Tweet
ArsenalBournemouthBrighton BurnleyChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonHuddersfield TownLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonStoke CitySwansea CityTottenham HotspurWatfordWBAWest Ham United

List of the clubs based on their ranking

List of the clubs based on their ranking

#ClubBest position everFirst Season
1. Preston North EndPreston North End11888-89
1. EvertonEverton11890-91
1. SunderlandSunderland11891-92
1. Aston VillaAston Villa11893-94
1. Sheffield UnitedSheffield United11897-98
1. LiverpoolLiverpool11900-01
1. Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday11902-03
1. Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United11904-05
1. Manchester UnitedManchester United11907-08
1. Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers11911-12
1. WBAWBA11919-20
1. BurnleyBurnley11920-21
1. Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town11923-24
1. ArsenalArsenal11930-31
1. Manchester CityManchester City11936-37
1. BlackpoolBlackpool11939-40
1. PortsmouthPortsmouth11948-49
1. Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur11950-51
1. Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers11953-54
1. ChelseaChelsea11954-55
1. Ipswich TownIpswich Town11961-62
1. Leeds UnitedLeeds United11968-69
1. Derby CountyDerby County11971-72
1. Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest11977-78
1. Leicester CityLeicester City12015-16
26. Bristol CityBristol City21906-07
26. Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic21914-15
26. Cardiff CityCardiff City21923-24
26. Charlton AthleticCharlton Athletic21936-37
26. Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers21975-76
26. WatfordWatford21982-83
26. SouthamptonSouthampton21983-84
33. Notts CountyNotts County31890-91
33. Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers31891-92
33. MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough31913-14
33. West Ham UnitedWest Ham United31985-86
33. Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace31990-91
33. Norwich CityNorwich City31992-93
39. BuryBury41925-26
39. Stoke CityStoke City41935-36
41. Bradford CityBradford City51910-11
41. Grimsby TownGrimsby Town51934-35
41. BrentfordBrentford51935-36
44. AccringtonAccrington61889-90
44. Birmingham CityBirmingham City61955-56
44. Coventry CityCoventry City61969-70
44. Swansea CitySwansea City61981-82
44. WimbledonWimbledon61986-87
49. Luton TownLuton Town71986-87
49. FulhamFulham72008-09
51. ReadingReading82006-07
52. Bradford Park AvenueBradford Park Avenue91914-15
52. BournemouthBournemouth92016-17
54. MillwallMillwall101988-89
54. Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic102005-06
56. Brighton Brighton 131981-82
57. Darwen Darwen 141891-92
58. Hull CityHull City162013-14
59. GlossopGlossop181899-00
59. Oxford UnitedOxford United181985-86
61. BarnsleyBarnsley191997-98
62. Northampton TownNorthampton Town211965-66
63. Leyton OrientLeyton Orient221962-63
63. Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United221974-75
63. Swindon TownSwindon Town221993-94