Tweet
ArsenalBournemouthBrighton BurnleyCardiff CityChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonFulhamHuddersfield TownLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonTottenham HotspurWatfordWest Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

Season 2017-18

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

1.clubNameManchester City
2.clubNameManchester United
3.clubNameChelsea
4.clubNameLiverpool
5.clubNameArsenal
6.clubNameTottenham Hotspur
7.clubNameBurnley
8.clubNameWatford
9.clubNameLeicester City
10.clubNameEverton
11.clubNameSouthampton
12.clubNameBrighton
13.clubNameStoke City
14.clubNameBournemouth
15.clubNameNewcastle United
16.clubNameHuddersfield Town
17.clubNameWBA
18.clubNameCrystal Palace
19.clubNameWest Ham United
20.clubNameSwansea City

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahLiverpool3211
2.Harry KaneHarry KaneTottenham Hotspur3021
3.Sergio AgüeroSergio AgüeroManchester City2140
4.Jamie VardyJamie VardyLeicester City2051
5.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingManchester City1810
6.Romelu LukakuRomelu LukakuManchester United1601
7.Roberto FirminoRoberto FirminoLiverpool1500
8.Alexandre LacazetteAlexandre LacazetteArsenal1420
9.Gabriel JesusGabriel JesusManchester City1302
10.Glenn MurrayGlenn MurrayBrighton 1232
11.Son Heung-minSon Heung-minTottenham Hotspur1200
12.Riyad MahrezRiyad MahrezManchester City1200
13.Eden HazardEden HazardChelsea1220
14.Marko ArnautovićMarko ArnautovićWest Ham United1100
15.Álvaro MorataÁlvaro MorataChelsea1100
16.Sadio ManéSadio ManéLiverpool1000
17.Christian EriksenChristian EriksenTottenham Hotspur1000
18.Pierre-Emerick AubameyangPierre-Emerick AubameyangArsenal1011
19.Leroy SanéLeroy SanéManchester City1000
20.Luka MilivojevićLuka MilivojevićCrystal Palace1071
21.Wayne RooneyDoes not play in Premier League1033
22.Chris WoodChris WoodBurnley1000
23.David SilvaDavid SilvaManchester City900
24.Ashley BarnesAshley BarnesBurnley900
25.Alexis SánchezAlexis SánchezManchester United911
26.Dele AlliDele AlliTottenham Hotspur900
27.Anthony MartialAnthony MartialManchester United910
28.Wilfried ZahaWilfried ZahaCrystal Palace900
29.Xherdan ShaqiriXherdan ShaqiriLiverpool910
30.Ayoze PérezAyoze PérezNewcastle United800
31.Callum WilsonCallum WilsonBournemouth800
32.Joshua KingJoshua KingBournemouth820
33.Steve MouniéSteve MouniéHuddersfield Town800
34.Kevin De BruyneKevin De BruyneManchester City800
35.Jesse LingardJesse LingardManchester United800
36.Oumar NiasseOumar NiasseEverton800
37.Javier HernándezJavier HernándezWest Ham United800
38.Abdoulaye DoucouréAbdoulaye DoucouréWatford700
39.Charlie AustinCharlie AustinSouthampton710
40.Marcus RashfordMarcus RashfordManchester United700
41.Jordan AyewJordan AyewCrystal Palace710
42.Marcos AlonsoMarcos AlonsoChelsea700
43.Jay RodriguezDoes not play in Premier League710
44.Salomón RondónSalomón RondónNewcastle United700
45.Philippe CoutinhoDoes not play in Premier League700
46.Pascal GrossPascal GrossBrighton 710
47.Olivier GiroudOlivier GiroudChelsea700
48.Aaron RamseyAaron RamseyArsenal700
49.Dušan TadićDoes not play in Premier League610
50.WillianWillianChelsea610

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceMost AudienceLeast Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford749767472675118
2.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurWembly674964643883222
3.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium593235842059547
4.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium568855619756988
5.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium538124910854452
6.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield530495075253287
7.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park519925017452311
8.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge412823891041616
9.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park387973758039221
10.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium315833020332202
11.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium307942771431930
12.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium304032967630634
13.Stoke CityStoke CityBritannia Stadium292802745830022
14.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park250632347725840
15.WBAWBAThe Hawthorns245202270426223
16.Huddersfield TownHuddersfield TownJohn Smith's Stadium240422354824426
17.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor206881886221841
18.Swansea CitySwansea CityLiberty Stadium206221958020933
19.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road202312000220552
20.BournemouthBournemouthDean Court113591030223918

Fastest goals

1. Shinji Okazaki
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 2

Leicester CityLeicester City2:0Brighton Brighton

2. James McArthur
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 12

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:2EvertonEverton

3. Raheem Sterling
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 22

Manchester CityManchester City3:1WatfordWatford

4. Christian Eriksen
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 25

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur2:0Manchester UnitedManchester United

5. Alexandre Lacazette
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 1

ArsenalArsenal4:3Leicester CityLeicester City

6. Álvaro Morata
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 6

Stoke CityStoke City0:4ChelseaChelsea

7. Kenedy
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 30

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United3:0SouthamptonSouthampton

8. Roberto Pereyra
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 37

WatfordWatford2:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

9. Chris Wood
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 4

BurnleyBurnley1:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

10. Juan Mata
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 7

Manchester UnitedManchester United4:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

11. Alexandre Lacazette
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 14

ArsenalArsenal5:0Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town

12. Wilfried Bony
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 15

Stoke CityStoke City2:1Swansea CitySwansea City

13. Charlie Austin
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 16

SouthamptonSouthampton1:1ArsenalArsenal

14. Daryl Janmaat
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 17

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:1WatfordWatford

15. Ashley Barnes
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 20

Manchester UnitedManchester United2:2BurnleyBurnley

16. Antonio Rudiger
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 21

ChelseaChelsea5:0Stoke CityStoke City

17. Jamie Vardy
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 21

LiverpoolLiverpool2:1Leicester CityLeicester City

18. Eden Hazard
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 24

Brighton Brighton 0:4ChelseaChelsea

19. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 26

LiverpoolLiverpool2:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

20. Raheem Sterling
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 27

Manchester CityManchester City5:1Leicester CityLeicester City

21. Antonio Valencia
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 5

Manchester UnitedManchester United4:0EvertonEverton

22. Harry Kane
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 9

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur4:1LiverpoolLiverpool

23. Salomón Rondón
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 13

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1:1WBAWBA

24. Antonio Valencia
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 15

ArsenalArsenal1:3Manchester UnitedManchester United

25. Joselu
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 16

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:3Leicester CityLeicester City

26. Ahmed Hegazi
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 26

WBAWBA2:3SouthamptonSouthampton

27. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 31

LiverpoolLiverpool5:0WatfordWatford

28. Leroy Sané
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 32

EvertonEverton1:3Manchester CityManchester City

29. Danny Ings
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 35

WBAWBA2:2LiverpoolLiverpool

30. Cesc Fàbregas
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 36

Swansea CitySwansea City0:1ChelseaChelsea

31. Jamie Vardy
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 38

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5:4Leicester CityLeicester City

32. Shinji Okazaki
Goal in 5' for 1:1 in Day 1

ArsenalArsenal4:3Leicester CityLeicester City

33. Anthony Knockaert
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 22

Brighton Brighton 2:2BournemouthBournemouth

34. Xherdan Shaqiri
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 26

BournemouthBournemouth2:1Stoke CityStoke City

35. Romelu Lukaku
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 32

Manchester UnitedManchester United2:0Swansea CitySwansea City

36. Wilfried Zaha
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 34

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace3:2Brighton Brighton

37. Danny Welbeck
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 4

ArsenalArsenal3:0BournemouthBournemouth

38. Steven Davis
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 5

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace0:1SouthamptonSouthampton

39. Demarai Gray
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 15

Leicester CityLeicester City1:0BurnleyBurnley

40. Marko Arnautović
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 16

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United1:0ChelseaChelsea

41. Elias Kachunga
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 18

WatfordWatford1:4Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town

42. Marko Arnautović
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 19

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United2:3Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

43. Philippe Coutinho
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 20

LiverpoolLiverpool5:0Swansea CitySwansea City

44. Nacho Monreal
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 24

ArsenalArsenal4:1Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

45. Willian
Goal in 6' for 0:2 in Day 24

Brighton Brighton 0:4ChelseaChelsea

46. Aaron Ramsey
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 26

ArsenalArsenal5:1EvertonEverton

47. Roberto Firmino
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 27

SouthamptonSouthampton0:2LiverpoolLiverpool

48. Chris Wood
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 34

BurnleyBurnley2:1Leicester CityLeicester City

49. Steven Davis
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 10

Brighton Brighton 1:1SouthamptonSouthampton

50. James Collins
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 20

BournemouthBournemouth3:3West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

Full standing - Home, Away, Total

HomeAwayTotal
#ClubTWDLGDPTWDLGDPTWDLGDP
1.Manchester CityManchester City871028:622770018:42115141046:1043
2.Manchester UnitedManchester United770020:121842215:81415112235:935
3.ChelseaChelsea851213:716751115:51615102328:1232
4.LiverpoolLiverpool743013:215842220:17141585233:1929
5.ArsenalArsenal870121:72172148:1271591529:1928
6.Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur73319:512841314:8131574423:1325
7.BurnleyBurnley73225:31184229:9141574414:1225
8.WatfordWatford823310:169741215:10131564525:2622
9.Leicester CityLeicester City841311:91371429:1171555520:2020
10.EvertonEverton850314:121570345:1631553719:2818
11.SouthamptonSouthampton832310:91171335:961545615:1817
12.Brighton Brighton 82429:121072145:771545614:1917
13.Stoke CityStoke City832310:151171248:1551544718:3016
14.BournemouthBournemouth82249:9872144:871543813:1715
15.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United73137:81081257:1451543814:2215
16.Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town73226:81181163:184154389:2615
17.WBAWBA81528:12871244:951527612:2113
18.Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace72238:12880260:132152498:2510
19.West Ham UnitedWest Ham United62137:11790366:2131524913:3210
20.Swansea CitySwansea City71154:10481254:851523108:189

List of hat-tricks

1. Sergio Agüero
4 goals against Leicester City

Manchester CityManchester City5:1Leicester CityLeicester City

2. Mohamed Salah
4 goals against Watford

LiverpoolLiverpool5:0WatfordWatford

3. Sergio Agüero
3 goals against Watford

WatfordWatford0:6Manchester CityManchester City

4. Álvaro Morata
3 goals against Stoke City

Stoke CityStoke City0:4ChelseaChelsea

5. Callum Wilson
3 goals against Huddersfield Town

BournemouthBournemouth4:0Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town

6. Wayne Rooney
3 goals against West Ham United

EvertonEverton4:0West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

7. Harry Kane
3 goals against Burnley

BurnleyBurnley0:3Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

8. Harry Kane
3 goals against Southampton

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5:2SouthamptonSouthampton

9. Sergio Agüero
3 goals against Newcastle United

Manchester CityManchester City3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

10. Aaron Ramsey
3 goals against Everton

ArsenalArsenal5:1EvertonEverton