Tweet
ArsenalAston VillaBournemouthBrighton BurnleyChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedNorwich CitySheffield UnitedSouthamptonTottenham HotspurWatfordWest Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

Season 2019-20

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Jamie VardyJamie VardyLeicester City1730
2.Pierre-Emerick AubameyangPierre-Emerick AubameyangArsenal1410
3.Sergio AgüeroSergio AgüeroManchester City1410
4.Tammy AbrahamTammy AbrahamChelsea1400
5.Danny IngsDanny IngsSouthampton1400
6.Marcus RashfordMarcus RashfordManchester United1450
7.Sadio ManéSadio ManéLiverpool1100
8.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahLiverpool1120
9.Teemu PukkiTeemu PukkiNorwich City1010
10.Raúl JiménezRaúl JiménezWolverhampton Wanderers1030
11.Dominic Calvert-LewinDominic Calvert-LewinEverton900
12.Chris WoodChris WoodBurnley900
13.Harry KaneHarry KaneTottenham Hotspur920
14.Anthony MartialAnthony MartialManchester United800
15.Gabriel JesusGabriel JesusManchester City800
16.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingManchester City800
17.RicharlisonRicharlisonEverton800
18.Kevin De BruyneKevin De BruyneManchester City800
19.Roberto FirminoRoberto FirminoLiverpool700
20.Riyad MahrezRiyad MahrezManchester City700
21.Jack GrealishJack GrealishAston Villa700
22.Neal MaupayNeal MaupayBrighton 710
23.Harry WilsonHarry WilsonBournemouth600
24.Todd CantwellTodd CantwellNorwich City600
25.James MaddisonJames MaddisonLeicester City600
26.Jordan AyewJordan AyewCrystal Palace600
27.Sebastien HallerSebastien HallerWest Ham United600
28.Ashley BarnesAshley BarnesBurnley610
29.Dele AlliDele AlliTottenham Hotspur600
30.Ayoze PérezAyoze PérezLeicester City500
31.WesleyWesleyAston Villa500
32.Alexandre LacazetteAlexandre LacazetteArsenal500
33.Christian PulisicChristian PulisicChelsea500
34.Bernardo SilvaBernardo SilvaManchester City500
35.Lys MoussetLys MoussetSheffield United500
36.Mason MountMason MountChelsea500
37.Callum WilsonCallum WilsonBournemouth500
38.John FleckJohn FleckSheffield United500
39.Jonjo ShelveyDoes not play in Premier League500
40.Anwar El GhaziAnwar El GhaziAston Villa410
41.Gerard DeulofeuGerard DeulofeuWatford410
42.Virgil van DijkVirgil van DijkLiverpool400
43.Adama TraoréAdama TraoréWolverhampton Wanderers400
44.Son Heung-minSon Heung-minTottenham Hotspur400
45.WillianWillianChelsea410
46.Troy DeeneyTroy DeeneyWatford420
47.James Ward-ProwseJames Ward-ProwseSouthampton410
48.Mason GreenwoodMason GreenwoodManchester United400
49.Andriy YarmolenkoAndriy YarmolenkoWest Ham United300
50.Abdoulaye DoucouréAbdoulaye DoucouréWatford300

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceLeast AudienceMost Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford724966332873737
2.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium602816003160383
3.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium598795951959950
4.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur594645630861104
5.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium543915392254512
6.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield531015143053333
7.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park451741436052217
8.Aston VillaAston VillaVilla Park417144099642010
9.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge405514024340683
10.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park391753877239374
11.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium320563161332211
12.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton WanderersMolineux313133052231737
13.Sheffield UnitedSheffield UnitedBramall Lane307313007932024
14.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium303702939830640
15.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium297712692931712
16.Norwich CityNorwich CityCarrow Road270192678127108
17.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park250952349725486
18.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road207381971121488
19.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor203441956121924
20.BournemouthBournemouthDean Court105171002010832

Fastest goals

1. David Silva
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 6

Manchester CityManchester City8:0WatfordWatford

2. Harry Kane
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 10

LiverpoolLiverpool2:1Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

3. Kevin De Bruyne
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 4

Manchester CityManchester City4:0Brighton Brighton

4. Will Hughes
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 4

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1:1WatfordWatford

5. Gerard Deulofeu
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 12

Norwich CityNorwich City0:2WatfordWatford

6. Lys Mousset
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 14

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:1Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

7. Kevin De Bruyne
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 17

ArsenalArsenal0:3Manchester CityManchester City

8. Tammy Abraham
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

9. Neal Maupay
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 8

Brighton Brighton 3:0Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

10. Alireza Jahanbakhsh
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 20

Brighton Brighton 2:0BournemouthBournemouth

11. Tom Davies
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 12

SouthamptonSouthampton1:2EvertonEverton

12. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 21

LiverpoolLiverpool2:0Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

13. Todd Cantwell
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 21

Norwich CityNorwich City1:1Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

14. Richarlison
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 4

EvertonEverton3:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

15. Tammy Abraham
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 11

WatfordWatford1:2ChelseaChelsea

16. Richarlison
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 16

EvertonEverton3:1ChelseaChelsea

17. Todd Cantwell
Goal in 6' for 1:1 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

18. Abdoulaye Doucouré
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 9

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1:1WatfordWatford

19. Fabinho
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 12

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1Manchester CityManchester City

20. Marcus Rashford
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 15

Manchester UnitedManchester United2:1Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

21. Divock Origi
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 15

LiverpoolLiverpool5:2EvertonEverton

22. Mason Mount
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 2

ChelseaChelsea1:1Leicester CityLeicester City

23. Jetro Willems
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 5

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

24. Sokratis Papastathopoulos
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 10

ArsenalArsenal2:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

25. Miguel Almirón
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 22

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

26. Danny Ings
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 13

ArsenalArsenal2:2SouthamptonSouthampton

27. Lucas Moura
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 17

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

28. Nicolas Pépé
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 21

ArsenalArsenal2:0Manchester UnitedManchester United

29. John McGinn
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 1

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur3:1Aston VillaAston Villa

30. Romain Saïss
Goal in 9' for 1:1 in Day 4

EvertonEverton3:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

31. David Luiz
Goal in 9' for 1:0 in Day 8

ArsenalArsenal1:0BournemouthBournemouth

32. David Luiz
Goal in 9' for 2:0 in Day 10

ArsenalArsenal2:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

33. Bernard
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 2

EvertonEverton1:0WatfordWatford

34. Daniel James
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 4

SouthamptonSouthampton1:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

35. Christian Eriksen
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 4

ArsenalArsenal2:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

36. Son Heung-min
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 5

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur4:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

37. Nathan Aké
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 6

SouthamptonSouthampton1:3BournemouthBournemouth

38. Chris Wood
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 6

BurnleyBurnley2:0Norwich CityNorwich City

39. Andriy Yarmolenko
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 7

BournemouthBournemouth2:2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

40. Ben Chilwell
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 10

SouthamptonSouthampton0:9Leicester CityLeicester City

41. César Azpilicueta
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 21

Brighton Brighton 1:1ChelseaChelsea

42. Ashley Barnes
Goal in 11' for 1:0 in Day 12

BurnleyBurnley3:0West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

43. Jack Grealish
Goal in 11' for 0:1 in Day 14

Manchester UnitedManchester United2:2Aston VillaAston Villa

44. Harry Wilson
Goal in 12' for 0:2 in Day 2

Aston VillaAston Villa1:2BournemouthBournemouth

45. Jamie Vardy
Goal in 12' for 1:0 in Day 4

Leicester CityLeicester City3:1BournemouthBournemouth

46. Alex Iwobi
Goal in 12' for 2:1 in Day 4

EvertonEverton3:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

47. Riyad Mahrez
Goal in 12' for 3:0 in Day 6

Manchester CityManchester City8:0WatfordWatford

48. Willian
Goal in 12' for 0:1 in Day 18

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur0:2ChelseaChelsea

49. Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang
Goal in 12' for 0:1 in Day 22

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace1:1ArsenalArsenal

50. Alexandre Lacazette
Goal in 13' for 1:0 in Day 2

ArsenalArsenal2:1BurnleyBurnley

List of hat-tricks

1. Tammy Abraham
4 goals against Wolverhampton Wanderers

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2:5ChelseaChelsea

2. Teemu Pukki
3 goals against Newcastle United

Norwich CityNorwich City3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

3. Bernardo Silva
3 goals against Watford

Manchester CityManchester City8:0WatfordWatford

4. Ayoze Pérez
3 goals against Southampton

SouthamptonSouthampton0:9Leicester CityLeicester City

5. Jamie Vardy
3 goals against Southampton

SouthamptonSouthampton0:9Leicester CityLeicester City

6. Christian Pulisic
3 goals against Burnley

BurnleyBurnley2:4ChelseaChelsea

7. Sergio Agüero
3 goals against Aston Villa

Aston VillaAston Villa1:6Manchester CityManchester City