Tweet
ArsenalAston VillaBrighton BurnleyChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonFulhamLeeds UnitedLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedSheffield UnitedSouthamptonTottenham HotspurWBAWest Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

Season 2019-20

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

1.clubNameLiverpool
2.clubNameManchester City
3.clubNameManchester United
4.clubNameChelsea
5.clubNameLeicester City
6.clubNameTottenham Hotspur
7.clubNameWolverhampton Wanderers
8.clubNameArsenal
9.clubNameSheffield United
10.clubNameBurnley
11.clubNameSouthampton
12.clubNameEverton
13.clubNameNewcastle United
14.clubNameCrystal Palace
15.clubNameBrighton
16.clubNameWest Ham United
17.clubNameAston Villa
18.clubNameBournemouth
19.clubNameWatford
20.clubNameNorwich City

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Jamie VardyJamie VardyLeicester City2340
2.Pierre-Emerick AubameyangPierre-Emerick AubameyangArsenal2220
3.Danny IngsDanny IngsSouthampton2211
4.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingManchester City2110
5.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahLiverpool1930
6.Sadio ManéSadio ManéLiverpool1800
7.Marcus RashfordMarcus RashfordManchester United1760
8.Raúl JiménezRaúl JiménezWolverhampton Wanderers1740
9.Anthony MartialAnthony MartialManchester United1700
10.Sergio AgüeroSergio AgüeroManchester City1620
11.Tammy AbrahamTammy AbrahamChelsea1600
12.Harry KaneHarry KaneTottenham Hotspur1620
13.Gabriel JesusGabriel JesusManchester City1400
14.Kevin De BruyneKevin De BruyneManchester City1420
15.Chris WoodChris WoodBurnley1410
16.RicharlisonRicharlisonEverton1300
17.Dominic Calvert-LewinDominic Calvert-LewinEverton1300
18.Teemu PukkiDoes not play in Premier League1120
19.Riyad MahrezRiyad MahrezManchester City1110
20.Troy DeeneyDoes not play in Premier League1050
21.Mason GreenwoodMason GreenwoodManchester United1000
22.Neal MaupayNeal MaupayBrighton 1011
23.Alexandre LacazetteAlexandre LacazetteArsenal1000
24.Michail AntonioMichail AntonioWest Ham United1010
25.Son Heung-minSon Heung-minTottenham Hotspur1000
26.Jordan AyewJordan AyewCrystal Palace900
27.Roberto FirminoRoberto FirminoLiverpool900
28.WillianWillianArsenal940
29.Christian PulisicChristian PulisicChelsea900
30.Jay RodriguezJay RodriguezBurnley810
31.Jack GrealishJack GrealishAston Villa800
32.Ayoze PérezAyoze PérezLeicester City810
33.Bruno FernandesBruno FernandesManchester United840
34.Olivier GiroudOlivier GiroudChelsea800
35.Dele AlliDele AlliTottenham Hotspur810
36.Callum WilsonCallum WilsonNewcastle United800
37.Mason MountMason MountChelsea700
38.Diogo JotaDiogo JotaLiverpool700
39.Harry WilsonDoes not play in Premier League700
40.Sebastien HallerSebastien HallerWest Ham United700
41.James MaddisonJames MaddisonLeicester City600
42.Bernardo SilvaBernardo SilvaManchester City600
43.Jonjo ShelveyJonjo ShelveyNewcastle United600
44.Joshua KingDoes not play in Premier League630
45.Lys MoussetLys MoussetSheffield United600
46.TrézéguetTrézéguetAston Villa600
47.Todd CantwellDoes not play in Premier League600
48.Ashley BarnesAshley BarnesBurnley610
49.Harvey BarnesHarvey BarnesLeicester City600
50.Leandro TrossardLeandro TrossardBrighton 500

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceLeast AudienceMost Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford727106332873737
2.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium602796003160383
3.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium598965951959962
4.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur593845630861104
5.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium542195215954512
6.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield531435143053333
7.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park461801436052219
8.Aston VillaAston VillaVilla Park416614086742010
9.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge405634024340694
10.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park391503877239374
11.Sheffield UnitedSheffield UnitedBramall Lane323623007953323
12.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium320643161332211
13.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton WanderersMolineux313603052231746
14.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium303582939830640
15.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium296752630231712
16.Norwich CityNorwich CityCarrow Road270252678127110
17.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park250602349725486
18.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road208371971121634
19.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor202601822721924
20.BournemouthBournemouthDean Court105101002010832

Fastest goals

1. David Silva
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 6

Manchester CityManchester City8:0WatfordWatford

2. Harry Kane
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 10

LiverpoolLiverpool2:1Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

3. Dominic Calvert-Lewin
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 27

ArsenalArsenal3:2EvertonEverton

4. Dwight Gayle
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 38

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1:3LiverpoolLiverpool

5. Kevin De Bruyne
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 4

Manchester CityManchester City4:0Brighton Brighton

6. Will Hughes
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 4

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1:1WatfordWatford

7. Gerard Deulofeu
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 12

Norwich CityNorwich City0:2WatfordWatford

8. Lys Mousset
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 14

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:1Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

9. Kevin De Bruyne
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 17

ArsenalArsenal0:3Manchester CityManchester City

10. Ashley Westwood
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 26

SouthamptonSouthampton1:2BurnleyBurnley

11. Tammy Abraham
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

12. Neal Maupay
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 8

Brighton Brighton 3:0Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

13. Alireza Jahanbakhsh
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 20

Brighton Brighton 2:0BournemouthBournemouth

14. Dominic Calvert-Lewin
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 28

EvertonEverton1:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

15. Tom Davies
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 12

SouthamptonSouthampton1:2EvertonEverton

16. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 21

LiverpoolLiverpool2:0Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

17. Todd Cantwell
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 21

Norwich CityNorwich City1:1Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

18. Michail Antonio
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 33

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

19. Emi Buendía
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 34

WatfordWatford2:1Norwich CityNorwich City

20. Richarlison
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 4

EvertonEverton3:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

21. Tammy Abraham
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 11

WatfordWatford1:2ChelseaChelsea

22. Richarlison
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 16

EvertonEverton3:1ChelseaChelsea

23. Dwight Gayle
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 32

BournemouthBournemouth1:4Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

24. Todd Cantwell
Goal in 6' for 1:1 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

25. Abdoulaye Doucouré
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 9

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1:1WatfordWatford

26. Fabinho
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 12

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1Manchester CityManchester City

27. Marcus Rashford
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 15

Manchester UnitedManchester United2:1Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

28. Divock Origi
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 15

LiverpoolLiverpool5:2EvertonEverton

29. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 34

Brighton Brighton 1:3LiverpoolLiverpool

30. Olivier Giroud
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 34

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:3ChelseaChelsea

31. David Silva
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 36

Manchester CityManchester City2:1BournemouthBournemouth

32. Michail Antonio
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 36

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United3:1WatfordWatford

33. Mason Mount
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 2

ChelseaChelsea1:1Leicester CityLeicester City

34. Jetro Willems
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 5

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

35. Sokratis Papastathopoulos
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 10

ArsenalArsenal2:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

36. Miguel Almirón
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 22

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

37. Anthony Martial
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 31

Manchester UnitedManchester United3:0Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

38. Danny Ings
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 13

ArsenalArsenal2:2SouthamptonSouthampton

39. Lucas Moura
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 17

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

40. Nicolas Pépé
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 21

ArsenalArsenal2:0Manchester UnitedManchester United

41. Jordan Henderson
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 24

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:2LiverpoolLiverpool

42. Shane Long
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 27

SouthamptonSouthampton2:0Aston VillaAston Villa

43. Jordan Henderson
Goal in 8' for 0:2 in Day 34

Brighton Brighton 1:3LiverpoolLiverpool

44. John McGinn
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 1

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur3:1Aston VillaAston Villa

45. Romain Saïss
Goal in 9' for 1:1 in Day 4

EvertonEverton3:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

46. David Luiz
Goal in 9' for 1:0 in Day 8

ArsenalArsenal1:0BournemouthBournemouth

47. David Luiz
Goal in 9' for 2:0 in Day 10

ArsenalArsenal2:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

48. Georginio Wijnaldum
Goal in 9' for 1:0 in Day 27

LiverpoolLiverpool3:2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

49. Callum Wilson
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 29

LiverpoolLiverpool2:1BournemouthBournemouth

50. Bernard
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 2

EvertonEverton1:0WatfordWatford

Full standing - Home, Away, Total

HomeAwayTotal
#ClubTWDLGDPTWDLGDPTWDLGDP
1.LiverpoolLiverpool19181052:165519142333:174438323385:3399
2.Manchester CityManchester City19152257:134719111745:2234382639102:3581
3.Manchester UnitedManchester United19107240:17371985626:1929381812866:3666
4.ChelseaChelsea19113530:16361993739:3830382061269:5466
5.Leicester CityLeicester City19114435:17371974832:2425381881267:4162
6.Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur19123436:17391948725:30203816111161:4759
7.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1987427:19311977524:2128381514951:4059
8.ArsenalArsenal19106336:24361948720:24203814141056:4856
9.Sheffield UnitedSheffield United19103624:15331949615:24213814121239:3954
10.BurnleyBurnley1984724:23281975719:2726381591443:5054
11.SouthamptonSouthampton19631021:35211994630:2531381571651:6052
12.EvertonEverton1987424:213119531120:35183813101544:5649
13.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1968520:212619531118:37183811111638:5844
14.Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace1965815:20231955916:30203811101731:5043
15.Brighton Brighton 1957720:27221947819:2719389141539:5441
16.West Ham UnitedWest Ham United1964930:332219451019:2917381091949:6239
17.Aston VillaAston Villa1973922:302419251219:371138982141:6735
18.BournemouthBournemouth1956822:302119411418:351338972240:6534
19.WatfordWatford1966722:272419241314:3710388102036:6434
20.Norwich CityNorwich City19431219:37151913157:38638562726:7521