Tweet
ArsenalAston VillaBournemouthBrentfordBrighton ChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonFulhamLeeds UnitedLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedNottingham ForestSouthamptonTottenham HotspurWest Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

Season 2022-23

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

1.clubNameArsenal
2.clubNameManchester City
3.clubNameNewcastle United
4.clubNameTottenham Hotspur
5.clubNameManchester United
6.clubNameLiverpool
7.clubNameBrighton
8.clubNameChelsea
9.clubNameFulham
10.clubNameBrentford
11.clubNameCrystal Palace
12.clubNameAston Villa
13.clubNameLeicester City
14.clubNameBournemouth
15.clubNameLeeds United
16.clubNameWest Ham United
17.clubNameEverton
18.clubNameNottingham Forest
19.clubNameSouthampton
20.clubNameWolverhampton Wanderers

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Erling HaalandErling HaalandManchester City1830
2.Harry KaneHarry KaneTottenham Hotspur1220
3.Ivan ToneyIvan ToneyBrentford1030
4.Aleksandar MitrovićAleksandar MitrovićFulham930
5.Miguel AlmirónMiguel AlmirónNewcastle United800
6.Phil FodenPhil FodenManchester City700
7.James MaddisonJames MaddisonLeicester City700
8.Roberto FirminoRoberto FirminoLiverpool700
9.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahLiverpool600
10.Leandro TrossardLeandro TrossardBrighton 600
11.Harvey BarnesHarvey BarnesLeicester City600
12.Martin OdegaardMartin OdegaardArsenal600
13.Callum WilsonCallum WilsonNewcastle United610
14.Wilfried ZahaWilfried ZahaCrystal Palace600
15.Alexis Mac AllisterAlexis Mac AllisterBrighton 520
16.Gabriel JesusGabriel JesusArsenal500
17.Danny IngsDanny IngsAston Villa510
18.Pascal GrossPascal GrossBrighton 500
19.Gabriel MartinelliGabriel MartinelliArsenal500
20.David de GeaDavid de GeaManchester United500
21.Joel RoblesJoel RoblesLeeds United510
22.Marcus RashfordMarcus RashfordManchester United400
23.Patrick BamfordPatrick BamfordLeeds United400
24.Crysencio SummervilleCrysencio SummervilleLeeds United400
25.Kieffer MooreKieffer MooreBournemouth400
26.Bukayo SakaBukayo SakaArsenal410
27.Rúben NevesRúben NevesWolverhampton Wanderers420
28.Philip BillingPhilip BillingBournemouth400
29.Darwin NúñezDarwin NúñezLiverpool400
30.Rodrigo BentancurRodrigo BentancurTottenham Hotspur400
31.Che AdamsChe AdamsSouthampton400
32.Granit XhakaGranit XhakaArsenal300
33.Kai HavertzKai HavertzChelsea300
34.Jefferson LermaJefferson LermaBournemouth300
35.Anthony GordonAnthony GordonEverton300
36.William SalibaWilliam SalibaArsenal300
37.Dominic SolankeDominic SolankeBournemouth300
38.Youri TielemansYouri TielemansLeicester City310
39.Jacob RamseyJacob RamseyAston Villa300
40.Pierre Emile HojbjergPierre Emile HojbjergTottenham Hotspur300
41.Bobby Decordova-ReidBobby Decordova-ReidFulham300
42.Luis DíazLuis DíazLiverpool300
43.Taiwo AwoniyiTaiwo AwoniyiNottingham Forest300
44.Son Heung-minSon Heung-minTottenham Hotspur300
45.Odsonne ÉdouardOdsonne ÉdouardCrystal Palace300
46.Bruno GuimarãesBruno GuimarãesNewcastle United300
47.Bryan MbeumoBryan MbeumoBrentford310
48.Julián ÁlvarezJulián ÁlvarezManchester City300
49.Patson DakaPatson DakaLeicester City300
50.Kevin De BruyneKevin De BruyneManchester City300

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceLeast AudienceMost Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford741337367776000
2.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium624496243762459
3.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur616676129862008
4.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium601356001260278
5.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium532635239554000
6.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield532315297053346
7.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park521765186352264
8.Aston VillaAston VillaVilla Park432664075852970
9.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge399013950340142
10.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park392093893939298
11.Leeds UnitedLeeds UnitedElland Road364413630436700
12.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium316303081432226
13.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton WanderersMolineux315803054634624
14.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium314253095331746
15.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium304022915931196
16.Nottingham ForestNottingham ForestThe City Ground290402865429296
17.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park246632201225286
18.FulhamFulhamCraven Cottage229032000025000
19.BrentfordBrentfordGriffin Park170731694617250
20.BournemouthBournemouthDean Court102691000010430

Fastest goals

1. Bobby Decordova-Reid
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 3

FulhamFulham3:2BrentfordBrentford

2. Kelechi Iheanacho
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 6

Brighton Brighton 5:2Leicester CityLeicester City

3. Jack Grealish
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 8

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers0:3Manchester CityManchester City

4. Gabriel Martinelli
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 10

ArsenalArsenal3:2LiverpoolLiverpool

5. Alexis Mac Allister
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 16

Brighton Brighton 1:2Aston VillaAston Villa

6. Jefferson Lerma
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 1

BournemouthBournemouth2:0Aston VillaAston Villa

7. Dominic Solanke
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 11

FulhamFulham2:2BournemouthBournemouth

8. Leon Bailey
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 13

Aston VillaAston Villa4:0BrentfordBrentford

9. Luis Díaz
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 4

LiverpoolLiverpool9:0BournemouthBournemouth

10. John Stones
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 4

Manchester CityManchester City4:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

11. Leandro Trossard
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 9

LiverpoolLiverpool3:3Brighton Brighton

12. Joel Robles
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 14

LiverpoolLiverpool1:2Leeds UnitedLeeds United

13. Martin Odegaard
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 3

BournemouthBournemouth0:3ArsenalArsenal

14. Ollie Watkins
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 3

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace3:1Aston VillaAston Villa

15. Ilkay Guendogan
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 3

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United3:3Manchester CityManchester City

16. Harry Kane
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 4

Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest0:2Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

17. Andreas Pereira
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 10

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United3:1FulhamFulham

18. Alex Iwobi
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 10

EvertonEverton1:2Manchester UnitedManchester United

19. Leandro Trossard
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 14

Brighton Brighton 4:1ChelseaChelsea

20. Gabriel Martinelli
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 14

ArsenalArsenal5:0Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest

21. Daniel Podence
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 1

Leeds UnitedLeeds United2:1Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

22. Harvey Elliott
Goal in 6' for 2:0 in Day 4

LiverpoolLiverpool9:0BournemouthBournemouth

23. Mason Mount
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 11

Aston VillaAston Villa0:2ChelseaChelsea

24. Roberto Firmino
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 16

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1SouthamptonSouthampton

25. Wilfried Zaha
Goal in 7' for 1:1 in Day 3

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace3:1Aston VillaAston Villa

26. Odsonne Édouard
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 9

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace1:2ChelseaChelsea

27. Danny Ings
Goal in 7' for 2:0 in Day 13

Aston VillaAston Villa4:0BrentfordBrentford

28. Leon Bailey
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 15

Aston VillaAston Villa3:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

29. Marcus Tavernier
Goal in 7' for 1:1 in Day 15

Leeds UnitedLeeds United4:3BournemouthBournemouth

30. Harry Kane
Goal in 8' for 1:1 in Day 8

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur6:2Leicester CityLeicester City

31. Phil Foden
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 9

Manchester CityManchester City6:3Manchester UnitedManchester United

32. Youri Tielemans
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 13

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers0:4Leicester CityLeicester City

33. James Maddison
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 16

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United0:2Leicester CityLeicester City

34. Che Adams
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 12

BournemouthBournemouth0:1SouthamptonSouthampton

35. Che Adams
Goal in 9' for 1:1 in Day 16

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1SouthamptonSouthampton

36. Josh Dasilva
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 2

BrentfordBrentford4:0Manchester UnitedManchester United

37. Luke Thomas
Goal in 10' for 1:1 in Day 6

Brighton Brighton 5:2Leicester CityLeicester City

38. Patson Daka
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 10

BournemouthBournemouth2:1Leicester CityLeicester City

39. Pascal Struijk
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 10

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:1Leeds UnitedLeeds United

40. Adam Lallana
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 15

Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers2:3Brighton Brighton

41. Crysencio Summerville
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 16

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur4:3Leeds UnitedLeeds United

42. Martin Odegaard
Goal in 11' for 0:2 in Day 3

BournemouthBournemouth0:3ArsenalArsenal

43. Taiwo Awoniyi
Goal in 11' for 1:0 in Day 8

Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest2:3FulhamFulham

44. Callum Wilson
Goal in 11' for 0:1 in Day 9

FulhamFulham1:4Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

45. Dominic Calvert-Lewin
Goal in 11' for 1:0 in Day 13

EvertonEverton3:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

46. Granit Xhaka
Goal in 11' for 0:1 in Day 13

SouthamptonSouthampton1:1ArsenalArsenal

47. Lucas Digne
Goal in 11' for 2:0 in Day 15

Aston VillaAston Villa3:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

48. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 11' for 0:1 in Day 15

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1:2LiverpoolLiverpool

49. James Ward-Prowse
Goal in 12' for 0:1 in Day 1

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur4:1SouthamptonSouthampton

50. Erling Haaland
Goal in 12' for 1:0 in Day 5

Manchester CityManchester City6:0Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest

Full standing - Home, Away, Total

HomeAwayTotal
#ClubTWDLGDPTWDLGDPTWDLGDP
1.ArsenalArsenal660019:718861114:41914121133:1137
2.Manchester CityManchester City870130:921632110:51114102240:1432
3.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United853017:518733112:6121586129:1130
4.Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur860221:1118732210:10111592431:2129
5.Manchester UnitedManchester United64119:413841311:16131482420:2026
6.LiverpoolLiverpool852121:81761237:951464428:1722
7.Brighton Brighton 732211:611731312:13101463523:1921
8.ChelseaChelsea632110:61183147:11101463517:1721
9.FulhamFulham833214:1312721410:1371554624:2619
10.BrentfordBrentford733113:712814310:1871547423:2519
11.Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace741210:81371335:1061454515:1819
12.Aston VillaAston Villa741211:61381255:1651553716:2218
13.Leicester CityLeicester City72239:68830516:1991552825:2517
14.BournemouthBournemouth83239:81171249:2451544718:3216
15.Leeds UnitedLeeds United732212:911711510:1741443722:2615
16.West Ham UnitedWest Ham United83149:101071153:741542912:1714
17.EvertonEverton72236:6881345:1161535711:1714
18.Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest832310:111170251:1921534811:3013
19.SouthamptonSouthampton71338:12682065:1561533913:2712
20.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers82245:13870253:112152498:2410

List of hat-tricks

1. Erling Haaland
3 goals against Crystal Palace

Manchester CityManchester City4:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

2. Erling Haaland
3 goals against Nottingham Forest

Manchester CityManchester City6:0Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest

3. Ivan Toney
3 goals against Leeds United

BrentfordBrentford5:2Leeds UnitedLeeds United

4. Son Heung-min
3 goals against Leicester City

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur6:2Leicester CityLeicester City

5. Leandro Trossard
3 goals against Liverpool

LiverpoolLiverpool3:3Brighton Brighton

6. Phil Foden
3 goals against Manchester United

Manchester CityManchester City6:3Manchester UnitedManchester United

7. Erling Haaland
3 goals against Manchester United

Manchester CityManchester City6:3Manchester UnitedManchester United