Tweet
ArsenalAston VillaBournemouthBrighton BurnleyChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedNorwich CitySheffield UnitedSouthamptonTottenham HotspurWatfordWest Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

Season 2019-20

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Teemu PukkiTeemu PukkiNorwich City500
2.Ashley BarnesAshley BarnesBurnley300
3.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahLiverpool310
4.Pierre-Emerick AubameyangPierre-Emerick AubameyangArsenal200
5.Marcus RashfordMarcus RashfordManchester United210
6.Anthony MartialAnthony MartialManchester United200
7.Daniel JamesDaniel JamesManchester United200
8.Tammy AbrahamTammy AbrahamChelsea200
9.Sebastien HallerSebastien HallerWest Ham United200
10.Harry KaneHarry KaneTottenham Hotspur200
11.Mason MountMason MountChelsea200
12.Harry WilsonHarry WilsonBournemouth100
13.Neal MaupayNeal MaupayBrighton 100
14.Lucas MouraLucas MouraTottenham Hotspur100
15.Rúben NevesRúben NevesWolverhampton Wanderers100
16.Lucas TorreiraLucas TorreiraArsenal100
17.Moussa DjenepoMoussa DjenepoSouthampton100
18.BernardBernardEverton100
19.Leandro TrossardLeandro TrossardBrighton 100
20.Florin AndoneFlorin AndoneBrighton 100
21.Chris MephamChris MephamBournemouth100
22.Anwar El GhaziAnwar El GhaziAston Villa100
23.WesleyWesleyAston Villa100
24.Douglas LuizDouglas LuizAston Villa100
25.Tanguy NdombeleTanguy NdombeleTottenham Hotspur100
26.John McGinnJohn McGinnAston Villa100
27.Todd CantwellTodd CantwellNorwich City100
28.Billy SharpBilly SharpSheffield United100
29.Alexandre LacazetteAlexandre LacazetteArsenal100
30.Wilfred NdidiWilfred NdidiLeicester City100
31.John LundstramJohn LundstramSheffield United100
32.Danny IngsDanny IngsSouthampton100
33.Patrick van AanholtPatrick van AanholtCrystal Palace100
34.Erik LamelaErik LamelaTottenham Hotspur100
35.Nathan RedmondNathan RedmondSouthampton100
36.Jonjo ShelveyJonjo ShelveyNewcastle United100
37.Mark NobleMark NobleWest Ham United110
38.Sergio AgüeroSergio AgüeroManchester City100
39.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingManchester City100
40.Jamie VardyJamie VardyLeicester City100
41.Sadio ManéSadio ManéLiverpool100
42.Roberto FirminoRoberto FirminoLiverpool100
43.Harvey BarnesHarvey BarnesLeicester City100
44.Oliver McBurnieOliver McBurnieSheffield United100
45.Joël MatipJoël MatipLiverpool100
46.Johann Berg GudmundssonJohann Berg GudmundssonBurnley100
47.Andre GrayAndre GrayWatford100
48.Virgil van DijkVirgil van DijkLiverpool100
49.Joshua KingJoshua KingBournemouth110
50.Jordan AyewJordan AyewCrystal Palace100

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceLeast AudienceMost Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford735377345473620
2.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur604076040760407
3.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium602146021460214
4.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium598705987059870
5.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium545035450354503
6.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield533335333353333
7.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park476354763547635
8.Aston VillaAston VillaVilla Park414594099641922
9.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge406294062940629
10.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park390663906639066
11.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium320153201532015
12.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium317123171231712
13.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton WanderersMolineux313143131431314
14.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium302393001930459
15.Sheffield UnitedSheffield UnitedBramall Lane301383007930197
16.Norwich CityNorwich CityCarrow Road270462703227059
17.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park251512515125151
18.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road201402003520245
19.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor197841978419784
20.BournemouthBournemouthDean Court107141071410714

Fastest goals

1. Tammy Abraham
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

2. Todd Cantwell
Goal in 6' for 1:1 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

3. Mason Mount
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 2

ChelseaChelsea1:1Leicester CityLeicester City

4. John McGinn
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 1

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur3:1Aston VillaAston Villa

5. Bernard
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 2

EvertonEverton1:0WatfordWatford

6. Harry Wilson
Goal in 12' for 0:2 in Day 2

Aston VillaAston Villa1:2BournemouthBournemouth

7. Alexandre Lacazette
Goal in 13' for 1:0 in Day 2

ArsenalArsenal2:1BurnleyBurnley

8. Mason Mount
Goal in 17' for 1:2 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

9. Andre Gray
Goal in 17' for 1:1 in Day 3

WatfordWatford1:3West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

10. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 19' for 2:0 in Day 1

LiverpoolLiverpool4:1Norwich CityNorwich City

11. Raheem Sterling
Goal in 20' for 1:0 in Day 2

Manchester CityManchester City2:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

12. Wesley
Goal in 22' for 1:0 in Day 3

Aston VillaAston Villa2:0EvertonEverton

13. Erik Lamela
Goal in 23' for 1:1 in Day 2

Manchester CityManchester City2:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

14. Anthony Martial
Goal in 27' for 0:1 in Day 2

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

15. Virgil van Dijk
Goal in 28' for 3:0 in Day 1

LiverpoolLiverpool4:1Norwich CityNorwich City

16. Teemu Pukki
Goal in 31' for 2:2 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

17. Teemu Pukki
Goal in 32' for 1:0 in Day 2

Norwich CityNorwich City3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

18. Jordan Ayew
Goal in 32' for 0:1 in Day 3

Manchester UnitedManchester United1:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

19. Sergio Agüero
Goal in 35' for 2:1 in Day 2

Manchester CityManchester City2:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

20. Jamie Vardy
Goal in 38' for 0:1 in Day 3

Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1:2Leicester CityLeicester City

21. Joël Matip
Goal in 41' for 1:0 in Day 3

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1ArsenalArsenal

22. Divock Origi
Goal in 42' for 4:0 in Day 1

LiverpoolLiverpool4:1Norwich CityNorwich City

23. Ashley Barnes
Goal in 43' for 1:1 in Day 2

ArsenalArsenal2:1BurnleyBurnley

24. Sadio Mané
Goal in 45' for 0:1 in Day 2

SouthamptonSouthampton1:2LiverpoolLiverpool

25. John Lundstram
Goal in 47' for 1:0 in Day 2

Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

26. Rúben Neves
Goal in 55' for 1:1 in Day 2

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

27. Moussa Djenepo
Goal in 55' for 0:1 in Day 3

Brighton Brighton 0:2SouthamptonSouthampton

28. Lucas Moura
Goal in 56' for 2:2 in Day 2

Manchester CityManchester City2:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

29. Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang
Goal in 58' for 0:1 in Day 1

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United0:1ArsenalArsenal

30. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 58' for 3:0 in Day 3

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1ArsenalArsenal

31. Javier Hernández
Goal in 61' for 0:1 in Day 2

Brighton Brighton 1:1West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

32. Chris Mepham
Goal in 62' for 1:0 in Day 1

BournemouthBournemouth1:1Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

33. Oliver McBurnie
Goal in 62' for 1:1 in Day 3

Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1:2Leicester CityLeicester City

34. Ashley Barnes
Goal in 63' for 1:0 in Day 1

BurnleyBurnley3:0SouthamptonSouthampton

35. Teemu Pukki
Goal in 63' for 2:0 in Day 2

Norwich CityNorwich City3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

36. Teemu Pukki
Goal in 64' for 4:1 in Day 1

LiverpoolLiverpool4:1Norwich CityNorwich City

37. Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang
Goal in 64' for 2:1 in Day 2

ArsenalArsenal2:1BurnleyBurnley

38. Sebastien Haller
Goal in 64' for 1:2 in Day 3

WatfordWatford1:3West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

39. Florin Andone
Goal in 65' for 0:2 in Day 1

WatfordWatford0:3Brighton Brighton

40. Anthony Martial
Goal in 65' for 2:0 in Day 1

Manchester UnitedManchester United4:0ChelseaChelsea

41. Leandro Trossard
Goal in 65' for 1:1 in Day 2

Brighton Brighton 1:1West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

42. Marcus Rashford
Goal in 67' for 3:0 in Day 1

Manchester UnitedManchester United4:0ChelseaChelsea

43. Wilfred Ndidi
Goal in 67' for 1:1 in Day 2

ChelseaChelsea1:1Leicester CityLeicester City

44. Tammy Abraham
Goal in 68' for 2:3 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

45. Ashley Barnes
Goal in 70' for 2:0 in Day 1

BurnleyBurnley3:0SouthamptonSouthampton

46. Harvey Barnes
Goal in 70' for 1:2 in Day 3

Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1:2Leicester CityLeicester City

47. Douglas Luiz
Goal in 71' for 1:2 in Day 2

Aston VillaAston Villa1:2BournemouthBournemouth

48. Roberto Firmino
Goal in 71' for 0:2 in Day 2

SouthamptonSouthampton1:2LiverpoolLiverpool

49. Tanguy Ndombele
Goal in 73' for 1:1 in Day 1

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur3:1Aston VillaAston Villa

50. Sebastien Haller
Goal in 73' for 1:3 in Day 3

WatfordWatford1:3West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

List of hat-tricks

1. Teemu Pukki
3 goals against Newcastle United

Norwich CityNorwich City3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United