Tweet
ArsenalAston VillaBournemouthBrentfordBrighton ChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonFulhamLeeds UnitedLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedNottingham ForestSouthamptonTottenham HotspurWest Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

Season 2021-22

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

1.clubNameArsenal
2.clubNameAston Villa
3.clubNameBrentford
4.clubNameBrighton
5.clubNameBurnley
6.clubNameChelsea
7.clubNameCrystal Palace
8.clubNameEverton
9.clubNameLeeds United
10.clubNameLeicester City
11.clubNameLiverpool
12.clubNameManchester City
13.clubNameManchester United
14.clubNameNewcastle United
15.clubNameNorwich City
16.clubNameSouthampton
17.clubNameTottenham Hotspur
18.clubNameWatford
19.clubNameWest Ham United
20.clubNameWolverhampton Wanderers

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahLiverpool2350
2.Son Heung-minSon Heung-minTottenham Hotspur2300
3.Cristiano RonaldoCristiano RonaldoManchester United1830
4.Harry KaneHarry KaneTottenham Hotspur1740
5.Sadio ManéDoes not play in Premier League1600
6.Kevin De BruyneKevin De BruyneManchester City1500
7.Diogo JotaDiogo JotaLiverpool1500
8.Jamie VardyJamie VardyLeicester City1500
9.Wilfried ZahaWilfried ZahaCrystal Palace1450
10.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingChelsea1320
11.Ivan ToneyIvan ToneyBrentford1250
12.Jarrod BowenJarrod BowenWest Ham United1200
13.James MaddisonJames MaddisonLeicester City1200
14.Bukayo SakaBukayo SakaArsenal1220
15.Riyad MahrezRiyad MahrezManchester City1140
16.Ollie WatkinsOllie WatkinsAston Villa1110
17.Teemu PukkiDoes not play in Premier League1130
18.Mason MountMason MountChelsea1110
19.James Ward-ProwseJames Ward-ProwseSouthampton1040
20.Bruno FernandesBruno FernandesManchester United1000
21.Michail AntonioMichail AntonioWest Ham United1000
22.Emmanuel DennisEmmanuel DennisNottingham Forest1000
23.Emile Smith RoweEmile Smith RoweArsenal1000
24.Patrick BamfordPatrick BamfordLeeds United910
25.Maxwel CornetMaxwel CornetWest Ham United900
26.Gabriel MartinelliGabriel MartinelliArsenal910
27.Phil FodenPhil FodenManchester City900
28.RaphinhaDoes not play in Premier League830
29.Jack HarrisonJack HarrisonLeeds United800
30.Ilkay GuendoganDoes not play in Premier League800
31.Leandro TrossardLeandro TrossardBrighton 810
32.Gabriel JesusGabriel JesusArsenal810
33.Neal MaupayNeal MaupayEverton810
34.Conor GallagherConor GallagherChelsea800
35.Kai HavertzKai HavertzChelsea800
36.Saïd BenrahmaSaïd BenrahmaWest Ham United800
37.Callum WilsonCallum WilsonNewcastle United820
38.Romelu LukakuDoes not play in Premier League810
39.Bernardo SilvaBernardo SilvaManchester City800
40.Danny IngsDanny IngsAston Villa710
41.Martin OdegaardMartin OdegaardArsenal700
42.Yoane WissaYoane WissaBrentford700
43.Che AdamsChe AdamsSouthampton700
44.Jacob RamseyJacob RamseyAston Villa600
45.Pablo FornalsPablo FornalsWest Ham United600
46.John StonesJohn StonesManchester City600
47.Raúl JiménezRaúl JiménezWolverhampton Wanderers610
48.Odsonne ÉdouardOdsonne ÉdouardCrystal Palace610
49.JorginhoJorginhoChelsea660
50.Youri TielemansYouri TielemansLeicester City620

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceLeast AudienceMost Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford730847000076000
2.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium597075800060223
3.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium591154500060000
4.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur565234053962027
5.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield529685000054000
6.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium527385143753395
7.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park514874401752281
8.Aston VillaAston VillaVilla Park416844029042045
9.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge395423147872922
10.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park381893000040000
11.Leeds UnitedLeeds UnitedElland Road363083555836715
12.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium324403123138092
13.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium309472948531637
14.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton WanderersMolineux306782965832000
15.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium301042695132000
16.Norwich CityNorwich CityCarrow Road269152636127606
17.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park245882286126000
18.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road206072001221142
19.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor194821691022000
20.BrentfordBrentfordGriffin Park169121647917094

Fastest goals

1. Teemu Pukki
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 24

Norwich CityNorwich City1:1Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

2. James Tarkowski
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 1

BurnleyBurnley1:2Brighton Brighton

3. Callum Wilson
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 8

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:3Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

4. Diogo Jota
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 13

LiverpoolLiverpool4:0SouthamptonSouthampton

5. Wilfried Zaha
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 17

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:2SouthamptonSouthampton

6. Danny Welbeck
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 34

Brighton Brighton 2:2SouthamptonSouthampton

7. Tom Davies
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 9

EvertonEverton2:5WatfordWatford

8. Adam Armstrong
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 11

SouthamptonSouthampton1:0Aston VillaAston Villa

9. Jan Bednarek
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 14

SouthamptonSouthampton2:2Leicester CityLeicester City

10. Alexis Mac Allister
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 21

EvertonEverton2:3Brighton Brighton

11. Trevoh Chalobah
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 30

Norwich CityNorwich City1:3ChelseaChelsea

12. Son Heung-min
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 32

Aston VillaAston Villa0:4Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

13. Douglas Luiz
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 33

Aston VillaAston Villa1:2LiverpoolLiverpool

14. Nuno Tavares
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 34

ArsenalArsenal3:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

15. Pedro Neto
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 38

LiverpoolLiverpool3:1Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

16. Ashley Westwood
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 10

BurnleyBurnley3:1BrentfordBrentford

17. Jordan Henderson
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 10

LiverpoolLiverpool2:2Brighton Brighton

18. Che Adams
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 12

Norwich CityNorwich City2:1SouthamptonSouthampton

19. Raheem Sterling
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 15

WatfordWatford1:3Manchester CityManchester City

20. Emmanuel Dennis
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 20

WatfordWatford1:4West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

21. Dejan Kulusevski
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 26

Manchester CityManchester City2:3Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

22. Mason Mount
Goal in 4' for 0:1 in Day 33

Leeds UnitedLeeds United0:3ChelseaChelsea

23. Gabriel Jesus
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 34

Manchester CityManchester City5:1WatfordWatford

24. Callum Wilson
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 1

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:4West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

25. Naby Keïta
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 9

Manchester UnitedManchester United0:5LiverpoolLiverpool

26. Gabriel Martinelli
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 10

Leicester CityLeicester City0:2ArsenalArsenal

27. Tomáš Souček
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 14

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United1:1Brighton Brighton

28. Harvey Barnes
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 18

EvertonEverton1:1Leicester CityLeicester City

29. Rúben Dias
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 18

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United0:4Manchester CityManchester City

30. Jan Bednarek
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 18

SouthamptonSouthampton4:1BrentfordBrentford

31. Kevin De Bruyne
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 19

Manchester CityManchester City6:3Leicester CityLeicester City

32. Kevin De Bruyne
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 28

Manchester CityManchester City4:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

33. Martin Odegaard
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 28

WatfordWatford2:3ArsenalArsenal

34. Luis Díaz
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 30

LiverpoolLiverpool4:0Manchester UnitedManchester United

35. Kevin De Bruyne
Goal in 5' for 0:1 in Day 31

BurnleyBurnley0:2Manchester CityManchester City

36. Kevin De Bruyne
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 32

Manchester CityManchester City2:2LiverpoolLiverpool

37. Eddie Nketiah
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 36

ArsenalArsenal2:1Leeds UnitedLeeds United

38. Wilfried Zaha
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 10

Manchester CityManchester City0:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

39. Mathias Normann
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 11

BrentfordBrentford1:2Norwich CityNorwich City

40. Bukayo Saka
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 19

Norwich CityNorwich City0:5ArsenalArsenal

41. Bruno Fernandes
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 22

Aston VillaAston Villa2:2Manchester UnitedManchester United

42. Raúl Jiménez
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 25

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur0:2Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

43. James Maddison
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 27

ChelseaChelsea1:1Leicester CityLeicester City

44. Joël Matip
Goal in 6' for 1:1 in Day 33

Aston VillaAston Villa1:2LiverpoolLiverpool

45. Vitaliy Mykolenko
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 36

Leicester CityLeicester City1:2EvertonEverton

46. João Pedro
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 37

WatfordWatford1:5Leicester CityLeicester City

47. Ilkay Guendogan
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 3

Manchester CityManchester City5:0ArsenalArsenal

48. Ivan Toney
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 3

Aston VillaAston Villa1:1BrentfordBrentford

49. Ben Johnson
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 10

Aston VillaAston Villa1:4West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

50. Teemu Pukki
Goal in 7' for 1:1 in Day 12

Norwich CityNorwich City2:1SouthamptonSouthampton

Full standing - Home, Away, Total

HomeAwayTotal
#ClubTWDLGDPTWDLGDPTWDLGDP
1.ArsenalArsenal00000:0000000:0000000:00
2.Aston VillaAston Villa00000:0000000:0000000:00
3.BrentfordBrentford00000:0000000:0000000:00
4.Brighton Brighton 00000:0000000:0000000:00
5.BurnleyBurnley00000:0000000:0000000:00
6.ChelseaChelsea00000:0000000:0000000:00
7.Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace00000:0000000:0000000:00
8.EvertonEverton00000:0000000:0000000:00
9.Leeds UnitedLeeds United00000:0000000:0000000:00
10.Leicester CityLeicester City00000:0000000:0000000:00
11.LiverpoolLiverpool00000:0000000:0000000:00
12.Manchester CityManchester City00000:0000000:0000000:00
13.Manchester UnitedManchester United00000:0000000:0000000:00
14.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United00000:0000000:0000000:00
15.Norwich CityNorwich City00000:0000000:0000000:00
16.SouthamptonSouthampton00000:0000000:0000000:00
17.Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur00000:0000000:0000000:00
18.WatfordWatford00000:0000000:0000000:00
19.West Ham UnitedWest Ham United00000:0000000:0000000:00
20.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers00000:0000000:0000000:00