Tweet
ArsenalAston VillaBrentfordBrighton BurnleyChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonLeeds UnitedLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedNorwich CitySouthamptonTottenham HotspurWatfordWest Ham UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers

Season 2021-22

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

1.clubNameArsenal
2.clubNameAston Villa
3.clubNameBrentford
4.clubNameBrighton
5.clubNameBurnley
6.clubNameChelsea
7.clubNameCrystal Palace
8.clubNameEverton
9.clubNameLeeds United
10.clubNameLeicester City
11.clubNameLiverpool
12.clubNameManchester City
13.clubNameManchester United
14.clubNameNewcastle United
15.clubNameNorwich City
16.clubNameSouthampton
17.clubNameTottenham Hotspur
18.clubNameWatford
19.clubNameWest Ham United
20.clubNameWolverhampton Wanderers

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Michail AntonioMichail AntonioWest Ham United400
2.Bruno FernandesBruno FernandesManchester United400
3.Dominic Calvert-LewinDominic Calvert-LewinEverton320
4.Romelu LukakuRomelu LukakuChelsea300
5.Mason GreenwoodMason GreenwoodManchester United300
6.Son Heung-minSon Heung-minTottenham Hotspur200
7.Danny IngsDanny IngsAston Villa210
8.Jamie VardyJamie VardyLeicester City200
9.Pablo FornalsPablo FornalsWest Ham United200
10.Neal MaupayNeal MaupayBrighton 200
11.Odsonne ÉdouardOdsonne ÉdouardCrystal Palace200
12.Callum WilsonCallum WilsonNewcastle United200
13.Demarai GrayDemarai GrayEverton200
14.Conor GallagherConor GallagherCrystal Palace200
15.Cristiano RonaldoCristiano RonaldoManchester United200
16.Ferran TorresFerran TorresManchester City200
17.Diogo JotaDiogo JotaLiverpool200
18.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahLiverpool210
19.Saïd BenrahmaSaïd BenrahmaWest Ham United200
20.Leandro TrossardLeandro TrossardBrighton 100
21.Christian PulisicChristian PulisicChelsea100
22.John McGinnJohn McGinnAston Villa100
23.Ismaïla SarrIsmaïla SarrWatford100
24.Teemu PukkiTeemu PukkiNorwich City110
25.Youri TielemansYouri TielemansLeicester City100
26.Anwar El GhaziAnwar El GhaziAston Villa110
27.Allan Saint-MaximinAllan Saint-MaximinNewcastle United100
28.Mateusz KlichMateusz KlichLeeds United100
29.Christian NorgaardChristian NorgaardBrentford100
30.Hwang Hee-chanHwang Hee-chanWolverhampton Wanderers100
31.Cucho HernándezCucho HernándezWatford100
32.Emmanuel DennisEmmanuel DennisWatford100
33.Trevoh ChalobahTrevoh ChalobahChelsea100
34.Emiliano BuendíaEmiliano BuendíaAston Villa100
35.RaphinhaRaphinhaLeeds United100
36.RodrigoRodrigoManchester City100
37.Luke AylingLuke AylingLeeds United100
38.Kai HavertzKai HavertzChelsea100
39.Tomáš SoučekTomáš SoučekWest Ham United100
40.Alexis Mac AllisterAlexis Mac AllisterBrighton 100
41.Sergi CanósSergi CanósBrentford100
42.Mateo KovačićMateo KovačićChelsea100
43.Jack GrealishJack GrealishManchester City100
44.Aaron CresswellAaron CresswellWest Ham United100
45.Reece JamesReece JamesChelsea100
46.Javier ManquilloJavier ManquilloNewcastle United100
47.Adam ArmstrongAdam ArmstrongSouthampton100
48.Marcos AlonsoMarcos AlonsoChelsea100
49.Jacob MurphyJacob MurphyNewcastle United100
50.Jesse LingardJesse LingardManchester United100

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceLeast AudienceMost Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford727327273272732
2.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium598265975159901
3.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium587295872958729
4.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur579675767258262
5.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield532965259154000
6.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium518575143752276
7.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park473454401750673
8.Aston VillaAston VillaVilla Park420054196442045
9.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge389653896538965
10.Leeds UnitedLeeds UnitedElland Road362933629336293
11.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park330003300033000
12.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium320353198332087
13.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium320003200032000
14.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton WanderersMolineux304953036830621
15.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium300172948530548
16.Norwich CityNorwich CityCarrow Road268942676527023
17.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park230912309123091
18.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road200352001920051
19.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor184551691020000
20.BrentfordBrentfordGriffin Park164991647916518

Fastest goals

1. James Tarkowski
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 1

BurnleyBurnley1:2Brighton Brighton

2. Callum Wilson
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 1

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:4West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

3. Ilkay Guendogan
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 3

Manchester CityManchester City5:0ArsenalArsenal

4. Ivan Toney
Goal in 7' for 0:1 in Day 3

Aston VillaAston Villa1:1BrentfordBrentford

5. Jamie Vardy
Goal in 8' for 0:1 in Day 3

Norwich CityNorwich City1:2Leicester CityLeicester City

6. Emmanuel Dennis
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 1

WatfordWatford3:2Aston VillaAston Villa

7. Shane Duffy
Goal in 10' for 1:0 in Day 2

Brighton Brighton 2:0WatfordWatford

8. Ferran Torres
Goal in 12' for 2:0 in Day 3

Manchester CityManchester City5:0ArsenalArsenal

9. Emiliano Buendía
Goal in 13' for 1:1 in Day 3

Aston VillaAston Villa1:1BrentfordBrentford

10. Romelu Lukaku
Goal in 15' for 0:1 in Day 2

ArsenalArsenal0:2ChelseaChelsea

11. Romelu Lukaku
Goal in 15' for 1:0 in Day 4

ChelseaChelsea3:0Aston VillaAston Villa

12. Aaron Cresswell
Goal in 18' for 1:1 in Day 1

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:4West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

13. Diogo Jota
Goal in 18' for 1:0 in Day 2

LiverpoolLiverpool2:0BurnleyBurnley

14. Sergi Canós
Goal in 22' for 1:0 in Day 1

BrentfordBrentford2:0ArsenalArsenal

15. Adam Armstrong
Goal in 22' for 0:1 in Day 1

EvertonEverton3:1SouthamptonSouthampton

16. Jack Grealish
Goal in 22' for 2:0 in Day 2

Manchester CityManchester City5:0Norwich CityNorwich City

17. Kai Havertz
Goal in 22' for 0:1 in Day 3

LiverpoolLiverpool1:1ChelseaChelsea

18. Diogo Jota
Goal in 26' for 0:1 in Day 1

Norwich CityNorwich City0:3LiverpoolLiverpool

19. Pablo Fornals
Goal in 26' for 1:0 in Day 2

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United4:1Leicester CityLeicester City

20. Marcos Alonso
Goal in 27' for 1:0 in Day 1

ChelseaChelsea3:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

21. Bruno Fernandes
Goal in 30' for 1:0 in Day 1

Manchester UnitedManchester United5:1Leeds UnitedLeeds United

22. Reece James
Goal in 35' for 0:2 in Day 2

ArsenalArsenal0:2ChelseaChelsea

23. Pablo Fornals
Goal in 39' for 1:0 in Day 3

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United2:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

24. Christian Pulisic
Goal in 40' for 2:0 in Day 1

ChelseaChelsea3:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

25. Jacob Murphy
Goal in 40' for 2:1 in Day 1

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:4West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

26. Jamie Vardy
Goal in 41' for 1:0 in Day 1

Leicester CityLeicester City1:0Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers

27. Mateusz Klich
Goal in 41' for 1:1 in Day 2

Leeds UnitedLeeds United2:2EvertonEverton

28. Neal Maupay
Goal in 41' for 2:0 in Day 2

Brighton Brighton 2:0WatfordWatford

29. Demarai Gray
Goal in 41' for 0:1 in Day 3

Brighton Brighton 0:2EvertonEverton

30. Ismaïla Sarr
Goal in 42' for 2:0 in Day 1

WatfordWatford3:2Aston VillaAston Villa

31. Son Heung-min
Goal in 42' for 1:0 in Day 3

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1:0WatfordWatford

32. Gabriel Jesus
Goal in 43' for 3:0 in Day 3

Manchester CityManchester City5:0ArsenalArsenal

33. Danny Ings
Goal in 45' for 1:0 in Day 2

Aston VillaAston Villa2:0Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

34. Cristiano Ronaldo
Goal in 45' for 1:0 in Day 4

Manchester UnitedManchester United4:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

35. Richarlison
Goal in 47' for 1:1 in Day 1

EvertonEverton3:1SouthamptonSouthampton

36. Luke Ayling
Goal in 48' for 1:1 in Day 1

Manchester UnitedManchester United5:1Leeds UnitedLeeds United

37. Mateo Kovačić
Goal in 49' for 2:0 in Day 4

ChelseaChelsea3:0Aston VillaAston Villa

38. Demarai Gray
Goal in 50' for 1:2 in Day 2

Leeds UnitedLeeds United2:2EvertonEverton

39. Mason Greenwood
Goal in 52' for 2:1 in Day 1

Manchester UnitedManchester United5:1Leeds UnitedLeeds United

40. Saïd Benrahma
Goal in 53' for 2:2 in Day 1

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:4West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

41. Rodrigo
Goal in 53' for 4:0 in Day 3

Manchester CityManchester City5:0ArsenalArsenal

42. Bruno Fernandes
Goal in 54' for 3:1 in Day 1

Manchester UnitedManchester United5:1Leeds UnitedLeeds United

43. Son Heung-min
Goal in 55' for 1:0 in Day 1

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1:0Manchester CityManchester City

44. Mason Greenwood
Goal in 55' for 1:1 in Day 2

SouthamptonSouthampton1:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

45. Callum Wilson
Goal in 55' for 1:0 in Day 3

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:2SouthamptonSouthampton

46. Saïd Benrahma
Goal in 56' for 2:0 in Day 2

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United4:1Leicester CityLeicester City

47. Javier Manquillo
Goal in 56' for 1:1 in Day 4

Manchester UnitedManchester United4:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

48. Trevoh Chalobah
Goal in 58' for 3:0 in Day 1

ChelseaChelsea3:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

49. Conor Gallagher
Goal in 58' for 1:1 in Day 3

West Ham UnitedWest Ham United2:2Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

50. Bruno Fernandes
Goal in 60' for 4:1 in Day 1

Manchester UnitedManchester United5:1Leeds UnitedLeeds United

Full standing - Home, Away, Total

HomeAwayTotal
#ClubTWDLGDPTWDLGDPTWDLGDP
1.ArsenalArsenal00000:0000000:0000000:00
2.Aston VillaAston Villa00000:0000000:0000000:00
3.BrentfordBrentford00000:0000000:0000000:00
4.Brighton Brighton 00000:0000000:0000000:00
5.BurnleyBurnley00000:0000000:0000000:00
6.ChelseaChelsea00000:0000000:0000000:00
7.Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace00000:0000000:0000000:00
8.EvertonEverton00000:0000000:0000000:00
9.Leeds UnitedLeeds United00000:0000000:0000000:00
10.Leicester CityLeicester City00000:0000000:0000000:00
11.LiverpoolLiverpool00000:0000000:0000000:00
12.Manchester CityManchester City00000:0000000:0000000:00
13.Manchester UnitedManchester United00000:0000000:0000000:00
14.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United00000:0000000:0000000:00
15.Norwich CityNorwich City00000:0000000:0000000:00
16.SouthamptonSouthampton00000:0000000:0000000:00
17.Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur00000:0000000:0000000:00
18.WatfordWatford00000:0000000:0000000:00
19.West Ham UnitedWest Ham United00000:0000000:0000000:00
20.Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers00000:0000000:0000000:00

List of hat-tricks

1. Bruno Fernandes
3 goals against Leeds United

Manchester UnitedManchester United5:1Leeds UnitedLeeds United