Tweet
ArsenalBournemouthBrighton BurnleyChelseaCrystal PalaceEvertonHuddersfield TownLeicester CityLiverpoolManchester CityManchester UnitedNewcastle UnitedSouthamptonStoke CitySwansea CityTottenham HotspurWatfordWBAWest Ham United

Season 2017-18

Source: Wikipedia - The Free Encyclopedia

Season matches ordered by date

1.clubNameManchester City
2.clubNameManchester United
3.clubNameTottenham Hotspur
4.clubNameChelsea
5.clubNameArsenal
6.clubNameBurnley
7.clubNameLiverpool
8.clubNameWatford
9.clubNameNewcastle United
10.clubNameWBA
11.clubNameHuddersfield Town
12.clubNameSouthampton
13.clubNameStoke City
14.clubNameBrighton
15.clubNameWest Ham United
16.clubNameEverton
17.clubNameLeicester City
18.clubNameSwansea City
19.clubNameBournemouth
20.clubNameCrystal Palace

Topscorers

#PlayerClubGoalsPenalties
1.Romelu LukakuRomelu LukakuRomelu Lukaku701
2.Álvaro MorataÁlvaro MorataÁlvaro Morata600
3.Gabriel JesusGabriel JesusGabriel Jesus600
4.Harry KaneHarry KaneHarry Kane600
5.Sergio AgüeroSergio AgüeroSergio Agüero600
6.Raheem SterlingRaheem SterlingRaheem Sterling610
7.Jamie VardyJamie VardyJamie Vardy521
8.Mohamed SalahMohamed SalahMohamed Salah400
9.Leroy SanéLeroy SanéLeroy Sané400
10.Alexandre LacazetteAlexandre LacazetteAlexandre Lacazette410
11.Tammy AbrahamTammy AbrahamTammy Abraham400
12.Christian EriksenChristian EriksenChristian Eriksen300
13.Anthony MartialAnthony MartialAnthony Martial310
14.Marouane FellainiMarouane FellainiMarouane Fellaini300
15.Abdoulaye DoucouréAbdoulaye DoucouréAbdoulaye Doucouré300
16.Wayne RooneyWayne RooneyWayne Rooney310
17.Shinji OkazakiShinji OkazakiShinji Okazaki300
18.Sadio ManéSadio ManéSadio Mané300
19.RicharlisonRicharlisonRicharlison300
20.Chris WoodChris WoodChris Wood300
21.Danny WelbeckDanny WelbeckDanny Welbeck300
22.Javier HernándezJavier HernándezJavier Hernández300
23.Manolo GabbiadiniManolo GabbiadiniManolo Gabbiadini300
24.Marcos AlonsoMarcos AlonsoMarcos Alonso200
25.Eric Maxim Choupo-MotingEric Maxim Choupo-MotingEric Maxim Choupo-Moting200
26.Mame Biram DioufMame Biram DioufMame Biram Diouf200
27.Oumar NiasseOumar NiasseOumar Niasse200
28.Sam VokesSam VokesSam Vokes200
29.Dele AlliDele AlliDele Alli200
30.Roberto FirminoRoberto FirminoRoberto Firmino200
31.JoseluJoseluJoselu200
32.Jamaal LascellesJamaal LascellesJamaal Lascelles200
33.Paul PogbaPaul PogbaPaul Pogba200
34.Ben DaviesBen DaviesBen Davies200
35.Philippe CoutinhoPhilippe CoutinhoPhilippe Coutinho200
36.Marcus RashfordMarcus RashfordMarcus Rashford200
37.Steve MouniéSteve MouniéSteve Mounié200
38.Peter CrouchPeter CrouchPeter Crouch200
39.Tomer HemedTomer HemedTomer Hemed200
40.Pascal GroßPascal GroßPascal Groß200
41.Aleksandar MitrovićAleksandar MitrovićAleksandar Mitrović100
42.Xherdan ShaqiriXherdan ShaqiriXherdan Shaqiri100
43.Salomón RondónSalomón RondónSalomón Rondón100
44.Aaron MooyAaron MooyAaron Mooy100
45.Joshua KingJoshua KingJoshua King100
46.Charlie DanielsCharlie DanielsCharlie Daniels100
47.Troy DeeneyTroy DeeneyTroy Deeney100
48.Miguel BritosMiguel BritosMiguel Britos100
49.Jordan AyewJordan AyewJordan Ayew100
50.Laurent DepoitreLaurent DepoitreLaurent Depoitre100

Clubs with most audience

#ClubStadiumAverage AudienceMost AudienceLeast Audience
1.Manchester UnitedManchester UnitedOld Trafford750277492875118
2.Tottenham HotspurTottenham HotspurWembly700796536673587
3.ArsenalArsenalEmirates Stadium592905913459387
4.West Ham UnitedWest Ham UnitedLondon Stadium569625692256988
5.LiverpoolLiverpoolAnfield531225291253231
6.Manchester CityManchester CityCity of Manchester Stadium527344910854172
7.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle UnitedSt James' Park520675179552303
8.ChelseaChelseaStamford Bridge415024138241616
9.EvertonEvertonGoodison Park386153813339045
10.SouthamptonSouthamptonSt Mary's Stadium315353142431930
11.Leicester CityLeicester CityKing Power Stadium312583020332004
12.Brighton Brighton Falmer Stadium304573038130565
13.Stoke CityStoke CityBritannia Stadium294312928529661
14.Crystal PalaceCrystal PalaceSelhurst Park246512347725480
15.WBAWBAThe Hawthorns243162270425011
16.Huddersfield TownHuddersfield TownJohn Smith's Stadium240042354824169
17.Swansea CitySwansea CityLiberty Stadium206912037220872
18.WatfordWatfordVicarage Road203192018120407
19.BurnleyBurnleyTurf Moor200461886220945
20.BournemouthBournemouthDean Court104331036910501

Fastest goals

1. Shinji Okazaki
Goal in 1' for 1:0 in Day 2

Leicester CityLeicester City2:0Brighton Brighton

2. Alexandre Lacazette
Goal in 2' for 1:0 in Day 1

ArsenalArsenal4:3Leicester CityLeicester City

3. Álvaro Morata
Goal in 2' for 0:1 in Day 6

Stoke CityStoke City0:4ChelseaChelsea

4. Chris Wood
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 4

BurnleyBurnley1:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

5. Juan Mata
Goal in 3' for 1:0 in Day 7

Manchester UnitedManchester United4:0Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace

6. Antonio Valencia
Goal in 4' for 1:0 in Day 5

Manchester UnitedManchester United4:0EvertonEverton

7. Shinji Okazaki
Goal in 5' for 1:1 in Day 1

ArsenalArsenal4:3Leicester CityLeicester City

8. Danny Welbeck
Goal in 6' for 1:0 in Day 4

ArsenalArsenal3:0BournemouthBournemouth

9. Steven Davis
Goal in 6' for 0:1 in Day 5

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace0:1SouthamptonSouthampton

10. Stefano Okaka
Goal in 8' for 1:0 in Day 1

WatfordWatford3:3LiverpoolLiverpool

11. Harry Kane
Goal in 9' for 0:1 in Day 7

Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town0:4Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

12. Manolo Gabbiadini
Goal in 11' for 1:0 in Day 2

SouthamptonSouthampton3:2West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

13. Charlie Daniels
Goal in 13' for 1:0 in Day 3

BournemouthBournemouth1:2Manchester CityManchester City

14. Andre Gray
Goal in 13' for 0:1 in Day 6

Swansea CitySwansea City1:2WatfordWatford

15. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 15' for 0:1 in Day 6

Leicester CityLeicester City2:3LiverpoolLiverpool

16. Ben Davies
Goal in 16' for 0:2 in Day 7

Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town0:4Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

17. Nacho Monreal
Goal in 16' for 1:0 in Day 7

ArsenalArsenal2:0Brighton Brighton

18. Roberto Firmino
Goal in 17' for 1:0 in Day 3

LiverpoolLiverpool4:0ArsenalArsenal

19. Gabriel Jesus
Goal in 17' for 1:0 in Day 8

Manchester CityManchester City7:2Stoke CityStoke City

20. Salomón Rondón
Goal in 18' for 1:0 in Day 7

WBAWBA2:2WatfordWatford

21. Tiémoué Bakayoko
Goal in 18' for 1:1 in Day 8

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace2:1ChelseaChelsea

22. Christian Atsu
Goal in 19' for 1:0 in Day 5

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United2:1Stoke CityStoke City

23. Michail Antonio
Goal in 19' for 0:1 in Day 8

BurnleyBurnley1:1West Ham UnitedWest Ham United

24. Raheem Sterling
Goal in 19' for 2:0 in Day 8

Manchester CityManchester City7:2Stoke CityStoke City

25. Romelu Lukaku
Goal in 20' for 0:1 in Day 6

SouthamptonSouthampton0:1Manchester UnitedManchester United

26. Alexandre Lacazette
Goal in 20' for 1:0 in Day 6

ArsenalArsenal2:0WBAWBA

27. Isaac Hayden
Goal in 20' for 0:1 in Day 8

SouthamptonSouthampton2:2Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United

28. Gabriel Jesus
Goal in 21' for 1:1 in Day 3

BournemouthBournemouth1:2Manchester CityManchester City

29. Jonny Evans
Goal in 21' for 2:0 in Day 7

WBAWBA2:2WatfordWatford

30. Jeff Hendrick
Goal in 21' for 0:1 in Day 7

EvertonEverton0:1BurnleyBurnley

31. Philippe Coutinho
Goal in 23' for 0:2 in Day 6

Leicester CityLeicester City2:3LiverpoolLiverpool

32. Harry Kane
Goal in 23' for 0:3 in Day 7

Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town0:4Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

33. Sam Vokes
Goal in 24' for 0:1 in Day 1

ChelseaChelsea2:3BurnleyBurnley

34. Marcos Alonso
Goal in 24' for 0:1 in Day 2

Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur1:2ChelseaChelsea

35. Sergio Agüero
Goal in 24' for 1:0 in Day 4

Manchester CityManchester City5:0LiverpoolLiverpool

36. Steve Mounié
Goal in 26' for 0:2 in Day 1

Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace0:3Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town

37. Cesc Fàbregas
Goal in 27' for 1:0 in Day 3

ChelseaChelsea2:0EvertonEverton

38. Alexandre Lacazette
Goal in 27' for 2:0 in Day 4

ArsenalArsenal3:0BournemouthBournemouth

39. Scott Arfield
Goal in 27' for 0:1 in Day 5

LiverpoolLiverpool1:1BurnleyBurnley

40. Sergio Agüero
Goal in 27' for 0:1 in Day 5

WatfordWatford0:6Manchester CityManchester City

41. David Silva
Goal in 27' for 3:0 in Day 8

Manchester CityManchester City7:2Stoke CityStoke City

42. Harry Kane
Goal in 28' for 0:1 in Day 4

EvertonEverton0:3Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur

43. Jamie Vardy
Goal in 29' for 1:2 in Day 1

ArsenalArsenal4:3Leicester CityLeicester City

44. Sadio Mané
Goal in 29' for 1:1 in Day 1

WatfordWatford3:3LiverpoolLiverpool

45. Philippe Coutinho
Goal in 29' for 0:1 in Day 7

Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United1:1LiverpoolLiverpool

46. Mohamed Salah
Goal in 30' for 1:1 in Day 5

LiverpoolLiverpool1:1BurnleyBurnley

47. Pedro
Goal in 30' for 0:2 in Day 6

Stoke CityStoke City0:4ChelseaChelsea

48. Ahmed Hegazy
Goal in 31' for 1:0 in Day 1

WBAWBA1:0BournemouthBournemouth

49. Sergio Agüero
Goal in 31' for 0:2 in Day 5

WatfordWatford0:6Manchester CityManchester City

50. Abdoulaye Doucouré
Goal in 32' for 2:1 in Day 1

WatfordWatford3:3LiverpoolLiverpool

Full standing - Home, Away, Total

HomeAwayTotal
#ClubTWDLGDPTWDLGDPTWDLGDP
1.Manchester CityManchester City321011:17440011:112761022:219
2.Manchester UnitedManchester United440014:01232107:27761021:219
3.Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur30212:32440012:212742114:514
4.ChelseaChelsea41124:4433008:29741212:613
5.ArsenalArsenal440011:31230120:51741211:813
6.BurnleyBurnley31111:1442206:4873317:512
7.LiverpoolLiverpool32106:1741217:115733113:1212
8.WatfordWatford30213:9243108:310733111:1212
9.Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United42116:4731021:2373137:610
10.WBAWBA41304:3631022:5372326:89
11.Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town41212:5531113:2472325:79
12.SouthamptonSouthampton41123:5431112:2472235:78
13.Stoke CityStoke City42115:7730122:4172237:118
14.Brighton Brighton 32014:3640131:6172145:97
15.West Ham UnitedWest Ham United32015:3640132:10172147:137
16.EvertonEverton42023:5630121:7172144:127
17.Leicester CityLeicester City31025:5340224:7271249:125
18.Swansea CitySwansea City30031:7041212:1571243:85
19.BournemouthBournemouth41123:5430031:6071154:114
20.Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace30030:6040040:11070070:170

List of hat-tricks

1. Sergio Agüero
3 goals against Watford

WatfordWatford0:6Manchester CityManchester City

2. Álvaro Morata
3 goals against Stoke City

Stoke CityStoke City0:4ChelseaChelsea