Tweet
ArsenalBournemouthBrighton BurnleyCardiff CityChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonFulhamHuddersfield TownLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonTottenham HotspurWatfordWest Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

Season 2018-19

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

1.clubNameManchester City
2.clubNameChelsea
3.clubNameLiverpool
4.clubNameArsenal
5.clubNameTottenham Hotspur
6.clubNameWolverhampton Wanderers
7.clubNameBournemouth
8.clubNameManchester United
9.clubNameWatford
10.clubNameEverton
11.clubNameLeicester City
12.clubNameBurnley
13.clubNameBrighton
14.clubNameCrystal Palace
15.clubNameWest Ham United
16.clubNameSouthampton
17.clubNameFulham
18.clubNameHuddersfield Town
19.clubNameNewcastle United
20.clubNameCardiff City

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Sergio AgüeroSergio AgüeroManchester City1710
2.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahLiverpool1730
3.Pierre-Emerick AubameyangPierre-Emerick AubameyangArsenal1520
4.Harry KaneHarry KaneTottenham Hotspur1430
5.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingManchester City1200
6.Eden HazardEden HazardChelsea1240
7.Sadio ManéSadio ManéLiverpool1200
8.Paul PogbaPaul PogbaManchester United1140
9.Son Heung-minSon Heung-minTottenham Hotspur1100
10.Alexandre LacazetteAlexandre LacazetteArsenal1100
11.Aleksandar MitrovićAleksandar MitrovićFulham1000
12.Glenn MurrayGlenn MurrayBrighton 1020
13.Callum WilsonCallum WilsonBournemouth1011
14.RicharlisonRicharlisonEverton1000
15.Raúl JiménezRaúl JiménezWolverhampton Wanderers910
16.Marcus RashfordMarcus RashfordManchester United900
17.Roberto FirminoRoberto FirminoLiverpool910
18.Gylfi SigurðssonGylfi SigurðssonEverton920
19.Anthony MartialAnthony MartialManchester United910
20.Romelu LukakuRomelu LukakuManchester United800
21.Leroy SanéLeroy SanéManchester City800
22.Jamie VardyJamie VardyLeicester City830
23.Felipe AndersonFelipe AndersonWest Ham United800
24.Joshua KingJoshua KingBournemouth830
25.Luka MilivojevićLuka MilivojevićCrystal Palace760
26.Danny IngsDanny IngsSouthampton720
27.Marko ArnautovićMarko ArnautovićWest Ham United710
28.PedroPedroChelsea700
29.Ashley BarnesAshley BarnesBurnley710
30.Roberto PereyraRoberto PereyraWatford600
31.Chris WoodChris WoodBurnley600
32.Lucas MouraLucas MouraTottenham Hotspur600
33.Xherdan ShaqiriXherdan ShaqiriLiverpool600
34.Salomón RondónSalomón RondónNewcastle United600
35.David BrooksDavid BrooksBournemouth600
36.David SilvaDavid SilvaManchester City600
37.Gabriel JesusGabriel JesusManchester City610
38.André SchürrleAndré SchürrleFulham600
39.Riyad MahrezRiyad MahrezManchester City500
40.Christian EriksenChristian EriksenTottenham Hotspur500
41.Diogo JotaDiogo JotaWolverhampton Wanderers500
42.James MaddisonJames MaddisonLeicester City510
43.Ryan FraserRyan FraserBournemouth500
44.Shane DuffyShane DuffyBrighton 500
45.Wilfried ZahaWilfried ZahaCrystal Palace500
46.Álvaro MorataDoes not play in Premier League500
47.Troy DeeneyTroy DeeneyWatford510
48.Bernardo SilvaBernardo SilvaManchester City500
49.Ilkay GuendoganIlkay GuendoganManchester City500
50.Dele AlliDele AlliTottenham Hotspur500

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceLeast AudienceMost Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford745057440074556
2.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium599095949360030
3.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium575905681159946
4.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium541645330754511
5.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield528355096553373
6.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park509414915752217
7.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurWembly502192916480188
8.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge405184017840721
9.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park389003811339380
10.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium319163135332184
11.Cardiff CityCardiff CityCardiff City Stadium310912940233028
12.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton WanderersMolineux309983013031358
13.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium304102932330682
14.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium297622707731654
15.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park254452473825781
16.FulhamFulhamCraven Cottage241802200825401
17.Huddersfield TownHuddersfield TownJohn Smith's Stadium231061708224263
18.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor202781849721741
19.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road202231951020540
20.BournemouthBournemouthDean Court10502998010986

Fastest goals

1. Mathias Jorgensen
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 14

Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town1:2Brighton Brighton

2. Sergio Agüero
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 24

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:1Manchester CityManchester City

3. Sergio Agüero
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 25

Manchester CityManchester City3:1ArsenalArsenal

4. Leroy Sané
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 5

Manchester CityManchester City3:0FulhamFulham

5. Andre Gray
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 6

FulhamFulham1:1WatfordWatford

6. Yerry Mina
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 19

BurnleyBurnley1:5EvertonEverton

7. André Schürrle
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 22

BurnleyBurnley2:1FulhamFulham

8. Paul Pogba
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 1

Manchester UnitedManchester United2:1Leicester CityLeicester City

9. Andre Gray
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 2

BurnleyBurnley1:3WatfordWatford

10. Marcus Rashford
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 18

Cardiff CityCardiff City1:5Manchester UnitedManchester United

11. Harry Kane
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 21

Cardiff CityCardiff City0:3Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

12. Glenn Murray
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 24

FulhamFulham4:2Brighton Brighton

13. Richarlison
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 24

Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town0:1EvertonEverton

14. Sadio Mané
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 24

LiverpoolLiverpool1:1Leicester CityLeicester City

15. Jean Michaël Seri
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 3

FulhamFulham4:2BurnleyBurnley

16. Pedro
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 14

ChelseaChelsea2:0FulhamFulham

17. Diogo Jota
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 23

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers4:3Leicester CityLeicester City

18. Raheem Sterling
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 26

Manchester CityManchester City6:0ChelseaChelsea

19. Mathias Jorgensen
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 6

Leicester CityLeicester City3:1Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town

20. Felipe Anderson
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 7

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United3:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

21. David Brooks
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 7

BournemouthBournemouth2:1Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

22. Callum Wilson
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 15

BournemouthBournemouth2:1Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town

23. Paul Pogba
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 20

Manchester UnitedManchester United4:1BournemouthBournemouth

24. James Tarkowski
Goal in 6' for 1:1 in Day 2

BurnleyBurnley1:3WatfordWatford

25. Riyad Mahrez
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 10

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur0:1Manchester CityManchester City

26. Lewis Dunk
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 12

Cardiff CityCardiff City2:1Brighton Brighton

27. Alex Pritchard
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 12

Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town1:1West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

28. Aaron Mooy
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 13

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers0:2Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town

29. James McArthur
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 16

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United3:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

30. Richarlison
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 8

Leicester CityLeicester City1:2EvertonEverton

31. Kenedy
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 8

Manchester UnitedManchester United3:2Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

32. Salomón Rondón
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 12

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:1BournemouthBournemouth

33. Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 19

Brighton Brighton 1:1ArsenalArsenal

34. Jan Vertonghen
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 1

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

35. Raheem Sterling
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 4

Manchester CityManchester City2:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

36. Eric Dier
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 8

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1:0Cardiff CityCardiff City

37. Dele Alli
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 13

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur3:1ChelseaChelsea

38. Pedro
Goal in 9' for 1:0 in Day 2

ChelseaChelsea3:2ArsenalArsenal

39. Harry Kane
Goal in 9' for 1:0 in Day 15

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur3:1SouthamptonSouthampton

40. Pedro
Goal in 9' for 1:0 in Day 22

ChelseaChelsea2:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

41. Marcus Rashford
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 25

Leicester CityLeicester City0:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

42. Jeff Hendrick
Goal in 10' for 1:1 in Day 3

FulhamFulham4:2BurnleyBurnley

43. Sadio Mané
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 4

Leicester CityLeicester City1:2LiverpoolLiverpool

44. Yoshinori Mutō
Goal in 10' for 0:2 in Day 8

Manchester UnitedManchester United3:2Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

45. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 10

LiverpoolLiverpool4:1Cardiff CityCardiff City

46. Roberto Pereyra
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 10

WatfordWatford3:0Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town

47. Marko Arnautović
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 11

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United4:2BurnleyBurnley

48. David Silva
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 20

SouthamptonSouthampton1:3Manchester CityManchester City

49. Gabriel Jesus
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 22

Manchester CityManchester City3:0Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

50. Joselu
Goal in 11' for 1:1 in Day 1

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

Full standing - Home, Away, Total

HomeAwayTotal
#ClubTWDLGDPTWDLGDPTWDLGDP
1.Manchester CityManchester City440013:21242208:18862021:320
2.ChelseaChelsea431010:41043108:110862018:520
3.LiverpoolLiverpool43108:01043107:310862015:320
4.ArsenalArsenal43017:39430112:79860219:1018
5.Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur32015:36540110:412860215:718
6.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers42206:3842203:1884409:416
7.BournemouthBournemouth431010:51042026:76851216:1216
8.Manchester UnitedManchester United42116:7742027:76841313:1413
9.WatfordWatford53027:8931114:44841311:1213
10.EvertonEverton42117:5741216:75833213:1212
11.Leicester CityLeicester City41125:5442027:76831412:1210
12.BurnleyBurnley41126:6441124:64822410:128
13.Brighton Brighton 42117:6740132:7182249:138
14.Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace40130:5142025:4682155:97
15.West Ham UnitedWest Ham United41124:4441034:9382158:137
16.SouthamptonSouthampton40223:7241033:7381256:145
17.FulhamFulham41126:10440133:11181259:215
18.Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town40130:6140224:11280354:173
19.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United40043:8040223:5280266:132
20.Cardiff CityCardiff City40133:10140131:7180264:172

List of hat-tricks

1. Sergio Agüero
3 goals against Huddersfield Town

Manchester CityManchester City6:1Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town

2. Eden Hazard
3 goals against Cardiff City

ChelseaChelsea4:1Cardiff CityCardiff City

3. Mohamed Salah
3 goals against Bournemouth

BournemouthBournemouth0:4LiverpoolLiverpool

4. Roberto Firmino
3 goals against Arsenal

LiverpoolLiverpool5:1ArsenalArsenal

5. Diogo Jota
3 goals against Leicester City

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers4:3Leicester CityLeicester City

6. Sergio Agüero
3 goals against Arsenal

Manchester CityManchester City3:1ArsenalArsenal

7. Sergio Agüero
3 goals against Chelsea

Manchester CityManchester City6:0ChelseaChelsea