Tweet
ArsenalBournemouthBrighton BurnleyChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonHuddersfield TownLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonStoke CitySwansea CityTottenham HotspurWatfordWBAWest Ham United

Season 2015-16

The 2015–16 Premier League is the 24th season of the Premier League, the top English professional league for association football clubs, since its establishment in 1992. The fixtures were announced on 17 June 2015. The season began on 8 August 2015, and is scheduled to conclude on 15 May 2016.

Chelsea came into the season as defending champions of the 2014–15 season. AFC Bournemouth, Watford, and Norwich City entered as the three promoted teams from the 2014–15 Football League Championship.

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

1.clubNameLeicester City
2.clubNameArsenal
3.clubNameTottenham Hotspur
4.clubNameManchester City
5.clubNameManchester United
6.clubNameSouthampton
7.clubNameWest Ham United
8.clubNameLiverpool
9.clubNameStoke City
10.clubNameChelsea
11.clubNameEverton
12.clubNameSwansea City
13.clubNameWatford
14.clubNameWBA
15.clubNameCrystal Palace
16.clubNameBournemouth
17.clubNameSunderland
18.clubNameNewcastle United
19.clubNameNorwich City
20.clubNameAston Villa

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Harry KaneHarry KaneHarry Kane2550
2.Jamie VardyJamie VardyJamie Vardy2451
3.Sergio AgüeroSergio AgüeroSergio Agüero2441
4.Romelu LukakuRomelu LukakuRomelu Lukaku1811
5.Riyad MahrezRiyad MahrezRiyad Mahrez1742
6.Olivier GiroudOlivier GiroudOlivier Giroud1600
7.Odion IghaloDoes not play in Premier League1600
8.Jermain DefoeJermain DefoeJermain Defoe1510
9.Alexis SánchezAlexis SánchezAlexis Sánchez1300
10.André AyewAndré AyewAndré Ayew1200
11.Diego CostaDiego CostaDiego Costa1200
12.Troy DeeneyTroy DeeneyTroy Deeney1251
13.Sadio ManéSadio ManéSadio Mané1101
14.Anthony MartialAnthony MartialAnthony Martial1100
15.Marko ArnautovićMarko ArnautovićMarko Arnautović1130
16.Georginio WijnaldumGeorginio WijnaldumGeorginio Wijnaldum1110
17.Gylfi SigurðssonGylfi SigurðssonGylfi Sigurðsson1130
18.Graziano PellèDoes not play in Premier League1100
19.Dele AlliDele AlliDele Alli1000
20.Roberto FirminoRoberto FirminoRoberto Firmino1000
21.Shane LongShane LongShane Long1000
22.Salomón RondónSalomón RondónSalomón Rondón900
23.Aleksandar MitrovićAleksandar MitrovićAleksandar Mitrović920
24.Christian BentekeChristian BentekeChristian Benteke910
25.Dimitri PayetDoes not play in Premier League900
26.Daniel SturridgeDaniel SturridgeDaniel Sturridge800
27.Wayne RooneyWayne RooneyWayne Rooney810
28.Ross BarkleyRoss BarkleyRoss Barkley820
29.Dušan TadićDušan TadićDušan Tadić810
30.Andy CarrollAndy CarrollAndy Carroll810
31.Yaya TouréYaya TouréYaya Touré810
32.Philippe CoutinhoPhilippe CoutinhoPhilippe Coutinho800
33.Kelechi IheanachoKelechi IheanachoKelechi Iheanacho700
34.Michail AntonioMichail AntonioMichail Antonio700
35.Bojan KrkićBojan KrkićBojan Krkić720
36.Jordan AyewJordan AyewJordan Ayew710
37.Dieumerci MbokaniDoes not play in Premier League700
38.Kevin De BruyneKevin De BruyneKevin De Bruyne700
39.PedroPedroPedro700
40.Mark NobleMark NobleMark Noble730
41.Nathan RedmondNathan RedmondNathan Redmond600
42.Leonardo UlloaLeonardo UlloaLeonardo Ulloa600
43.Bafétimbi GomisDoes not play in Premier League610
44.Ayoze PérezAyoze PérezAyoze Pérez600
45.Manuel LanziniManuel LanziniManuel Lanzini600
46.Juan MataJuan MataJuan Mata610
47.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingRaheem Sterling600
48.Christian EriksenChristian EriksenChristian Eriksen600
49.Joshua KingJoshua KingJoshua King600
50.Patrick van AanholtPatrick van AanholtPatrick van Aanholt600

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceMost AudienceLeast Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford752797436375415
2.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium599445925760084
3.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium540455305254693
4.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park497544642452311
5.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield439104321044228
6.SunderlandSunderlandStadium of Light430713885247653
7.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge415004094541642
8.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park372942434339598
9.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurWhite Hart Lane357763488236084
10.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium348843435734977
11.Aston VillaAston VillaVilla Park344802824547472
12.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium320213173332242
13.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium306672839931688
14.Stoke CityStoke CityBritannia Stadium275342674727833
15.Norwich CityNorwich CityCarrow Road269722627927137
16.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park248252352828467
17.WBAWBAThe Hawthorns244732206226313
18.Swansea CitySwansea CityLiberty Stadium207112004420972
19.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road205942001121012
20.BournemouthBournemouth111871086311386

Fastest goals

1. Billy Jones
Goal in 0' for in Day 21

Swansea CitySwansea City2:4SunderlandSunderland

2. Matt Ritchie
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 10

BournemouthBournemouth1:5Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

3. Enner Valencia
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 23

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United2:2Manchester CityManchester City

4. Kenedy
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 28

Norwich CityNorwich City1:2ChelseaChelsea

5. Harry Kane
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 31

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur3:0BournemouthBournemouth

6. James Milner
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 7

LiverpoolLiverpool3:2Aston VillaAston Villa

7. Junior Stanislas
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 16

BournemouthBournemouth2:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

8. Dele Alli
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 24

Norwich CityNorwich City0:3Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

9. Daniel Sturridge
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 35

LiverpoolLiverpool2:2Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

10. Manuel Lanzini
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 4

LiverpoolLiverpool0:3West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

11. Mousa Dembélé
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 11

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur3:1Aston VillaAston Villa

12. Nathan Aké
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 17

WatfordWatford3:0LiverpoolLiverpool

13. Jermain Defoe
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 21

Swansea CitySwansea City2:4SunderlandSunderland

14. Robert Huth
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 25

Manchester CityManchester City1:3Leicester CityLeicester City

15. Wahbi Khazri
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 26

SunderlandSunderland2:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

16. Callum Wilson
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 6

BournemouthBournemouth2:0SunderlandSunderland

17. Ramires
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 11

ChelseaChelsea1:3LiverpoolLiverpool

18. Odion Ighalo
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 16

SunderlandSunderland0:1WatfordWatford

19. Alexis Sánchez
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 32

ArsenalArsenal4:0WatfordWatford

20. Shane Long
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 33

SouthamptonSouthampton3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

21. Riyad Mahrez
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 15

Swansea CitySwansea City0:3Leicester CityLeicester City

22. Branislav Ivanović
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 17

ChelseaChelsea3:1SunderlandSunderland

23. James Ward-Prowse
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 22

SouthamptonSouthampton3:0WBAWBA

24. Diego Costa
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 26

ChelseaChelsea5:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

25. Ramiro Funes Mori
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 28

Aston VillaAston Villa1:3EvertonEverton

26. Pedro
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 35

BournemouthBournemouth1:4ChelseaChelsea

27. Jamie Vardy
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 37

Leicester CityLeicester City3:1EvertonEverton

28. Olivier Giroud
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 38

ArsenalArsenal4:0Aston VillaAston Villa

29. Kelechi Iheanacho
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 38

Swansea CitySwansea City1:1Manchester CityManchester City

30. Victor Moses
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 6

Manchester CityManchester City1:2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

31. Alexis Sánchez
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 8

ArsenalArsenal3:0Manchester UnitedManchester United

32. Ayoze Pérez
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 22

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:1West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

33. Alexis Sánchez
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 30

ArsenalArsenal2:0WBAWBA

34. Stéphane Sessègnon
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 33

Manchester CityManchester City2:1WBAWBA

35. Mesut Özil
Goal in 7' for 2:0 in Day 8

ArsenalArsenal3:0Manchester UnitedManchester United

36. Raheem Sterling
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 9

Manchester CityManchester City5:1BournemouthBournemouth

37. Marko Arnautović
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 15

Stoke CityStoke City2:0Manchester CityManchester City

38. Michail Antonio
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 28

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United1:0Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

39. Danny Welbeck
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 31

EvertonEverton0:2ArsenalArsenal

40. Fernando
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 32

BournemouthBournemouth0:4Manchester CityManchester City

41. Tom Cleverley
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 36

EvertonEverton2:1BournemouthBournemouth

42. Yann M'Vila
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 4

Aston VillaAston Villa2:2SunderlandSunderland

43. Olivier Giroud
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 16

Aston VillaAston Villa0:2ArsenalArsenal

44. Alberto Moreno
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 33

LiverpoolLiverpool4:1Stoke CityStoke City

45. Anthony Martial
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 36

Manchester UnitedManchester United1:1Leicester CityLeicester City

46. Sergio Agüero
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 37

Manchester CityManchester City2:2ArsenalArsenal

47. Yaya Touré
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 1

WBAWBA0:3Manchester CityManchester City

48. Bafétimbi Gomis
Goal in 9' for 1:0 in Day 2

Swansea CitySwansea City2:0Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

49. Dimitri Payet
Goal in 9' for 1:0 in Day 5

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United2:0Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

50. Matt Ritchie
Goal in 9' for 2:0 in Day 6

BournemouthBournemouth2:0SunderlandSunderland

Full standing - Home, Away, Total

HomeAwayTotal
#ClubTWDLGDPTWDLGDPTWDLGDP
1.Leicester CityLeicester City19126135:184219116233:1839382312368:3681
2.ArsenalArsenal19124331:11401987434:2531382011765:3671
3.Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur19106335:15361997334:2034381913669:3570
4.Manchester CityManchester City19122547:21381977524:2028381991071:4166
5.Manchester UnitedManchester United19125227:9411974822:2625381991049:3566
6.SouthamptonSouthampton19113539:22361976620:1927381891159:4163
7.West Ham UnitedWest Ham United1997334:26341977531:2528381614865:5162
8.LiverpoolLiverpool1988333:22321984730:28283816121063:5060
9.Stoke CityStoke City1984722:24281965819:3123381491541:5551
10.ChelseaChelsea1959532:30241975727:23263812141259:5350
11.EvertonEverton1965835:30231959524:25243811141359:5547
12.Swansea CitySwansea City1986520:203019451022:32173812111542:5247
13.WatfordWatford1966720:192419631020:3121381291740:5045
14.WBAWBA1965820:26231948714:22203810131534:4843
15.Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace19631019:23211956820:2821381191839:5142
16.BournemouthBournemouth1955923:34201964922:3322381191845:6742
17.SunderlandSunderland1966723:202419361025:4215389121748:6239
18.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1977532:242819231412:419389101944:6537
19.Norwich CityNorwich City1965826:302319321413:371138972239:6734
20.Aston VillaAston Villa19251214:351119131513:41638382727:7617

List of hat-tricks

1. Sergio Agüero
5 goals against Newcastle United

Manchester CityManchester City6:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

2. Georginio Wijnaldum
4 goals against Norwich City

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United6:2Norwich CityNorwich City

3. Callum Wilson
3 goals against West Ham United

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United3:4BournemouthBournemouth

4. Steven Naismith
3 goals against Chelsea

EvertonEverton3:1ChelseaChelsea

5. Alexis Sánchez
3 goals against Leicester City

Leicester CityLeicester City2:5ArsenalArsenal

6. Raheem Sterling
3 goals against Bournemouth

Manchester CityManchester City5:1BournemouthBournemouth

7. Harry Kane
3 goals against Bournemouth

BournemouthBournemouth1:5Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

8. Arouna Koné
3 goals against Sunderland

EvertonEverton6:2SunderlandSunderland

9. Riyad Mahrez
3 goals against Swansea City

Swansea CitySwansea City0:3Leicester CityLeicester City

10. Jermain Defoe
3 goals against Swansea City

Swansea CitySwansea City2:4SunderlandSunderland

11. Andy Carroll
3 goals against Arsenal

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United3:3ArsenalArsenal

12. Sergio Agüero
3 goals against Chelsea

ChelseaChelsea0:3Manchester CityManchester City

13. Sadio Mané
3 goals against Manchester City

SouthamptonSouthampton4:2Manchester CityManchester City

14. Olivier Giroud
3 goals against Aston Villa

ArsenalArsenal4:0Aston VillaAston Villa