Tweet
ArsenalAston VillaBrentfordBrighton BurnleyChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonLeeds UnitedLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedNorwich CitySouthamptonTottenham HotspurWatfordWest Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

Season 2021-22

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

1.clubNameArsenal
2.clubNameAston Villa
3.clubNameBrentford
4.clubNameBrighton
5.clubNameBurnley
6.clubNameChelsea
7.clubNameCrystal Palace
8.clubNameEverton
9.clubNameLeeds United
10.clubNameLeicester City
11.clubNameLiverpool
12.clubNameManchester City
13.clubNameManchester United
14.clubNameNewcastle United
15.clubNameNorwich City
16.clubNameSouthampton
17.clubNameTottenham Hotspur
18.clubNameWatford
19.clubNameWest Ham United
20.clubNameWolverhampton Wanderers

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahLiverpool1620
2.Diogo JotaDiogo JotaLiverpool1000
3.Jamie VardyJamie VardyLeicester City900
4.RaphinhaRaphinhaLeeds United830
5.Cristiano RonaldoCristiano RonaldoManchester United820
6.Emile Smith RoweEmile Smith RoweArsenal800
7.Emmanuel DennisEmmanuel DennisWatford800
8.Son Heung-minSon Heung-minTottenham Hotspur800
9.Sadio ManéSadio ManéLiverpool800
10.Michail AntonioMichail AntonioWest Ham United800
11.Neal MaupayNeal MaupayBrighton 710
12.Mason MountMason MountChelsea710
13.Bruno FernandesBruno FernandesManchester United700
14.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingManchester City720
15.Bernardo SilvaBernardo SilvaManchester City700
16.JorginhoJorginhoChelsea660
17.James Ward-ProwseJames Ward-ProwseSouthampton630
18.Riyad MahrezRiyad MahrezManchester City620
19.Callum WilsonCallum WilsonNewcastle United610
20.Maxwel CornetMaxwel CornetBurnley600
21.Bukayo SakaBukayo SakaArsenal600
22.Gabriel MartinelliGabriel MartinelliArsenal600
23.Jarrod BowenJarrod BowenWest Ham United600
24.Kevin De BruyneKevin De BruyneManchester City600
25.Conor GallagherConor GallagherCrystal Palace600
26.Ollie WatkinsOllie WatkinsAston Villa500
27.Phil FodenPhil FodenManchester City500
28.Ismaïla SarrIsmaïla SarrWatford500
29.Armando BrojaArmando BrojaSouthampton500
30.Odsonne ÉdouardOdsonne ÉdouardCrystal Palace510
31.Wilfried ZahaWilfried ZahaCrystal Palace520
32.Youri TielemansYouri TielemansLeicester City510
33.Romelu LukakuRomelu LukakuChelsea500
34.James MaddisonJames MaddisonLeicester City500
35.Allan Saint-MaximinAllan Saint-MaximinNewcastle United500
36.Demarai GrayDemarai GrayEverton500
37.Teemu PukkiTeemu PukkiNorwich City520
38.Pablo FornalsPablo FornalsWest Ham United500
39.Joshua KingJoshua KingWatford510
40.Saïd BenrahmaSaïd BenrahmaWest Ham United500
41.Roberto FirminoRoberto FirminoLiverpool400
42.Che AdamsChe AdamsSouthampton400
43.Leandro TrossardLeandro TrossardBrighton 410
44.Harry KaneHarry KaneTottenham Hotspur410
45.Christian BentekeChristian BentekeCrystal Palace400
46.Manuel LanziniManuel LanziniWest Ham United420
47.Ivan ToneyIvan ToneyBrentford420
48.Alexis Mac AllisterAlexis Mac AllisterBrighton 410
49.Martin OdegaardMartin OdegaardArsenal400
50.Hwang Hee-chanHwang Hee-chanWolverhampton Wanderers400

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceLeast AudienceMost Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford733067273276000
2.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium594585800059919
3.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium585384500060000
4.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur545664053960356
5.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield527595000054000
6.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium526225143753319
7.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park509894401752223
8.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge429063896572922
9.Aston VillaAston VillaVilla Park418364140042045
10.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park370843000040000
11.Leeds UnitedLeeds UnitedElland Road361883555836507
12.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium323153165034310
13.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium307202948531267
14.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton WanderersMolineux304833000031000
15.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium294182695132000
16.Norwich CityNorwich CityCarrow Road269312664927606
17.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park242712286126000
18.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road205202001921085
19.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor183731691020000
20.BrentfordBrentfordGriffin Park168171647917009

Fastest goals

1. James Tarkowski
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 1

BurnleyBurnley1:2Brighton Brighton

2. Callum Wilson
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 8

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:3Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

3. Diogo Jota
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 13

LiverpoolLiverpool4:0SouthamptonSouthampton

4. Wilfried Zaha
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 17

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:2SouthamptonSouthampton

5. Tom Davies
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 9

EvertonEverton2:5WatfordWatford

6. Adam Armstrong
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 11

SouthamptonSouthampton1:0Aston VillaAston Villa

7. Jan Bednarek
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 14

SouthamptonSouthampton2:2Leicester CityLeicester City

8. Alexis Mac Allister
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 21

EvertonEverton2:3Brighton Brighton

9. Ashley Westwood
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 10

BurnleyBurnley3:1BrentfordBrentford

10. Jordan Henderson
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 10

LiverpoolLiverpool2:2Brighton Brighton

11. Che Adams
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 12

Norwich CityNorwich City2:1SouthamptonSouthampton

12. Raheem Sterling
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 15

WatfordWatford1:3Manchester CityManchester City

13. Emmanuel Dennis
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 20

WatfordWatford1:4West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

14. Callum Wilson
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 1

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:4West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

15. Naby Keïta
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 9

Manchester UnitedManchester United0:5LiverpoolLiverpool

16. Gabriel Martinelli
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 10

Leicester CityLeicester City0:2ArsenalArsenal

17. Tomáš Souček
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 14

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United1:1Brighton Brighton

18. Rúben Dias
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 18

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United0:4Manchester CityManchester City

19. Jan Bednarek
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 18

SouthamptonSouthampton4:1BrentfordBrentford

20. Kevin De Bruyne
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 19

Manchester CityManchester City6:3Leicester CityLeicester City

21. Wilfried Zaha
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 10

Manchester CityManchester City0:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

22. Mathias Normann
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 11

BrentfordBrentford1:2Norwich CityNorwich City

23. Bukayo Saka
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 19

Norwich CityNorwich City0:5ArsenalArsenal

24. Bruno Fernandes
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 22

Aston VillaAston Villa2:2Manchester UnitedManchester United

25. Ilkay Guendogan
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 3

Manchester CityManchester City5:0ArsenalArsenal

26. Ivan Toney
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 3

Aston VillaAston Villa1:1BrentfordBrentford

27. Ben Johnson
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 10

Aston VillaAston Villa1:4West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

28. Teemu Pukki
Goal in 7' for 1:1 in Day 12

Norwich CityNorwich City2:1SouthamptonSouthampton

29. Jonjo Shelvey
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 17

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

30. Allan Saint-Maximin
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 19

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

31. Jamie Vardy
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City1:2Leicester CityLeicester City

32. Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 8

ArsenalArsenal2:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

33. Mason Mount
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 9

ChelseaChelsea7:0Norwich CityNorwich City

34. Christian Benteke
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 12

BurnleyBurnley3:3Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

35. Phil Foden
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 17

Manchester CityManchester City7:0Leeds UnitedLeeds United

36. Mohamed Elyounoussi
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 19

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United2:3SouthamptonSouthampton

37. Scott McTominay
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 20

Manchester UnitedManchester United3:1BurnleyBurnley

38. Trevoh Chalobah
Goal in 9' for 1:0 in Day 7

ChelseaChelsea3:1SouthamptonSouthampton

39. Sadio Mané
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 8

WatfordWatford0:5LiverpoolLiverpool

40. Jordan Henderson
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 14

EvertonEverton1:4LiverpoolLiverpool

41. Sadio Mané
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 21

ChelseaChelsea2:2LiverpoolLiverpool

42. Emmanuel Dennis
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 1

WatfordWatford3:2Aston VillaAston Villa

43. Shane Duffy
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 2

Brighton Brighton 2:0WatfordWatford

44. Hwang Hee-chan
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 9

Leeds UnitedLeeds United1:1Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

45. Jamaal Lascelles
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 12

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United3:3BrentfordBrentford

46. Lucas Moura
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 15

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur3:0Norwich CityNorwich City

47. Jack Harrison
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 22

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United2:3Leeds UnitedLeeds United

48. Ivan Toney
Goal in 11' for 1:1 in Day 12

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United3:3BrentfordBrentford

49. Ferran Torres
Goal in 12' for 2:0 in Day 3

Manchester CityManchester City5:0ArsenalArsenal

50. Emile Smith Rowe
Goal in 12' for 1:0 in Day 6

ArsenalArsenal3:1Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

Full standing - Home, Away, Total

HomeAwayTotal
#ClubTWDLGDPTWDLGDPTWDLGDP
1.ArsenalArsenal00000:0000000:0000000:00
2.Aston VillaAston Villa00000:0000000:0000000:00
3.BrentfordBrentford00000:0000000:0000000:00
4.Brighton Brighton 00000:0000000:0000000:00
5.BurnleyBurnley00000:0000000:0000000:00
6.ChelseaChelsea00000:0000000:0000000:00
7.Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace00000:0000000:0000000:00
8.EvertonEverton00000:0000000:0000000:00
9.Leeds UnitedLeeds United00000:0000000:0000000:00
10.Leicester CityLeicester City00000:0000000:0000000:00
11.LiverpoolLiverpool00000:0000000:0000000:00
12.Manchester CityManchester City00000:0000000:0000000:00
13.Manchester UnitedManchester United00000:0000000:0000000:00
14.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United00000:0000000:0000000:00
15.Norwich CityNorwich City00000:0000000:0000000:00
16.SouthamptonSouthampton00000:0000000:0000000:00
17.Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur00000:0000000:0000000:00
18.WatfordWatford00000:0000000:0000000:00
19.West Ham UnitedWest Ham United00000:0000000:0000000:00
20.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers00000:0000000:0000000:00

List of hat-tricks

1. Bruno Fernandes
3 goals against Leeds United

Manchester UnitedManchester United5:1Leeds UnitedLeeds United

2. Roberto Firmino
3 goals against Watford

WatfordWatford0:5LiverpoolLiverpool

3. Mason Mount
3 goals against Norwich City

ChelseaChelsea7:0Norwich CityNorwich City

4. Joshua King
3 goals against Everton

EvertonEverton2:5WatfordWatford

5. Mohamed Salah
3 goals against Manchester United

Manchester UnitedManchester United0:5LiverpoolLiverpool

6. Jack Harrison
3 goals against West Ham United

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United2:3Leeds UnitedLeeds United