Tweet
ArsenalAston VillaBournemouthBrentfordBrighton ChelseaCoventry CityCrystal PalaceEvertonFulhamHull CityIpswich TownLeeds UnitedLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedNottingham ForestSunderlandTottenham Hotspur

Season 2026-27

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Erling HaalandErling HaalandManchester City800
2.Pedro NetoPedro NetoChelsea700
3.Alexander IsakAlexander IsakLiverpool500
4.Morgan RogersMorgan RogersChelsea400
5.Bryan MbeumoBryan MbeumoManchester United400
6.Rayan CherkiRayan CherkiManchester City400
7.Marcus TavernierMarcus TavernierBournemouth400
8.Kevin SchadeKevin SchadeBrentford300
9.Bukayo SakaBukayo SakaArsenal310
10.Bruno FernandesBruno FernandesManchester United310
11.Brian BrobbeyBrian BrobbeySunderland300
12.Mohamed BelloumiMohamed BelloumiHull City300
13.Charalampos KostoulasCharalampos KostoulasBrighton 300
14.Jack HinshelwoodJack HinshelwoodBrighton 300
15.Dominic Calvert-LewinDominic Calvert-LewinLeeds United300
16.Thierno BarryThierno BarryEverton300
17.Chuba AkpomChuba AkpomIpswich Town300
18.Kiernan Dewsbury-HallKiernan Dewsbury-HallEverton200
19.Cole PalmerCole PalmerChelsea200
20.Martin OdegaardDoes not play in Premier League200
21.Anthony ElangaAnthony ElangaNewcastle United200
22.Víctor MuñozVíctor MuñozLiverpool200
23.EvanilsonEvanilsonBournemouth200
24.Vitaly JaneltVitaly JaneltBrentford200
25.Dan NdoyeDan NdoyeNottingham Forest200
26.Johan ManzambiJohan ManzambiAston Villa200
27.Yasin AyariYasin AyariBrighton 200
28.Antoine SemenyoAntoine SemenyoManchester City200
29.Zian FlemmingZian FlemmingIpswich Town210
30.Keane Lewis-PotterKeane Lewis-PotterBrentford200
31.Jordan HendersonJordan HendersonChelsea200
32.Victor LindelöfDoes not play in Premier League200
33.Pascal GrossDoes not play in Premier League200
34.Joe WillockJoe WillockNewcastle United200
35.Nicolas JacksonNicolas JacksonAston Villa200
36.João PedroJoão PedroChelsea200
37.Leif DavisLeif DavisIpswich Town200
38.Bruno GuimarãesBruno GuimarãesArsenal200
39.Joshua KingJoshua KingFulham200
40.Jayden BogleJayden BogleLeeds United200
41.Tyrick MitchellTyrick MitchellCrystal Palace200
42.Kai HavertzKai HavertzArsenal200
43.Jaouen HadjamJaouen HadjamBrighton 100
44.Yéremy PinoYéremy PinoCrystal Palace100
45.Anton StachAnton StachLeeds United100
46.Liam MillarLiam MillarHull City100
47.Benjamin ŠeškoDoes not play in Premier League100
48.Pascal GroßPascal GroßBrighton 110
49.Chema AndrésChema AndrésBrighton 100
50.Emiliano BuendíaEmiliano BuendíaAston Villa100

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceLeast AudienceMost Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford741467412974161
2.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur608076047761025
3.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium607296060560817
4.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield603046016060415
5.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium602186009860315
6.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park526375262652647
7.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park521005182052302
8.SunderlandSunderlandStadium of Light469894678147196
9.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge395073935239676
10.Aston VillaAston VillaVilla Park367183663636804
11.Leeds UnitedLeeds UnitedElland Road365283597436983
12.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium316983144031944
13.Coventry CityCoventry CitySixfields Stadium311813081131492
14.Nottingham ForestNottingham ForestThe City Ground307463066630893
15.Ipswich TownIpswich TownPortman Road297112944530019
16.FulhamFulhamCraven Cottage273352701427531
17.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park251302512025149
18.Hull CityHull CityKC Stadium244512442524470
19.BrentfordBrentfordGriffin Park171841713117232
20.BournemouthBournemouthDean Court114101113512004

Fastest goals

1. Pedro Neto
Goal in 1' for 0:1 in Day 1

FulhamFulham2:3ChelseaChelsea

2. Morgan Rogers
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 3

ArsenalArsenal2:1ChelseaChelsea

3. Jordan Henderson
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 6

ChelseaChelsea5:1BournemouthBournemouth

4. Joe Willock
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 5

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:1Hull CityHull City

5. Morgan Rogers
Goal in 3' for 2:0 in Day 6

ChelseaChelsea5:1BournemouthBournemouth

6. Dan Ndoye
Goal in 3' for 0:1 in Day 6

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace3:1Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest

7. Roméo Lavia
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 2

ChelseaChelsea4:3Brighton Brighton

8. Anthony Elanga
Goal in 5' for 1:0 in Day 1

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:2LiverpoolLiverpool

9. Alexander Isak
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 3

Ipswich TownIpswich Town0:2LiverpoolLiverpool

10. Marcus Tavernier
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 7

BournemouthBournemouth2:0SunderlandSunderland

11. Morgan Rogers
Goal in 7' for 1:0 in Day 4

ChelseaChelsea2:2Hull CityHull City

12. Lewis Hall
Goal in 7' for 2:0 in Day 5

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:1Hull CityHull City

13. Diego Gómez
Goal in 7' for 2:0 in Day 7

Brighton Brighton 5:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

14. Victor Lindelöf
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 1

Brighton Brighton 4:0Aston VillaAston Villa

15. Alexander Isak
Goal in 9' for 0:2 in Day 3

Ipswich TownIpswich Town0:2LiverpoolLiverpool

16. Marcus Tavernier
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 3

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:2BournemouthBournemouth

17. Enzo Fernández
Goal in 9' for 1:0 in Day 5

Manchester CityManchester City5:3SunderlandSunderland

18. Yehor Yarmolyuk
Goal in 10' for 0:1 in Day 6

Aston VillaAston Villa2:2BrentfordBrentford

19. Yasin Ayari
Goal in 10' for 3:0 in Day 7

Brighton Brighton 5:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

20. Joshua King
Goal in 11' for 1:0 in Day 3

FulhamFulham2:3Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

21. Thierno Barry
Goal in 11' for 1:0 in Day 5

EvertonEverton1:0Ipswich TownIpswich Town

22. Keane Lewis-Potter
Goal in 12' for 1:0 in Day 1

BrentfordBrentford3:0Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

23. Brian Brobbey
Goal in 12' for 1:1 in Day 5

Manchester CityManchester City5:3SunderlandSunderland

24. Nicolas Jackson
Goal in 12' for 1:1 in Day 6

Aston VillaAston Villa2:2BrentfordBrentford

25. Pedro Neto
Goal in 14' for 2:0 in Day 2

ChelseaChelsea4:3Brighton Brighton

26. Anan Khalaili
Goal in 14' for 1:0 in Day 4

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:3Ipswich TownIpswich Town

27. Kai Havertz
Goal in 15' for 1:0 in Day 1

ArsenalArsenal3:0Coventry CityCoventry City

28. Jayden Bogle
Goal in 15' for 0:1 in Day 3

Brighton Brighton 1:1Leeds UnitedLeeds United

29. Semi Ajayi
Goal in 17' for 1:0 in Day 1

Hull CityHull City2:0Manchester UnitedManchester United

30. Erling Haaland
Goal in 17' for 0:1 in Day 2

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace1:4Manchester CityManchester City

31. Victor Lindelöf
Goal in 18' for 2:0 in Day 1

Brighton Brighton 4:0Aston VillaAston Villa

32. Phil Foden
Goal in 19' for 1:0 in Day 7

Manchester CityManchester City3:2Ipswich TownIpswich Town

33. Daizen Maeda
Goal in 21' for 1:1 in Day 7

Manchester CityManchester City3:2Ipswich TownIpswich Town

34. Bukayo Saka
Goal in 23' for 2:0 in Day 1

ArsenalArsenal3:0Coventry CityCoventry City

35. Joshua King
Goal in 23' for 1:1 in Day 1

FulhamFulham2:3ChelseaChelsea

36. Chuba Akpom
Goal in 23' for 1:1 in Day 4

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:3Ipswich TownIpswich Town

37. Chuba Akpom
Goal in 24' for 1:0 in Day 1

Ipswich TownIpswich Town2:1SunderlandSunderland

38. Dan Ndoye
Goal in 24' for 0:1 in Day 2

LiverpoolLiverpool2:2Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest

39. Kai Havertz
Goal in 25' for 1:1 in Day 3

ArsenalArsenal2:1ChelseaChelsea

40. Marcus Tavernier
Goal in 26' for 0:1 in Day 1

Manchester CityManchester City2:1BournemouthBournemouth

41. Erling Haaland
Goal in 26' for 1:0 in Day 3

Manchester CityManchester City1:0Coventry CityCoventry City

42. Mohamed Belloumi
Goal in 28' for 1:1 in Day 4

ChelseaChelsea2:2Hull CityHull City

43. Leif Davis
Goal in 29' for 0:1 in Day 2

Manchester UnitedManchester United5:2Ipswich TownIpswich Town

44. Rayan Cherki
Goal in 29' for 2:1 in Day 5

Manchester CityManchester City5:3SunderlandSunderland

45. Jack Hinshelwood
Goal in 30' for 3:0 in Day 1

Brighton Brighton 4:0Aston VillaAston Villa

46. Jack Hinshelwood
Goal in 31' for 4:0 in Day 1

Brighton Brighton 4:0Aston VillaAston Villa

47. Pascal Gross
Goal in 31' for 1:0 in Day 5

Brighton Brighton 3:0ArsenalArsenal

48. Pedro Neto
Goal in 32' for 3:0 in Day 2

ChelseaChelsea4:3Brighton Brighton

49. Lewis Miley
Goal in 32' for 1:0 in Day 4

Leeds UnitedLeeds United4:1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

50. Vitaly Janelt
Goal in 33' for 2:0 in Day 1

BrentfordBrentford3:0Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

List of hat-tricks

1. Pedro Neto
3 goals against Brighton

ChelseaChelsea4:3Brighton Brighton

2. Bruno Fernandes
3 goals against Ipswich Town

Manchester UnitedManchester United5:2Ipswich TownIpswich Town

3. Brian Brobbey
3 goals against Manchester City

Manchester CityManchester City5:3SunderlandSunderland