Tweet
ArsenalAston VillaBournemouthBrighton BurnleyChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedNorwich CitySheffield UnitedSouthamptonTottenham HotspurWatfordWest Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

Season 2019-20

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Jamie VardyJamie VardyLeicester City1630
2.Tammy AbrahamTammy AbrahamChelsea1200
3.Pierre-Emerick AubameyangPierre-Emerick AubameyangArsenal1110
4.Danny IngsDanny IngsSouthampton900
5.Marcus RashfordMarcus RashfordManchester United940
6.Sadio ManéSadio ManéLiverpool900
7.Sergio AgüeroSergio AgüeroManchester City810
8.Teemu PukkiTeemu PukkiNorwich City800
9.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahLiverpool720
10.Harry KaneHarry KaneTottenham Hotspur710
11.Harry WilsonHarry WilsonBournemouth600
12.Ashley BarnesAshley BarnesBurnley610
13.Chris WoodChris WoodBurnley600
14.RicharlisonRicharlisonEverton600
15.Neal MaupayNeal MaupayBrighton 610
16.Jonjo ShelveyJonjo ShelveyNewcastle United500
17.Kevin De BruyneKevin De BruyneManchester City500
18.James MaddisonJames MaddisonLeicester City500
19.Alexandre LacazetteAlexandre LacazetteArsenal500
20.Bernardo SilvaBernardo SilvaManchester City500
21.Lys MoussetLys MoussetSheffield United500
22.Christian PulisicChristian PulisicChelsea500
23.Mason MountMason MountChelsea500
24.Dominic Calvert-LewinDominic Calvert-LewinEverton500
25.Callum WilsonCallum WilsonBournemouth500
26.Raúl JiménezRaúl JiménezWolverhampton Wanderers520
27.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingManchester City500
28.Dele AlliDele AlliTottenham Hotspur500
29.Son Heung-minSon Heung-minTottenham Hotspur400
30.Anthony MartialAnthony MartialManchester United400
31.Jack GrealishJack GrealishAston Villa400
32.Ayoze PérezAyoze PérezLeicester City400
33.Roberto FirminoRoberto FirminoLiverpool400
34.Gabriel JesusGabriel JesusManchester City400
35.Riyad MahrezRiyad MahrezManchester City400
36.Jordan AyewJordan AyewCrystal Palace400
37.Sebastien HallerSebastien HallerWest Ham United400
38.WesleyWesleyAston Villa400
39.James Ward-ProwseJames Ward-ProwseSouthampton410
40.Todd CantwellTodd CantwellNorwich City400
41.Youri TielemansYouri TielemansLeicester City300
42.Joshua KingJoshua KingBournemouth310
43.Diogo JotaDiogo JotaWolverhampton Wanderers300
44.Virgil van DijkVirgil van DijkLiverpool300
45.Anwar El GhaziAnwar El GhaziAston Villa300
46.N'Golo KanteN'Golo KanteChelsea300
47.John McGinnJohn McGinnAston Villa300
48.Divock OrigiDivock OrigiLiverpool300
49.Daniel JamesDaniel JamesManchester United300
50.Andriy YarmolenkoAndriy YarmolenkoWest Ham United300

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceLeast AudienceMost Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford734577320173737
2.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium602996016460383
3.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium599155987059950
4.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur594595840160407
5.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium543645392254506
6.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield530435143053333
7.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park425041436051198
8.Aston VillaAston VillaVilla Park417384099642010
9.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge405964051340683
10.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park392043900139374
11.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium320243161332209
12.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton WanderersMolineux311833052231642
13.Sheffield UnitedSheffield UnitedBramall Lane309123007932024
14.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium302982939830640
15.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium295402692931712
16.Norwich CityNorwich CityCarrow Road270382688127108
17.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park251182349725486
18.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road205081971121360
19.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor203821971221762
20.BournemouthBournemouthDean Court106321041610832

Fastest goals

1. David Silva
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 6

Manchester CityManchester City8:0WatfordWatford

2. Harry Kane
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 10

LiverpoolLiverpool2:1Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

3. Kevin De Bruyne
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 4

Manchester CityManchester City4:0Brighton Brighton

4. Will Hughes
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 4

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1:1WatfordWatford

5. Gerard Deulofeu
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 12

Norwich CityNorwich City0:2WatfordWatford

6. Lys Mousset
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 14

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:1Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

7. Tammy Abraham
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

8. Neal Maupay
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 8

Brighton Brighton 3:0Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

9. Tom Davies
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 12

SouthamptonSouthampton1:2EvertonEverton

10. Richarlison
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 4

EvertonEverton3:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

11. Tammy Abraham
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 11

WatfordWatford1:2ChelseaChelsea

12. Richarlison
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 16

EvertonEverton3:1ChelseaChelsea

13. Todd Cantwell
Goal in 6' for 1:1 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

14. Abdoulaye Doucouré
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 9

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1:1WatfordWatford

15. Fabinho
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 12

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1Manchester CityManchester City

16. Marcus Rashford
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 15

Manchester UnitedManchester United2:1Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

17. Divock Origi
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 15

LiverpoolLiverpool5:2EvertonEverton

18. Mason Mount
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 2

ChelseaChelsea1:1Leicester CityLeicester City

19. Jetro Willems
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 5

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

20. Sokratis Papastathopoulos
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 10

ArsenalArsenal2:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

21. Danny Ings
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 13

ArsenalArsenal2:2SouthamptonSouthampton

22. John McGinn
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 1

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur3:1Aston VillaAston Villa

23. Romain Saïss
Goal in 9' for 1:1 in Day 4

EvertonEverton3:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

24. David Luiz
Goal in 9' for 1:0 in Day 8

ArsenalArsenal1:0BournemouthBournemouth

25. David Luiz
Goal in 9' for 2:0 in Day 10

ArsenalArsenal2:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

26. Bernard
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 2

EvertonEverton1:0WatfordWatford

27. Daniel James
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 4

SouthamptonSouthampton1:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

28. Christian Eriksen
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 4

ArsenalArsenal2:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

29. Son Heung-min
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 5

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur4:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

30. Nathan Aké
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 6

SouthamptonSouthampton1:3BournemouthBournemouth

31. Chris Wood
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 6

BurnleyBurnley2:0Norwich CityNorwich City

32. Andriy Yarmolenko
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 7

BournemouthBournemouth2:2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

33. Ben Chilwell
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 10

SouthamptonSouthampton0:9Leicester CityLeicester City

34. Ashley Barnes
Goal in 11' for 1:0 in Day 12

BurnleyBurnley3:0West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

35. Jack Grealish
Goal in 11' for 0:1 in Day 14

Manchester UnitedManchester United2:2Aston VillaAston Villa

36. Harry Wilson
Goal in 12' for 0:2 in Day 2

Aston VillaAston Villa1:2BournemouthBournemouth

37. Jamie Vardy
Goal in 12' for 1:0 in Day 4

Leicester CityLeicester City3:1BournemouthBournemouth

38. Alex Iwobi
Goal in 12' for 2:1 in Day 4

EvertonEverton3:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

39. Riyad Mahrez
Goal in 12' for 3:0 in Day 6

Manchester CityManchester City8:0WatfordWatford

40. Alexandre Lacazette
Goal in 13' for 1:0 in Day 2

ArsenalArsenal2:1BurnleyBurnley

41. Ashley Barnes
Goal in 13' for 0:1 in Day 3

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:1BurnleyBurnley

42. James Ward-Prowse
Goal in 13' for 0:1 in Day 11

Manchester CityManchester City2:1SouthamptonSouthampton

43. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 13' for 2:0 in Day 12

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1Manchester CityManchester City

44. Chris Wood
Goal in 14' for 2:0 in Day 6

BurnleyBurnley2:0Norwich CityNorwich City

45. Trent Alexander-Arnold
Goal in 14' for 0:1 in Day 6

ChelseaChelsea1:2LiverpoolLiverpool

46. Wesley
Goal in 14' for 0:1 in Day 8

Norwich CityNorwich City1:5Aston VillaAston Villa

47. Harry Wilson
Goal in 14' for 0:1 in Day 12

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:1BournemouthBournemouth

48. Sergio Agüero
Goal in 15' for 0:1 in Day 3

BournemouthBournemouth1:3Manchester CityManchester City

49. Callum Wilson
Goal in 15' for 1:1 in Day 4

Leicester CityLeicester City3:1BournemouthBournemouth

50. Bernardo Silva
Goal in 15' for 4:0 in Day 6

Manchester CityManchester City8:0WatfordWatford

List of hat-tricks

1. Tammy Abraham
4 goals against Wolverhampton Wanderers

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2:5ChelseaChelsea

2. Teemu Pukki
3 goals against Newcastle United

Norwich CityNorwich City3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

3. Bernardo Silva
3 goals against Watford

Manchester CityManchester City8:0WatfordWatford

4. Ayoze Pérez
3 goals against Southampton

SouthamptonSouthampton0:9Leicester CityLeicester City

5. Jamie Vardy
3 goals against Southampton

SouthamptonSouthampton0:9Leicester CityLeicester City

6. Christian Pulisic
3 goals against Burnley

BurnleyBurnley2:4ChelseaChelsea