Tweet
ArsenalAston VillaBournemouthBrentfordBrighton BurnleyChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonFulhamLiverpoolLuton TownManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedNottingham ForestSheffield UnitedTottenham HotspurWest Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

Season 2023-24

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

1.clubNameManchester City
2.clubNameWest Ham United
3.clubNameTottenham Hotspur
4.clubNameLiverpool
5.clubNameArsenal
6.clubNameBrighton
7.clubNameAston Villa
8.clubNameManchester United
9.clubNameBrentford
10.clubNameChelsea
11.clubNameCrystal Palace
12.clubNameFulham
13.clubNameNewcastle United
14.clubNameNottingham Forest
15.clubNameWolverhampton Wanderers
16.clubNameBournemouth
17.clubNameSheffield United
18.clubNameBurnley
19.clubNameLuton Town
20.clubNameEverton

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Erling HaalandErling HaalandManchester City1630
2.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahLiverpool1540
3.Ollie WatkinsOllie WatkinsAston Villa1400
4.Dominic SolankeDominic SolankeBournemouth1410
5.Jarrod BowenJarrod BowenWest Ham United1400
6.Son Heung-minSon Heung-minTottenham Hotspur1310
7.Bukayo SakaBukayo SakaArsenal1340
8.Alexander IsakAlexander IsakNewcastle United1020
9.Cole PalmerCole PalmerChelsea1050
10.Hwang Hee-chanHwang Hee-chanWolverhampton Wanderers1010
11.Douglas LuizDouglas LuizAston Villa940
12.Elijah AdebayoElijah AdebayoLuton Town900
13.Matheus CunhaMatheus CunhaWolverhampton Wanderers910
14.Phil FodenPhil FodenManchester City900
15.Diogo JotaDiogo JotaLiverpool900
16.Darwin NúñezDarwin NúñezLiverpool900
17.Chris WoodChris WoodNottingham Forest800
18.Leon BaileyLeon BaileyAston Villa800
19.João PedroJoão PedroBrighton 840
20.Anthony GordonAnthony GordonNewcastle United810
21.Julián ÁlvarezJulián ÁlvarezManchester City810
22.Leandro TrossardLeandro TrossardArsenal700
23.Scott McTominayScott McTominayManchester United700
24.Bryan MbeumoBryan MbeumoBrentford730
25.Callum WilsonCallum WilsonNewcastle United720
26.Rasmus HøjlundRasmus HøjlundManchester United700
27.Nicolas JacksonNicolas JacksonChelsea700
28.Hugo LlorisDoes not play in Premier League700
29.Carlton MorrisCarlton MorrisLuton Town740
30.Bernardo SilvaBernardo SilvaManchester City600
31.Mohammed KudusMohammed KudusWest Ham United600
32.John StonesJohn StonesManchester City600
33.Evan FergusonEvan FergusonBrighton 600
34.Michael OliseMichael OliseCrystal Palace610
35.Abdoulaye DoucouréAbdoulaye DoucouréEverton600
36.Simon AdingraSimon AdingraBrighton 600
37.Ben DaviesBen DaviesTottenham Hotspur600
38.James Ward-ProwseJames Ward-ProwseWest Ham United620
39.Odsonne ÉdouardOdsonne ÉdouardCrystal Palace600
40.Kai HavertzKai HavertzArsenal610
41.John McGinnJohn McGinnAston Villa600
42.Taiwo AwoniyiTaiwo AwoniyiNottingham Forest600
43.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingChelsea600
44.Dejan KulusevskiDejan KulusevskiTottenham Hotspur600
45.Neal MaupayNeal MaupayBrentford600
46.Luis DíazLuis DíazLiverpool600
47.Tomáš SoučekTomáš SoučekWest Ham United500
48.Eddie NketiahEddie NketiahArsenal500
49.Alejandro GarnachoAlejandro GarnachoManchester United500
50.Anthony ElangaAnthony ElangaNottingham Forest500

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceLeast AudienceMost Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford735187335873612
2.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium616425225664472
3.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur615386073362001
4.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium602045996160374
5.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield541415010959896
6.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium535125289955000
7.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park521455167052227
8.Aston VillaAston VillaVilla Park416654063642422
9.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge399033953242000
10.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park391483819839940
11.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium330563076041646
12.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton WanderersMolineux313133043931750
13.Sheffield UnitedSheffield UnitedBramall Lane305552850931543
14.Nottingham ForestNottingham ForestThe City Ground293112895829529
15.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park248932404225486
16.FulhamFulhamCraven Cottage242562359824467
17.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor212792015521750
18.BrentfordBrentfordGriffin Park170621697317201
19.BournemouthBournemouthDean Court110511042111228
20.Luton TownLuton TownKenilworth Road109461029011138

Fastest goals

1. Andreas Pereira
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 3

ArsenalArsenal2:2FulhamFulham

2. Vitaliy Mykolenko
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 12

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:3EvertonEverton

3. Jay Rodriguez
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 14

BurnleyBurnley5:0Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

4. Elijah Adebayo
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 22

Luton TownLuton Town4:0Brighton Brighton

5. Ben Brereton Díaz
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 22

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace3:2Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

6. Rasmus Højlund
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 25

Luton TownLuton Town1:2Manchester UnitedManchester United

7. Taiwo Awoniyi
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 3

Manchester UnitedManchester United3:2Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest

8. Keane Lewis-Potter
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 20

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace3:1BrentfordBrentford

9. Taiwo Awoniyi
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 2

Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest2:1Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

10. Antoine Semenyo
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 2

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1BournemouthBournemouth

11. Dominik Szoboszlai
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 4

LiverpoolLiverpool3:0Aston VillaAston Villa

12. Lucas Paquetá
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 12

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United3:2Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest

13. Brennan Johnson
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 12

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2:1Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

14. Alejandro Garnacho
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 13

EvertonEverton0:3Manchester UnitedManchester United

15. Anthony Elanga
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 13

Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest2:3Brighton Brighton

16. Jonjo Shelvey
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 21

BrentfordBrentford3:2Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest

17. Rasmus Højlund
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 21

Manchester UnitedManchester United2:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

18. Chiedozie Ogbene
Goal in 3' for 2:0 in Day 22

Luton TownLuton Town4:0Brighton Brighton

19. Dominic Solanke
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 22

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United1:1BournemouthBournemouth

20. Lewis Dunk
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 23

Brighton Brighton 4:1Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

21. Erling Haaland
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 1

BurnleyBurnley0:3Manchester CityManchester City

22. Willy Boly
Goal in 4' for 0:2 in Day 3

Manchester UnitedManchester United3:2Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest

23. Lyle Foster
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 4

BurnleyBurnley2:5Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

24. Jacob Murphy
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 9

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

25. Cédric Soares
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 18

LiverpoolLiverpool1:1ArsenalArsenal

26. Ben Davies
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 23

EvertonEverton2:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

27. Martin Odegaard
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 25

BurnleyBurnley0:5ArsenalArsenal

28. Ollie Watkins
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 26

Aston VillaAston Villa4:2Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest

29. Ola Aina
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 11

Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest2:0Aston VillaAston Villa

30. Dominic Solanke
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 16

Manchester UnitedManchester United0:3BournemouthBournemouth

31. Bukayo Saka
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 20

FulhamFulham2:1ArsenalArsenal

32. Marcus Rashford
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 22

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers3:4Manchester UnitedManchester United

33. Justin Kluivert
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 23

BournemouthBournemouth1:1Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest

34. Bobby Decordova-Reid
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 24

FulhamFulham3:1BournemouthBournemouth

35. Jarrod Bowen
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 26

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United4:2BrentfordBrentford

36. Sandro Tonali
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 1

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United5:1Aston VillaAston Villa

37. Abdoulaye Doucouré
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 6

BrentfordBrentford1:3EvertonEverton

38. Dejan Kulusevski
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 11

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1:4ChelseaChelsea

39. Simon Adingra
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 12

Brighton Brighton 1:1Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

40. Bukayo Saka
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 14

ArsenalArsenal2:1Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

41. Son Heung-min
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 14

Manchester CityManchester City3:3Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

42. Darwin Núñez
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 19

BurnleyBurnley0:2LiverpoolLiverpool

43. Nayef Aguerd
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 2

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United3:1ChelseaChelsea

44. Mathias Jensen
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 4

BrentfordBrentford2:2BournemouthBournemouth

45. Hwang Hee-chan
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 5

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1:3LiverpoolLiverpool

46. Phil Foden
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 6

Manchester CityManchester City2:0Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest

47. Julián Álvarez
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 9

Manchester CityManchester City2:1Brighton Brighton

48. Vitaliy Mykolenko
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 11

EvertonEverton1:1Brighton Brighton

49. Alex Iwobi
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 13

FulhamFulham3:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

50. John McGinn
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 16

Aston VillaAston Villa1:0ArsenalArsenal

Full standing - Home, Away, Total

HomeAwayTotal
#ClubTWDLGDPTWDLGDPTWDLGDP
1.Manchester CityManchester City11001:0322005:1633006:19
2.West Ham UnitedWest Ham United11003:1321104:2432107:37
3.Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur11002:0321104:2432106:27
4.LiverpoolLiverpool11003:1321103:2432106:37
5.ArsenalArsenal21104:3411001:0332105:37
6.Brighton Brighton 21015:4311004:1332019:56
7.Aston VillaAston Villa11004:0321014:6332018:66
8.Manchester UnitedManchester United22004:2610010:2032014:46
9.BrentfordBrentford20203:3211003:0331206:35
10.ChelseaChelsea21104:1410011:3031115:44
11.Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace10010:1021102:1431112:24
12.FulhamFulham10010:3021103:2431113:54
13.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United21016:3310010:1031026:43
14.Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest11002:1320023:5031025:63
15.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers10011:4021011:1331022:53
16.BournemouthBournemouth20111:3110011:3030122:61
17.Sheffield UnitedSheffield United20021:3010011:2030032:50
18.BurnleyBurnley20021:6000000:0020021:60
19.Luton TownLuton Town00000:0020021:7020021:70
20.EvertonEverton20020:2010010:4030030:60

List of hat-tricks

1. Evan Ferguson
3 goals against Newcastle United

Brighton Brighton 3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

2. Son Heung-min
3 goals against Burnley

BurnleyBurnley2:5Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

3. Erling Haaland
3 goals against Fulham

Manchester CityManchester City5:1FulhamFulham

4. Ollie Watkins
3 goals against Brighton

Aston VillaAston Villa6:1Brighton Brighton

5. Eddie Nketiah
3 goals against Sheffield United

ArsenalArsenal5:0Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

6. Nicolas Jackson
3 goals against Tottenham Hotspur

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1:4ChelseaChelsea

7. Dominic Solanke
3 goals against Nottingham Forest

Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest2:3BournemouthBournemouth

8. Chris Wood
3 goals against Newcastle United

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1:3Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest

9. Elijah Adebayo
3 goals against Brighton

Luton TownLuton Town4:0Brighton Brighton

10. Phil Foden
3 goals against Brentford

BrentfordBrentford1:3Manchester CityManchester City

11. Matheus Cunha
3 goals against Chelsea

ChelseaChelsea2:4Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

12. Jarrod Bowen
3 goals against Brentford

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United4:2BrentfordBrentford