Tweet
ArsenalBournemouthBrighton BurnleyCardiff CityChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonFulhamHuddersfield TownLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonTottenham HotspurWatfordWest Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

Season 2017-18

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

1.clubNameManchester City
2.clubNameManchester United
3.clubNameChelsea
4.clubNameLiverpool
5.clubNameArsenal
6.clubNameTottenham Hotspur
7.clubNameBurnley
8.clubNameWatford
9.clubNameLeicester City
10.clubNameEverton
11.clubNameSouthampton
12.clubNameBrighton
13.clubNameStoke City
14.clubNameBournemouth
15.clubNameNewcastle United
16.clubNameHuddersfield Town
17.clubNameWBA
18.clubNameCrystal Palace
19.clubNameWest Ham United
20.clubNameSwansea City

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahMohamed Salah3211
2.Harry KaneHarry KaneHarry Kane3021
3.Sergio AgüeroSergio AgüeroSergio Agüero2140
4.Jamie VardyJamie VardyJamie Vardy2051
5.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingRaheem Sterling1810
6.Romelu LukakuRomelu LukakuRomelu Lukaku1601
7.Roberto FirminoRoberto FirminoRoberto Firmino1500
8.Alexandre LacazetteAlexandre LacazetteAlexandre Lacazette1420
9.Gabriel JesusGabriel JesusGabriel Jesus1302
10.Glenn MurrayGlenn MurrayGlenn Murray1232
11.Son Heung-minSon Heung-minSon Heung-min1200
12.Riyad MahrezRiyad MahrezRiyad Mahrez1200
13.Eden HazardEden HazardEden Hazard1220
14.Marko ArnautovićMarko ArnautovićMarko Arnautović1100
15.Álvaro MorataÁlvaro MorataÁlvaro Morata1100
16.Sadio ManéSadio ManéSadio Mané1000
17.Christian EriksenChristian EriksenChristian Eriksen1000
18.Pierre-Emerick AubameyangPierre-Emerick AubameyangPierre-Emerick Aubameyang1011
19.Leroy SanéLeroy SanéLeroy Sané1000
20.Luka MilivojevićLuka MilivojevićLuka Milivojević1071
21.Wayne RooneyDoes not play in Premier League1033
22.Chris WoodChris WoodChris Wood1000
23.David SilvaDavid SilvaDavid Silva900
24.Ashley BarnesAshley BarnesAshley Barnes900
25.Alexis SánchezAlexis SánchezAlexis Sánchez911
26.Dele AlliDele AlliDele Alli900
27.Anthony MartialAnthony MartialAnthony Martial910
28.Wilfried ZahaWilfried ZahaWilfried Zaha900
29.Xherdan ShaqiriXherdan ShaqiriXherdan Shaqiri910
30.Ayoze PérezAyoze PérezAyoze Pérez800
31.Callum WilsonCallum WilsonCallum Wilson800
32.Joshua KingJoshua KingJoshua King820
33.Steve MouniéSteve MouniéSteve Mounié800
34.Kevin De BruyneKevin De BruyneKevin De Bruyne800
35.Jesse LingardJesse LingardJesse Lingard800
36.Oumar NiasseOumar NiasseOumar Niasse800
37.Javier HernándezJavier HernándezJavier Hernández800
38.Abdoulaye DoucouréAbdoulaye DoucouréAbdoulaye Doucouré700
39.Charlie AustinCharlie AustinCharlie Austin710
40.Marcus RashfordMarcus RashfordMarcus Rashford700
41.Jordan AyewJordan AyewJordan Ayew710
42.Marcos AlonsoMarcos AlonsoMarcos Alonso700
43.Jay RodriguezJay RodriguezJay Rodriguez710
44.Salomón RondónSalomón RondónSalomón Rondón700
45.Philippe CoutinhoDoes not play in Premier League700
46.Pascal GrossPascal GrossPascal Gross710
47.Olivier GiroudOlivier GiroudOlivier Giroud700
48.Aaron RamseyAaron RamseyAaron Ramsey700
49.Dušan TadićDoes not play in Premier League610
50.WillianWillianWillian610

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceMost AudienceLeast Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford749767472675118
2.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurWembly674964643883222
3.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium593235842059547
4.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium568855619756988
5.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium538124910854452
6.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield530495075253287
7.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park519925017452311
8.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge412823891041616
9.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park387973758039221
10.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium315833020332202
11.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium307942771431930
12.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium304032967630634
13.Stoke CityStoke CityBritannia Stadium292802745830022
14.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park250632347725840
15.WBAWBAThe Hawthorns245202270426223
16.Huddersfield TownHuddersfield TownJohn Smith's Stadium240422354824426
17.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor206881886221841
18.Swansea CitySwansea CityLiberty Stadium206221958020933
19.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road202312000220552
20.BournemouthBournemouthDean Court113591030223918

Fastest goals

1. Shinji Okazaki
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 2

Leicester CityLeicester City2:0Brighton Brighton

2. James McArthur
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 12

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:2EvertonEverton

3. Raheem Sterling
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 22

Manchester CityManchester City3:1WatfordWatford

4. Christian Eriksen
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 25

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur2:0Manchester UnitedManchester United

5. Alexandre Lacazette
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 1

ArsenalArsenal4:3Leicester CityLeicester City

6. Álvaro Morata
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 6

Stoke CityStoke City0:4ChelseaChelsea

7. Kenedy
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 30

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United3:0SouthamptonSouthampton

8. Roberto Pereyra
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 37

WatfordWatford2:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

9. Chris Wood
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 4

BurnleyBurnley1:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

10. Juan Mata
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 7

Manchester UnitedManchester United4:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

11. Alexandre Lacazette
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 14

ArsenalArsenal5:0Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town

12. Wilfried Bony
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 15

Stoke CityStoke City2:1Swansea CitySwansea City

13. Charlie Austin
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 16

SouthamptonSouthampton1:1ArsenalArsenal

14. Daryl Janmaat
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 17

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:1WatfordWatford

15. Ashley Barnes
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 20

Manchester UnitedManchester United2:2BurnleyBurnley

16. Antonio Rudiger
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 21

ChelseaChelsea5:0Stoke CityStoke City

17. Jamie Vardy
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 21

LiverpoolLiverpool2:1Leicester CityLeicester City

18. Eden Hazard
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 24

Brighton Brighton 0:4ChelseaChelsea

19. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 26

LiverpoolLiverpool2:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

20. Raheem Sterling
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 27

Manchester CityManchester City5:1Leicester CityLeicester City

21. Antonio Valencia
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 5

Manchester UnitedManchester United4:0EvertonEverton

22. Harry Kane
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 9

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur4:1LiverpoolLiverpool

23. Salomón Rondón
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 13

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1:1WBAWBA

24. Antonio Valencia
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 15

ArsenalArsenal1:3Manchester UnitedManchester United

25. Joselu
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 16

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:3Leicester CityLeicester City

26. Ahmed Hegazi
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 26

WBAWBA2:3SouthamptonSouthampton

27. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 31

LiverpoolLiverpool5:0WatfordWatford

28. Leroy Sané
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 32

EvertonEverton1:3Manchester CityManchester City

29. Danny Ings
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 35

WBAWBA2:2LiverpoolLiverpool

30. Cesc Fàbregas
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 36

Swansea CitySwansea City0:1ChelseaChelsea

31. Jamie Vardy
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 38

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5:4Leicester CityLeicester City

32. Shinji Okazaki
Goal in 5' for 1:1 in Day 1

ArsenalArsenal4:3Leicester CityLeicester City

33. Anthony Knockaert
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 22

Brighton Brighton 2:2BournemouthBournemouth

34. Xherdan Shaqiri
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 26

BournemouthBournemouth2:1Stoke CityStoke City

35. Romelu Lukaku
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 32

Manchester UnitedManchester United2:0Swansea CitySwansea City

36. Wilfried Zaha
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 34

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace3:2Brighton Brighton

37. Danny Welbeck
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 4

ArsenalArsenal3:0BournemouthBournemouth

38. Steven Davis
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 5

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace0:1SouthamptonSouthampton

39. Demarai Gray
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 15

Leicester CityLeicester City1:0BurnleyBurnley

40. Marko Arnautović
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 16

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United1:0ChelseaChelsea

41. Elias Kachunga
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 18

WatfordWatford1:4Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town

42. Marko Arnautović
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 19

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United2:3Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

43. Philippe Coutinho
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 20

LiverpoolLiverpool5:0Swansea CitySwansea City

44. Nacho Monreal
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 24

ArsenalArsenal4:1Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

45. Willian
Goal in 6' for 0:2 in Day 24

Brighton Brighton 0:4ChelseaChelsea

46. Aaron Ramsey
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 26

ArsenalArsenal5:1EvertonEverton

47. Roberto Firmino
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 27

SouthamptonSouthampton0:2LiverpoolLiverpool

48. Chris Wood
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 34

BurnleyBurnley2:1Leicester CityLeicester City

49. Steven Davis
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 10

Brighton Brighton 1:1SouthamptonSouthampton

50. James Collins
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 20

BournemouthBournemouth3:3West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

Full standing - Home, Away, Total

HomeAwayTotal
#ClubTWDLGDPTWDLGDPTWDLGDP
1.Manchester CityManchester City871028:622770018:42115141046:1043
2.Manchester UnitedManchester United770020:121842215:81415112235:935
3.ChelseaChelsea851213:716751115:51615102328:1232
4.LiverpoolLiverpool743013:215842220:17141585233:1929
5.ArsenalArsenal870121:72172148:1271591529:1928
6.Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur73319:512841314:8131574423:1325
7.BurnleyBurnley73225:31184229:9141574414:1225
8.WatfordWatford823310:169741215:10131564525:2622
9.Leicester CityLeicester City841311:91371429:1171555520:2020
10.EvertonEverton850314:121570345:1631553719:2818
11.SouthamptonSouthampton832310:91171335:961545615:1817
12.Brighton Brighton 82429:121072145:771545614:1917
13.Stoke CityStoke City832310:151171248:1551544718:3016
14.BournemouthBournemouth82249:9872144:871543813:1715
15.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United73137:81081257:1451543814:2215
16.Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town73226:81181163:184154389:2615
17.WBAWBA81528:12871244:951527612:2113
18.Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace72238:12880260:132152498:2510
19.West Ham UnitedWest Ham United62137:11790366:2131524913:3210
20.Swansea CitySwansea City71154:10481254:851523108:189

List of hat-tricks

1. Sergio Agüero
4 goals against Leicester City

Manchester CityManchester City5:1Leicester CityLeicester City

2. Mohamed Salah
4 goals against Watford

LiverpoolLiverpool5:0WatfordWatford

3. Sergio Agüero
3 goals against Watford

WatfordWatford0:6Manchester CityManchester City

4. Álvaro Morata
3 goals against Stoke City

Stoke CityStoke City0:4ChelseaChelsea

5. Callum Wilson
3 goals against Huddersfield Town

BournemouthBournemouth4:0Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town

6. Wayne Rooney
3 goals against West Ham United

EvertonEverton4:0West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

7. Harry Kane
3 goals against Burnley

BurnleyBurnley0:3Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

8. Harry Kane
3 goals against Southampton

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5:2SouthamptonSouthampton

9. Sergio Agüero
3 goals against Newcastle United

Manchester CityManchester City3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

10. Aaron Ramsey
3 goals against Everton

ArsenalArsenal5:1EvertonEverton