Tweet
ArsenalAston VillaBournemouthBrighton BurnleyChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedNorwich CitySheffield UnitedSouthamptonTottenham HotspurWatfordWest Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

Season 2019-20

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Tammy AbrahamTammy AbrahamChelsea900
2.Sergio AgüeroSergio AgüeroManchester City710
3.Pierre-Emerick AubameyangPierre-Emerick AubameyangArsenal700
4.Teemu PukkiTeemu PukkiNorwich City600
5.Callum WilsonCallum WilsonBournemouth500
6.Jamie VardyJamie VardyLeicester City500
7.Sadio ManéSadio ManéLiverpool500
8.Harry KaneHarry KaneTottenham Hotspur510
9.Sebastien HallerSebastien HallerWest Ham United400
10.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahLiverpool410
11.Mason MountMason MountChelsea400
12.Bernardo SilvaBernardo SilvaManchester City400
13.WesleyWesleyAston Villa400
14.Ashley BarnesAshley BarnesBurnley400
15.Jordan AyewJordan AyewCrystal Palace300
16.Andriy YarmolenkoAndriy YarmolenkoWest Ham United300
17.Daniel JamesDaniel JamesManchester United300
18.Marcus RashfordMarcus RashfordManchester United320
19.Danny IngsDanny IngsSouthampton300
20.Harry WilsonHarry WilsonBournemouth300
21.Chris WoodChris WoodBurnley300
22.Roberto FirminoRoberto FirminoLiverpool300
23.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingManchester City300
24.Neal MaupayNeal MaupayBrighton 300
25.John McGinnJohn McGinnAston Villa300
26.Joshua KingJoshua KingBournemouth210
27.Adama TraoréAdama TraoréWolverhampton Wanderers200
28.Anthony MartialAnthony MartialManchester United200
29.Kevin De BruyneKevin De BruyneManchester City200
30.Wilfred NdidiWilfred NdidiLeicester City200
31.Moussa DjenepoMoussa DjenepoSouthampton200
32.Aaron CresswellAaron CresswellWest Ham United200
33.Dominic Calvert-LewinDominic Calvert-LewinEverton200
34.Raúl JiménezRaúl JiménezWolverhampton Wanderers210
35.Aaron ConnollyAaron ConnollyBrighton 200
36.Ricardo PereiraRicardo PereiraLeicester City200
37.Son Heung-minSon Heung-minTottenham Hotspur200
38.James MaddisonJames MaddisonLeicester City200
39.Patrick van AanholtPatrick van AanholtCrystal Palace210
40.Todd CantwellTodd CantwellNorwich City200
41.Erik LamelaErik LamelaTottenham Hotspur200
42.Tanguy NdombeleTanguy NdombeleTottenham Hotspur200
43.RicharlisonRicharlisonEverton200
44.Riyad MahrezRiyad MahrezManchester City200
45.Jeff HendrickJeff HendrickBurnley200
46.N'Golo KanteN'Golo KanteChelsea200
47.Douglas LuizDouglas LuizAston Villa200
48.Anwar El GhaziAnwar El GhaziAston Villa200
49.Alexandre LacazetteAlexandre LacazetteArsenal200
50.Diogo JotaDiogo JotaWolverhampton Wanderers100

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceLeast AudienceMost Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford734327320173620
2.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium603016021460333
3.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium599175987059950
4.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur597775924560407
5.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium543995427354503
6.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield526875143053333
7.Aston VillaAston VillaVilla Park416194099642010
8.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge406284056040683
9.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park393381436051198
10.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park392543906639374
11.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium319813161332168
12.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton WanderersMolineux310203052231534
13.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium309633016831712
14.Sheffield UnitedSheffield UnitedBramall Lane307393007931774
15.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium301222939830610
16.Norwich CityNorwich CityCarrow Road270432703227059
17.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park252502512225477
18.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road206132003521360
19.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor204771971221762
20.BournemouthBournemouthDean Court105861041610729

Fastest goals

1. David Silva
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 6

Manchester CityManchester City8:0WatfordWatford

2. Kevin De Bruyne
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 4

Manchester CityManchester City4:0Brighton Brighton

3. Will Hughes
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 4

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1:1WatfordWatford

4. Tammy Abraham
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

5. Neal Maupay
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 8

Brighton Brighton 3:0Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

6. Richarlison
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 4

EvertonEverton3:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

7. Todd Cantwell
Goal in 6' for 1:1 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

8. Mason Mount
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 2

ChelseaChelsea1:1Leicester CityLeicester City

9. Jetro Willems
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 5

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

10. John McGinn
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 1

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur3:1Aston VillaAston Villa

11. Romain Saïss
Goal in 9' for 1:1 in Day 4

EvertonEverton3:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

12. David Luiz
Goal in 9' for 1:0 in Day 8

ArsenalArsenal1:0BournemouthBournemouth

13. Bernard
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 2

EvertonEverton1:0WatfordWatford

14. Daniel James
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 4

SouthamptonSouthampton1:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

15. Christian Eriksen
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 4

ArsenalArsenal2:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

16. Son Heung-min
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 5

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur4:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

17. Nathan Aké
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 6

SouthamptonSouthampton1:3BournemouthBournemouth

18. Chris Wood
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 6

BurnleyBurnley2:0Norwich CityNorwich City

19. Andriy Yarmolenko
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 7

BournemouthBournemouth2:2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

20. Harry Wilson
Goal in 12' for 0:2 in Day 2

Aston VillaAston Villa1:2BournemouthBournemouth

21. Jamie Vardy
Goal in 12' for 1:0 in Day 4

Leicester CityLeicester City3:1BournemouthBournemouth

22. Alex Iwobi
Goal in 12' for 2:1 in Day 4

EvertonEverton3:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

23. Riyad Mahrez
Goal in 12' for 3:0 in Day 6

Manchester CityManchester City8:0WatfordWatford

24. Alexandre Lacazette
Goal in 13' for 1:0 in Day 2

ArsenalArsenal2:1BurnleyBurnley

25. Ashley Barnes
Goal in 13' for 0:1 in Day 3

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:1BurnleyBurnley

26. Chris Wood
Goal in 14' for 2:0 in Day 6

BurnleyBurnley2:0Norwich CityNorwich City

27. Trent Alexander-Arnold
Goal in 14' for 0:1 in Day 6

ChelseaChelsea1:2LiverpoolLiverpool

28. Wesley
Goal in 14' for 0:1 in Day 8

Norwich CityNorwich City1:5Aston VillaAston Villa

29. Sergio Agüero
Goal in 15' for 0:1 in Day 3

BournemouthBournemouth1:3Manchester CityManchester City

30. Callum Wilson
Goal in 15' for 1:1 in Day 4

Leicester CityLeicester City3:1BournemouthBournemouth

31. Bernardo Silva
Goal in 15' for 4:0 in Day 6

Manchester CityManchester City8:0WatfordWatford

32. Ricardo Pereira
Goal in 16' for 1:0 in Day 7

Leicester CityLeicester City5:0Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

33. Mason Mount
Goal in 17' for 1:2 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

34. Andre Gray
Goal in 17' for 1:1 in Day 3

WatfordWatford1:3West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

35. Joshua King
Goal in 17' for 1:1 in Day 7

BournemouthBournemouth2:2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

36. Tammy Abraham
Goal in 17' for 0:1 in Day 8

SouthamptonSouthampton1:4ChelseaChelsea

37. Kenny McLean
Goal in 18' for 1:0 in Day 5

Norwich CityNorwich City3:2Manchester CityManchester City

38. Nicolás Otamendi
Goal in 18' for 5:0 in Day 6

Manchester CityManchester City8:0WatfordWatford

39. Matt Doherty
Goal in 18' for 1:0 in Day 7

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2:0WatfordWatford

40. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 19' for 2:0 in Day 1

LiverpoolLiverpool4:1Norwich CityNorwich City

41. Tammy Abraham
Goal in 19' for 1:0 in Day 4

ChelseaChelsea2:2Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

42. Raheem Sterling
Goal in 20' for 1:0 in Day 2

Manchester CityManchester City2:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

43. John McGinn
Goal in 20' for 0:1 in Day 6

ArsenalArsenal3:2Aston VillaAston Villa

44. Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang
Goal in 21' for 0:1 in Day 5

WatfordWatford2:2ArsenalArsenal

45. Wesley
Goal in 22' for 1:0 in Day 3

Aston VillaAston Villa2:0EvertonEverton

46. Erik Lamela
Goal in 23' for 1:1 in Day 2

Manchester CityManchester City2:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

47. Son Heung-min
Goal in 23' for 3:0 in Day 5

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur4:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

48. Callum Wilson
Goal in 23' for 1:0 in Day 5

BournemouthBournemouth3:1EvertonEverton

49. Sebastien Haller
Goal in 24' for 1:0 in Day 4

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United2:0Norwich CityNorwich City

50. Tanguy Ndombele
Goal in 24' for 1:0 in Day 7

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur2:1SouthamptonSouthampton

List of hat-tricks

1. Tammy Abraham
4 goals against Wolverhampton Wanderers

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2:5ChelseaChelsea

2. Teemu Pukki
3 goals against Newcastle United

Norwich CityNorwich City3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

3. Bernardo Silva
3 goals against Watford

Manchester CityManchester City8:0WatfordWatford