435:172827183668:2957
3.Leicester CityLeicester City1483326:15271372428:122327155754:2750
4.ChelseaChelsea1463518:15211372427:222327135945:3744
5.Manchester UnitedManchester United1475227:12261343614:171527118841:2941
6.Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1382325:12261435619:241427117944:3640
7.Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1463516:13211347213:1219271010729:2540
8.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1456321:17211346317:151827912638:3239
9.ArsenalArsenal1465325:20231328314:161427813639:3637
10.BurnleyBurnley1471619:18221343614:2115271141233:3937
11.EvertonEverton1373318:14241433818:2712271061136:4136
12.SouthamptonSouthampton1442816:30141362518:1820271041334:4834
13.Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace1454511:13191335513:191427891024:3233
14.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1355312:12201432912:291127871224:4131
15.Brighton Brighton 1346317:14181424815:2510276101132:3928
16.BournemouthBournemouth1344515:191614311011:241027751526:4326
17.Aston VillaAston Villa1352618:241714221016:28827741634:5225
18.West Ham UnitedWest Ham United1333720:25121433812:231227661532:4824
19.WatfordWatford1335513:17141424811:261027591324:4324
20.Norwich CityNorwich City1333718:26121413106:25627461724:5118