Tweet
ArsenalAston VillaBournemouthBrighton BurnleyChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedNorwich CitySheffield UnitedSouthamptonTottenham HotspurWatfordWest Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

Season 2019-20

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

1.clubNameLiverpool
2.clubNameManchester City
3.clubNameLeicester City
4.clubNameChelsea
5.clubNameManchester United
6.clubNameTottenham Hotspur
7.clubNameSheffield United
8.clubNameWolverhampton Wanderers
9.clubNameArsenal
10.clubNameBurnley
11.clubNameEverton
12.clubNameSouthampton
13.clubNameCrystal Palace
14.clubNameNewcastle United
15.clubNameBrighton
16.clubNameBournemouth
17.clubNameAston Villa
18.clubNameWest Ham United
19.clubNameWatford
20.clubNameNorwich City

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Pierre-Emerick AubameyangPierre-Emerick AubameyangArsenal1710
2.Jamie VardyJamie VardyLeicester City1730
3.Sergio AgüeroSergio AgüeroManchester City1620
4.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahLiverpool1630
5.Danny IngsDanny IngsSouthampton1500
6.Marcus RashfordMarcus RashfordManchester United1450
7.Sadio ManéSadio ManéLiverpool1400
8.Tammy AbrahamTammy AbrahamChelsea1400
9.Raúl JiménezRaúl JiménezWolverhampton Wanderers1330
10.Dominic Calvert-LewinDominic Calvert-LewinEverton1300
11.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingManchester City1100
12.Anthony MartialAnthony MartialManchester United1100
13.Teemu PukkiTeemu PukkiNorwich City1120
14.Chris WoodChris WoodBurnley1100
15.Gabriel JesusGabriel JesusManchester City1000
16.RicharlisonRicharlisonEverton1000
17.Kevin De BruyneKevin De BruyneManchester City900
18.Harry KaneHarry KaneTottenham Hotspur920
19.Callum WilsonCallum WilsonBournemouth800
20.Jordan AyewJordan AyewCrystal Palace800
21.Roberto FirminoRoberto FirminoLiverpool800
22.Son Heung-minSon Heung-minTottenham Hotspur800
23.Dele AlliDele AlliTottenham Hotspur810
24.Neal MaupayNeal MaupayBrighton 810
25.Jack GrealishJack GrealishAston Villa700
26.Sebastien HallerSebastien HallerWest Ham United700
27.Riyad MahrezRiyad MahrezManchester City700
28.Ayoze PérezAyoze PérezLeicester City710
29.Harry WilsonHarry WilsonBournemouth700
30.Alexandre LacazetteAlexandre LacazetteArsenal700
31.James MaddisonJames MaddisonLeicester City600
32.Diogo JotaDiogo JotaWolverhampton Wanderers600
33.Ashley BarnesAshley BarnesBurnley610
34.Mason MountMason MountChelsea600
35.Todd CantwellTodd CantwellNorwich City600
36.Troy DeeneyTroy DeeneyWatford620
37.Jay RodriguezJay RodriguezBurnley510
38.Ismaïla SarrIsmaïla SarrWatford500
39.WillianWillianChelsea510
40.WesleyWesleyAston Villa500
41.Bernardo SilvaBernardo SilvaManchester City500
42.Lys MoussetLys MoussetSheffield United500
43.Mason GreenwoodMason GreenwoodManchester United500
44.Christian PulisicChristian PulisicChelsea500
45.Jonjo ShelveyJonjo ShelveyNewcastle United500
46.John FleckJohn FleckSheffield United500
47.Robert SnodgrassRobert SnodgrassWest Ham United500
48.James Ward-ProwseJames Ward-ProwseSouthampton410
49.Nicolas PépéNicolas PépéArsenal410
50.Harvey BarnesHarvey BarnesLeicester City400

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceLeast AudienceMost Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford726696332873737
2.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium602796003160383
3.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium598965951959962
4.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur593845630861104
5.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium542195215954512
6.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield531435143053333
7.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park461801436052219
8.Aston VillaAston VillaVilla Park416614086742010
9.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge405634024340694
10.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park391503877239374
11.Sheffield UnitedSheffield UnitedBramall Lane323623007953323
12.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium320603161332211
13.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton WanderersMolineux313603052231746
14.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium303582939830640
15.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium296752630231712
16.Norwich CityNorwich CityCarrow Road270252678127110
17.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park250602349725486
18.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road208371971121634
19.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor202601822721924
20.BournemouthBournemouthDean Court105101002010832

Fastest goals

1. David Silva
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 6

Manchester CityManchester City8:0WatfordWatford

2. Harry Kane
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 10

LiverpoolLiverpool2:1Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

3. Dominic Calvert-Lewin
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 27

ArsenalArsenal3:2EvertonEverton

4. Kevin De Bruyne
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 4

Manchester CityManchester City4:0Brighton Brighton

5. Will Hughes
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 4

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1:1WatfordWatford

6. Gerard Deulofeu
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 12

Norwich CityNorwich City0:2WatfordWatford

7. Lys Mousset
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 14

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:1Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

8. Kevin De Bruyne
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 17

ArsenalArsenal0:3Manchester CityManchester City

9. Ashley Westwood
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 26

SouthamptonSouthampton1:2BurnleyBurnley

10. Tammy Abraham
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

11. Neal Maupay
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 8

Brighton Brighton 3:0Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

12. Alireza Jahanbakhsh
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 20

Brighton Brighton 2:0BournemouthBournemouth

13. Dominic Calvert-Lewin
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 28

EvertonEverton1:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

14. Tom Davies
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 12

SouthamptonSouthampton1:2EvertonEverton

15. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 21

LiverpoolLiverpool2:0Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

16. Todd Cantwell
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 21

Norwich CityNorwich City1:1Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

17. Richarlison
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 4

EvertonEverton3:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

18. Tammy Abraham
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 11

WatfordWatford1:2ChelseaChelsea

19. Richarlison
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 16

EvertonEverton3:1ChelseaChelsea

20. Todd Cantwell
Goal in 6' for 1:1 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City2:3ChelseaChelsea

21. Abdoulaye Doucouré
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 9

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1:1WatfordWatford

22. Fabinho
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 12

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1Manchester CityManchester City

23. Marcus Rashford
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 15

Manchester UnitedManchester United2:1Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

24. Divock Origi
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 15

LiverpoolLiverpool5:2EvertonEverton

25. Mason Mount
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 2

ChelseaChelsea1:1Leicester CityLeicester City

26. Jetro Willems
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 5

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

27. Sokratis Papastathopoulos
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 10

ArsenalArsenal2:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

28. Miguel Almirón
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 22

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

29. Danny Ings
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 13

ArsenalArsenal2:2SouthamptonSouthampton

30. Lucas Moura
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 17

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

31. Nicolas Pépé
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 21

ArsenalArsenal2:0Manchester UnitedManchester United

32. Jordan Henderson
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 24

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:2LiverpoolLiverpool

33. Shane Long
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 27

SouthamptonSouthampton2:0Aston VillaAston Villa

34. John McGinn
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 1

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur3:1Aston VillaAston Villa

35. Romain Saïss
Goal in 9' for 1:1 in Day 4

EvertonEverton3:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

36. David Luiz
Goal in 9' for 1:0 in Day 8

ArsenalArsenal1:0BournemouthBournemouth

37. David Luiz
Goal in 9' for 2:0 in Day 10

ArsenalArsenal2:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

38. Georginio Wijnaldum
Goal in 9' for 1:0 in Day 27

LiverpoolLiverpool3:2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

39. Callum Wilson
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 29

LiverpoolLiverpool2:1BournemouthBournemouth

40. Bernard
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 2

EvertonEverton1:0WatfordWatford

41. Daniel James
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 4

SouthamptonSouthampton1:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

42. Christian Eriksen
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 4

ArsenalArsenal2:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

43. Son Heung-min
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 5

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur4:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

44. Nathan Aké
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 6

SouthamptonSouthampton1:3BournemouthBournemouth

45. Chris Wood
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 6

BurnleyBurnley2:0Norwich CityNorwich City

46. Andriy Yarmolenko
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 7

BournemouthBournemouth2:2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

47. Ben Chilwell
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 10

SouthamptonSouthampton0:9Leicester CityLeicester City

48. César Azpilicueta
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 21

Brighton Brighton 1:1ChelseaChelsea

49. Adam Masina
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 25

WatfordWatford2:3EvertonEverton

50. Ashley Barnes
Goal in 11' for 1:0 in Day 12

BurnleyBurnley3:0West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

Full standing - Home, Away, Total

HomeAwayTotal
#ClubTWDLGDPTWDLGDPTWDLGDP
1.LiverpoolLiverpool14140038:114213121026:63727261064:1779
2.Manchester CityManchester City1392233:12291491435:172827183668:2957
3.Leicester CityLeicester City1483326:15271372428:122327155754:2750
4.ChelseaChelsea1463518:15211372427:222327135945:3744
5.Manchester UnitedManchester United1475227:12261343614:171527118841:2941
6.Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1382325:12261435619:241427117944:3640
7.Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1463516:13211347213:1219271010729:2540
8.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1456321:17211346317:151827912638:3239
9.ArsenalArsenal1465325:20231328314:161427813639:3637
10.BurnleyBurnley1471619:18221343614:2115271141233:3937
11.EvertonEverton1373318:14241433818:2712271061136:4136
12.SouthamptonSouthampton1442816:30141362518:1820271041334:4834
13.Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace1454511:13191335513:191427891024:3233
14.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1355312:12201432912:291127871224:4131
15.Brighton Brighton 1346317:14181424815:2510276101132:3928
16.BournemouthBournemouth1344515:191614311011:241027751526:4326
17.Aston VillaAston Villa1352618:241714221016:28827741634:5225
18.West Ham UnitedWest Ham United1333720:25121433812:231227661532:4824
19.WatfordWatford1335513:17141424811:261027591324:4324
20.Norwich CityNorwich City1333718:26121413106:25627461724:5118

List of hat-tricks

1. Tammy Abraham
4 goals against Wolverhampton Wanderers

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2:5ChelseaChelsea

2. Raheem Sterling
3 goals against West Ham United

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United0:5Manchester CityManchester City

3. Teemu Pukki
3 goals against Newcastle United

Norwich CityNorwich City3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

4. Bernardo Silva
3 goals against Watford

Manchester CityManchester City8:0WatfordWatford

5. Ayoze Pérez
3 goals against Southampton

SouthamptonSouthampton0:9Leicester CityLeicester City

6. Jamie Vardy
3 goals against Southampton

SouthamptonSouthampton0:9Leicester CityLeicester City

7. Christian Pulisic
3 goals against Burnley

BurnleyBurnley2:4ChelseaChelsea

8. Sergio Agüero
3 goals against Aston Villa

Aston VillaAston Villa1:6Manchester CityManchester City