Tweet
ArsenalBournemouthBrighton BurnleyChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonHuddersfield TownLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonStoke CitySwansea CityTottenham HotspurWatfordWBAWest Ham United

Season 2017-18

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

1.clubNameManchester City
2.clubNameManchester United
3.clubNameChelsea
4.clubNameLiverpool
5.clubNameArsenal
6.clubNameTottenham Hotspur
7.clubNameBurnley
8.clubNameWatford
9.clubNameLeicester City
10.clubNameEverton
11.clubNameSouthampton
12.clubNameBrighton
13.clubNameStoke City
14.clubNameBournemouth
15.clubNameNewcastle United
16.clubNameHuddersfield Town
17.clubNameWBA
18.clubNameCrystal Palace
19.clubNameWest Ham United
20.clubNameSwansea City

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahMohamed Salah1401
2.Harry KaneHarry KaneHarry Kane1200
3.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingRaheem Sterling1110
4.Sergio AgüeroSergio AgüeroSergio Agüero1030
5.Romelu LukakuRomelu LukakuRomelu Lukaku1001
6.Álvaro MorataÁlvaro MorataÁlvaro Morata900
7.Wayne RooneyWayne RooneyWayne Rooney921
8.Alexandre LacazetteAlexandre LacazetteAlexandre Lacazette810
9.Gabriel JesusGabriel JesusGabriel Jesus801
10.Jamie VardyJamie VardyJamie Vardy721
11.Abdoulaye DoucouréAbdoulaye DoucouréAbdoulaye Doucouré600
12.Roberto FirminoRoberto FirminoRoberto Firmino600
13.Shinji OkazakiShinji OkazakiShinji Okazaki600
14.Leroy SanéLeroy SanéLeroy Sané600
15.Kevin De BruyneKevin De BruyneKevin De Bruyne600
16.Anthony MartialAnthony MartialAnthony Martial610
17.David SilvaDavid SilvaDavid Silva500
18.Eden HazardEden HazardEden Hazard510
19.Riyad MahrezRiyad MahrezRiyad Mahrez500
20.Christian EriksenChristian EriksenChristian Eriksen500
21.Oumar NiasseOumar NiasseOumar Niasse500
22.RicharlisonRicharlisonRicharlison500
23.Philippe CoutinhoPhilippe CoutinhoPhilippe Coutinho500
24.Son Heung-minSon Heung-minSon Heung-min500
25.Glenn MurrayGlenn MurrayGlenn Murray511
26.Charlie AustinCharlie AustinCharlie Austin510
27.Chris WoodChris WoodChris Wood400
28.Jesse LingardJesse LingardJesse Lingard400
29.Marcus RashfordMarcus RashfordMarcus Rashford400
30.Xherdan ShaqiriXherdan ShaqiriXherdan Shaqiri400
31.Nicolás OtamendiNicolás OtamendiNicolás Otamendi400
32.Steve MouniéSteve MouniéSteve Mounié400
33.Laurent DepoitreLaurent DepoitreLaurent Depoitre400
34.Marcos AlonsoMarcos AlonsoMarcos Alonso400
35.Tammy AbrahamTammy AbrahamTammy Abraham400
36.Mame Biram DioufMame Biram DioufMame Biram Diouf400
37.Javier HernándezJavier HernándezJavier Hernández400
38.Aaron MooyAaron MooyAaron Mooy410
39.Olivier GiroudOlivier GiroudOlivier Giroud400
40.Sadio ManéSadio ManéSadio Mané400
41.Alexis SánchezAlexis SánchezAlexis Sánchez410
42.Wilfried ZahaWilfried ZahaWilfried Zaha400
43.Dele AlliDele AlliDele Alli300
44.Steven DavisSteven DavisSteven Davis300
45.Callum WilsonCallum WilsonCallum Wilson300
46.Sam VokesSam VokesSam Vokes300
47.Mesut ÖzilMesut ÖzilMesut Özil300
48.JoseluJoseluJoselu300
49.PedroPedroPedro300
50.Dwight GayleDwight GayleDwight Gayle300

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceMost AudienceLeast Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford749827479875118
2.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurWembly667734643880827
3.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium593775913459547
4.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium569505689756988
5.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium534624910854286
6.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield531735291253268
7.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park520115104252303
8.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge415064136541616
9.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park387093813339189
10.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium313973020332004
11.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium307932771431930
12.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium302792967630634
13.Stoke CityStoke CityBritannia Stadium293082826129661
14.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park246092347725526
15.WBAWBAThe Hawthorns243012270425534
16.Huddersfield TownHuddersfield TownJohn Smith's Stadium241022354824426
17.Swansea CitySwansea CityLiberty Stadium205321958020872
18.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road202492001820552
19.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor201361886221722
20.BournemouthBournemouthDean Court105851030210998

Fastest goals

1. Shinji Okazaki
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 2

Leicester CityLeicester City2:0Brighton Brighton

2. James McArthur
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 12

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:2EvertonEverton

3. Alexandre Lacazette
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 1

ArsenalArsenal4:3Leicester CityLeicester City

4. Álvaro Morata
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 6

Stoke CityStoke City0:4ChelseaChelsea

5. Chris Wood
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 4

BurnleyBurnley1:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

6. Juan Mata
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 7

Manchester UnitedManchester United4:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

7. Alexandre Lacazette
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 14

ArsenalArsenal5:0Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town

8. Wilfried Bony
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 15

Stoke CityStoke City2:1Swansea CitySwansea City

9. Charlie Austin
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 16

SouthamptonSouthampton1:1ArsenalArsenal

10. Daryl Janmaat
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 17

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:1WatfordWatford

11. Antonio Valencia
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 5

Manchester UnitedManchester United4:0EvertonEverton

12. Harry Kane
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 9

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur4:1LiverpoolLiverpool

13. Salomón Rondón
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 13

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1:1WBAWBA

14. Antonio Valencia
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 15

ArsenalArsenal1:3Manchester UnitedManchester United

15. Joselu
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 16

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:3Leicester CityLeicester City

16. Shinji Okazaki
Goal in 5' for 1:1 in Day 1

ArsenalArsenal4:3Leicester CityLeicester City

17. Danny Welbeck
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 4

ArsenalArsenal3:0BournemouthBournemouth

18. Steven Davis
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 5

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace0:1SouthamptonSouthampton

19. Demarai Gray
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 15

Leicester CityLeicester City1:0BurnleyBurnley

20. Marko Arnautović
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 16

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United1:0ChelseaChelsea

21. Elias Kachunga
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 18

WatfordWatford1:4Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town

22. Steven Davis
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 10

Brighton Brighton 1:1SouthamptonSouthampton

23. Stefano Okaka
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 1

WatfordWatford3:3LiverpoolLiverpool

24. Marc Albrighton
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 13

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United1:1Leicester CityLeicester City

25. Harry Kane
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 7

Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town0:4Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

26. Glenn Murray
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 9

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United0:3Brighton Brighton

27. Leroy Sané
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 10

WBAWBA2:3Manchester CityManchester City

28. Jermain Defoe
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 16

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:2BournemouthBournemouth

29. Manolo Gabbiadini
Goal in 11' for 1:0 in Day 2

SouthamptonSouthampton3:2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

30. Will Hughes
Goal in 11' for 1:0 in Day 12

WatfordWatford2:0West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

31. Jesse Lingard
Goal in 11' for 0:2 in Day 15

ArsenalArsenal1:3Manchester UnitedManchester United

32. Riyad Mahrez
Goal in 11' for 0:1 in Day 17

SouthamptonSouthampton1:4Leicester CityLeicester City

33. Pedro
Goal in 12' for 1:0 in Day 9

ChelseaChelsea4:2WatfordWatford

34. Wayne Rooney
Goal in 12' for 1:0 in Day 9

EvertonEverton2:5ArsenalArsenal

35. Son Heung-min
Goal in 12' for 2:0 in Day 9

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur4:1LiverpoolLiverpool

36. Dwight Gayle
Goal in 12' for 0:1 in Day 15

ChelseaChelsea3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

37. Steve Mounié
Goal in 12' for 1:0 in Day 16

Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town2:0Brighton Brighton

38. Charlie Daniels
Goal in 13' for 1:0 in Day 3

BournemouthBournemouth1:2Manchester CityManchester City

39. Andre Gray
Goal in 13' for 0:1 in Day 6

Swansea CitySwansea City1:2WatfordWatford

40. Jay Rodriguez
Goal in 13' for 1:1 in Day 10

WBAWBA2:3Manchester CityManchester City

41. Jamie Vardy
Goal in 13' for 1:0 in Day 14

Leicester CityLeicester City2:1Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

42. Christian Kabasele
Goal in 13' for 1:0 in Day 15

WatfordWatford1:1Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

43. Dwight Gayle
Goal in 14' for 0:1 in Day 12

Manchester UnitedManchester United4:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

44. İlkay Gündoğan
Goal in 14' for 1:0 in Day 18

Manchester CityManchester City4:1Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

45. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 15' for 0:1 in Day 6

Leicester CityLeicester City2:3LiverpoolLiverpool

46. Fernandinho
Goal in 15' for 1:2 in Day 10

WBAWBA2:3Manchester CityManchester City

47. Ben Davies
Goal in 16' for 0:2 in Day 7

Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town0:4Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

48. Nacho Monreal
Goal in 16' for 1:0 in Day 7

ArsenalArsenal2:0Brighton Brighton

49. Andrew Surman
Goal in 16' for 0:1 in Day 9

Stoke CityStoke City1:2BournemouthBournemouth

50. Darren Fletcher
Goal in 16' for 0:1 in Day 10

WatfordWatford0:1Stoke CityStoke City

Full standing - Home, Away, Total

HomeAwayTotal
#ClubTWDLGDPTWDLGDPTWDLGDP
1.Manchester CityManchester City871028:622770018:42115141046:1043
2.Manchester UnitedManchester United770020:121842215:81415112235:935
3.ChelseaChelsea851213:716751115:51615102328:1232
4.LiverpoolLiverpool743013:215842220:17141585233:1929
5.ArsenalArsenal870121:72172148:1271591529:1928
6.Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur73319:512841314:8131574423:1325
7.BurnleyBurnley73225:31184229:9141574414:1225
8.WatfordWatford823310:169741215:10131564525:2622
9.Leicester CityLeicester City841311:91371429:1171555520:2020
10.EvertonEverton850314:121570345:1631553719:2818
11.SouthamptonSouthampton832310:91171335:961545615:1817
12.Brighton Brighton 82429:121072145:771545614:1917
13.Stoke CityStoke City832310:151171248:1551544718:3016
14.BournemouthBournemouth82249:9872144:871543813:1715
15.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United73137:81081257:1451543814:2215
16.Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town73226:81181163:184154389:2615
17.WBAWBA81528:12871244:951527612:2113
18.Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace72238:12880260:132152498:2510
19.West Ham UnitedWest Ham United62137:11790366:2131524913:3210
20.Swansea CitySwansea City71154:10481254:851523108:189

List of hat-tricks

1. Sergio Agüero
3 goals against Watford

WatfordWatford0:6Manchester CityManchester City

2. Álvaro Morata
3 goals against Stoke City

Stoke CityStoke City0:4ChelseaChelsea

3. Callum Wilson
3 goals against Huddersfield Town

BournemouthBournemouth4:0Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town

4. Wayne Rooney
3 goals against West Ham United

EvertonEverton4:0West Ham UnitedWest Ham United